PDP Afterglow Wired Controller Xbox Series X

Price History
• Gamepad
• Supported platforms: Xbox Series X, Xbox Series S, Xbox One
• Wired
• Connections: USB, 3.5mm audio jack
• App-controllable buttons
• Dimensions: W108 mm x H206 mm x D82 mm
• Weight: 420 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
PDP Afterglow Wired Controller Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
PDP Afterglow Wired Controller Xbox series XIS Multicolor (Xbox Series X) 28723
Enhance your gaming experience with the Afterglow Wired Controller, officially licensed by Microsoft for Xbox One - series XIS. With new dimmable Prismatic LED lighting available through full color range LEDs, gamers can set their favorite color, cycle through the rainbow, or turn off the lights completely. Take a peek into the controller's clear polycarbonate housing, which reveals the controller's inner circuitry. Additionally, the included 3.5mm headset jack will support game and chat audio. The onboard audio controls add a hassle-free way to access and adjust audio levels without interrupting gameplay.
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
PDP Afterglow LED Wired Game Controller - RGB Hue Color Lights - USB Connector - Audio Controls - Dual Vibration Gamepad- Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PC
Choose your glow with our signature Prismatic LEDs and four different light modes Use the free PDP Control Hub App to remap buttons, reconfigure triggers, adjust dead zones, and more Communicate with your team using the 3.5mm audio jack, and adjust volume on-the-fly with the audio controls located on the D-pad Share your captured images and videos easily with the new dedicated share button Compatible with Xbox One, series XIS and Windows, Platforms: Xbox Series X, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
PDP Afterglow Prismatic Wired Controller XBox One 102709
PDP Afterglow Prismatic Wired Controller XBox One
prodImage
£37.89
Shipping: Free
PDP Afterglow Black Blue Transparent USB Gamepad Analogue / Digital Xbox One Xbox Series S Xbox Series X 287649
Light up your competition with the Afterglow Wired Controller for Xbox! With our signature Prismatic lighting and four different settings you can change the mode to match your mood.N/AN/ASimply adjust your game and chat audio using the audio controls located on the D-pad so you never miss a moment. Communicate with your team using the built-in 3.5mm audio jack or mute your mic by double tapping the ""Function"" button. Get comfy on the couch with the included 10-foot detachable cable and share your captured images and videos easily with the dedicated share button. With the free PDP Control Hub App you can remap buttons reconfigure triggers adjust dead zones and more to fit the way you play.N/AN/AThe Afterglow Wired Controller works on Xbox Series X|S Xbox One and Windows 10 and is an officially licensed product.
prodImage
£40.32
Shipping: Free
PDP Afterglow LED Wired Game Controller - RGB Hue Color Lights - USB Connector - Audio Controls - Dual Vibration Gamepad- Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One,
prodImage
£50.39
£56.38
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
PDP Afterglow Black, Blue, Transparent USB Gamepad Analogue/Digital Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X PD-0708056067632
0708056067632 049-005-EU, Platforms: Xbox One
prodImage
£54.99
£63.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Additional information
Supported platforms: Xbox Series X, Xbox Series S, Xbox One
Wired
Connections: USB, 3.5mm audio jack
App-controllable buttons
Dimensions
Dimensions:W108 mm x H206 mm x D82 mm
Weight:420 g

Price History

1M 3M
PDP Afterglow Wired Controller Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

149 Reviews

Latest
Poor customer service
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/05/2023
|
Purchased the controller and worked fine for a few days. Right trigger and analog stick was defective. Tried to contact customer service via email and no response. Called customer service and thought I was getting the issue...View More resolved until I had to send information via email to which again I got no response.View Less
My son loves this controller
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/05/2023
|
Bought this controller for my 6 year old and he loves it!
Broken
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/04/2023
|
Broken with in the first two weeks. The trigger cap snapped off and it was completely broken underneath. It was not misused or abused in any way. I have tried contacting the company and there has been no response. I do not...View More recommend wasting your money on this item. The one star that I gave it is for the fast shipping.View Less
Owned this controller for 5+ years!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/04/2023
|
I first bought mine from Best Buy over 5 years ago. I'm only buying a new one now as I actually broke the thumb pad of joystick from using it so much! Only downside is the LEDs are starting to fade and aren't as bright...View More as when first got it. Pro tip: if you program the colors/macros using the PDP app on Xbox, you can keep your settings when plugged into your PC! Perfect controller all around.View Less
its a very good controller
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/04/2023
|
i like the color of the light in the dark
With reviews from

PDP Afterglow Wired Controller Xbox Series X Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 149 reviews
5
79
4
15
3
10
2
14
1
31
PDP Afterglow Wired Controller Xbox Series X
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
TechInn
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel