Next Level Racing F-GT Lite

Price History
• Full-fledged racing cockpit for Formula 1 and Gran Turismo simulations
• Adjustable mount for steering wheel, gear shifter, and pedals
• Load capacity of 130 kg
• Maximum user height of 200 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Next Level Racing F-GT Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Next Level Racing COCKPIT F-GT LITE. Product type: Racing cockpit Product colour: Black Red Maximum weight capacity: 130 kg. Width: 1750 mm Depth: 750 mm Height: 1270 mm. Country of origin: China 240376
Introducing our first portable racing cockpit Next Level Racing F-GT Lite. The revolutionary design* allows you to be in true racing positions for both Formula and GT racing in the comfort of your home. As a result of its minimalist design F-GT Lite is the ideal cockpit for any user with limited space. With new innovative Next Level Racing Hubs the user can switch racing positions quickly and find a comfortable GT and Formula racing position. *patent pending REVOLUTIONARY ADJUSTMENT HUBS The Next Level Racing Hubs have been developed and engineered for over two years to offer ultimate durability and rigidity with each hub being able to withstand 150kg of force. The Next Level Racing Hubs allows for different angle adjustability to ensure that the user is getting the most comfortable racing position. Thanks to the quick release mechanism the Hubs have a full range of adjustability to change from Formula to GT. The Next Level Racing Hubs also make it a perfect solution for storage meaning the product can be folded and stored after racing. FORMULA AND GT RACING POSITIONS The new Next Level Racing Hubs allow for quick and easy adjustments enabling users to switch between GT and Formula racing positions with ease. The F-GT Lite allows two true racing positions that users can enjoy with quick release adjustment features. PRE-DRILLED AND HARD MOUNTED The F-GT Lite is pre-drilled to hard mount electronics like wheels gear shifters and pedals to provide a rigid racing experience as well as full adjustability to ensure different size users can find the most comfortable racing position. The F-GT Lite is compatible with all major wheels and pedals and pre-drilled for Logitech Thrustmaster Fanatec and supports wheels that have clamping mounting options. The included Gear Shifter support can be installed on either the left or right hand side. PORTABILITY AND STORAGE TAKEN TO THE NEXT LEVEL The F-GT Lites unique design folds to pack away even with electronics installed allowing the user to easily store their cockpit when not in use making it the perfect cockpit for sim racers that have limited space. This also allows the F-GT Lite to be portable and for the user to take their racing setup from room-to-room when needed. WHAT'S IN THE BOX - Next Level Racing F-GT Lite Cockpit frame - Instructions and tools for quick and easy assembly - Bolts to hard mount your wheel shifter and pedals - Gear shifter adaptor - Digital assembly instructions and assembly videos available here: bit.ly/nlr-instructions
prodImage
£237.80
Shipping: Free
Next Level Racing F-GT Lite Portable Racing Cockpit 8170200
Experience authentic racing at home with the Next Level Racing F-GT Lite Portable Racing Cockpit. This foldable racing cockpit switches effortlessly between Formula and GT positions using innovative Next Level Racing Hubs, letting you experience both racing styles with a quick adjustment. Designed for smaller spaces, it folds down for easy storage whilst delivering a comfortable and realistic racing experience during use. The F-GT Lite is pre-drilled for Logitech, Thrustmaster and Fanatec wheels and pedals, so you can mount your existing setup without hassle. Gear shifter support comes included and can be installed on either the left or right side to suit your preference. Measuring H127 x W175 x D75cm, it accommodates serious racing sessions but folds away neatly when you're done. The cockpit works across multiple gaming platforms including PlayStation, Xbox, Nintendo and PC systems, bringing immersive sim racing to your favourite titles. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Xbox One compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. Size H127, W175, D75cm. Manufacturer's 2 year parts guarantee. For ages 3 years and over. EAN: 0737787153383.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
NEXT LEVEL Racing FGT Lite Cockpit - Black, Black 10211227
Jump into the driver's seat and race like a pro with this portable Next Level Racing F-GT Lite Cockpit. It has adjustable racing hubs, so you can easily switch between Formula and GT positions. It folds down too, so it's super easy to store or load into your car - great for racing days with your mates. The cockpit has been pre-drilled for Thrustmaster, Logitech & Fanatec steering wheels, but it's compatible with all major steering wheels and pedals. Time to hit the track and leave the competition in your dust.Good to know- Its compact design makes it perfect for any size of room- The steering wheel, gear shifter and pedal position and angle are all adjustable - find your perfect racing position- The seat is made from breathable fabric so it's comfy and stays cool on hotter days
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Next Level Racing F-GT Lite Foldable Formula GT Racing Cockpit | Quick-Switch Positions | Patented NLR Hubs | Shifter Mount Included | Compact
SWITCH BETWEEN FORMULA & GT RACING POSITIONS IN SECONDS: Patented Next Level Racing Hubs with quick-release mechanism let you transition between two true racing positions — no tools, no hassle, pure immersion. PATENTED NLR HUBS RATED TO 150KG OF FORCE: Engineered over two years for maximum durability and rigidity, the hubs deliver rock-solid stability in both Formula and GT positions — every session, every lap. FOLDS COMPLETELY WITH ELECTRONICS STILL ATTACHED: Store your entire cockpit — wheel, pedals, and shifter installed — without dismantling anything. Portable enough to move room-to-room in seconds. SHIFTER MOUNT INCLUDED AS STANDARD — NO EXTRA COST: Hard-mount your gear shifter on the left or right side, compatible with Thrustmaster, Logitech, Moza, and Fanatec shifters straight out of the box. PRE-DRILLED FOR ALL MAJOR SIM RACING BRANDS: Hard-mount wheels and pedals from Logitech, Thrustmaster, and Fanatec, plus full support for clamp-mount wheelbases — rigid, rattle-free connection guaranteed. HIGHLY BREATHABLE SEAT FOR EXTENDED RACING SESSIONS: Designed for comfort during long races, the breathable seat material keeps you cool while the full range of angle adjustability ensures your ideal position. UPGRADEABLE TO A FULL FLIGHT SIMULATOR COCKPIT: Add the Next Level Racing GTLite/F-GT Lite Flight Pack to transform your racing cockpit into a complete flight simulation setup — one frame, two worlds., Platforms: PlayStation 3
prodImage
£470.71
£484.70
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Full-fledged racing cockpit for Formula 1 and Gran Turismo simulations
Adjustable mount for steering wheel, gear shifter, and pedals
Load capacity of 130 kg
Maximum user height of 200 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Next Level Racing F-GT Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Next Level Racing

Next Level Racing F-GT Lite
prodImage
£237.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£470.71
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel