Parlux Ethos
- Digital switches with separate ON/OFF switch
- 9 settings: 3 temperature and 3 motor settings
- Airflow of 88 m³ per hour
- Suitable for hair care and hair styling
- Material: copper
Price History
1M 3M
Parlux Ethos
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Dreame Pocket Pro
£99.00

Dreame Hair Glory Combo
£69.00

GHD Helios
£129.99

GHD Air
£80.86

Dreame Glory Mix
£167.59

Remington PROLuxe AC9140
£35.69

GHD Air Hair Drying Kit
£129.99
30 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
PARLUX - Ethos - Black
PARLUX - Ethos - Black, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Colourants

£215.00
Shipping: Free
PARLUX - Ethos - Black
PARLUX - Ethos - Black, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Shampoos & Conditioners

£226.76
Shipping: Free
Parlux Ethos Fuchsia SPET12-29
Professional Digital Engine Patented cable for optimal freedom of movement - 3.3 m Digital switches and separate on/off switch with locking 9 settings - 3 temperatures and 3 engine speeds Powerful with 2300 watts and 88 m³ of airflow per hour

£238.89
£247.79
Shipping: £8.90
with shipping: £8.90
Parlux Ethos White SPET11-29
Professional Digital Engine Patented cable for optimal freedom of movement - 3.3 m Digital switches and separate on/off switch with locking 9 settings - 3 temperatures and 3 engine speeds Powerful with 2300 watts and 88 m³ of airflow per hour

£254.38
£263.28
Shipping: £8.90
with shipping: £8.90
Ethos anthracite hair dryer Parlux OPC-PJNN2YX-NEW
Anthracite Ethos Hair Dryer by Parlux - 1 piece Discover the Anthracite Ethos Hair Dryer from Parlux, designed to ensure exceptional ergonomics for...

£265.96
£275.96
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Hair Dryer - PARLUX - Ethos - 2300 Watts - Fuchsia - Air Ionizer OPC-PJNN6G5-NEW
Discover the fuchsia Ethos Hair Dryer by PARLUX, combining a powerful 2300 Watts and advanced technologies. Its digital motor and 'Slim'...

£271.12
£281.12
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Parlux Ethos Hairdryer Fuchsia shopify_IT_9673315942724_49577614082372
Ethos Dryer by Parlux | Digital excellence for a professional style without borders! | The perfect combination of "classic" design and digital technological innovation from Parlux. | ETHOS® offers exceptional performance and reliability that improve the daily work and user experience of professionals. The professional digital engine and high-quality construction ensure lightness, power and robustness, maintaining the heritage and values that have distinguished the brand. Parlux for more than 40 years. | Advantages: | Innovation at your service - 9 speed/temperature combinations The digital interface of the Parlux Ethos® lets you customize your drying experience like never before. Featuring 3 speeds and 3 temperatures, allowing you to select 9 combinations, you'll rediscover the performance of your Parlux your favorite and will adapt the drying to your specific needs with precision and ease. Thanks to the memory function, when you turn it on, you will find theultima settings you've configured for quick and immediate use. | Professional power thanks to its professional digital technology, Parlux Ethos® offers una Ideal power of 2,300 watts which, combined with optimized temperatures, ensure quick and flawless drying in just a few steps, transforming every moment of style into a unique experience. | Excellent ergonomics and perfectly balanced thanks to its small diameter and handle with a classic and pleasant design, the Parlux Ethos® offers impeccable ergonomics and balance, capturing the exceptional usability of traditional professional dryers. This allows stylists to work with maximum freedom of movement and comfort, for intensive salon use without tiring. | Patented Sensational "STC - Special Torsion Cable" Twist Cord The "STC - Special Torsion Cable" twist cord Special Twisting Cable" offers una Unprecedented freedom of movement. Its innovative technology allows the cable to rotate freely 360°, eliminating tangles and allowing una More convenient and efficient cable management during use. | HFS Hair Catcher - Innovative "Hair Catcher" system that allows you to keep your dryer clean with a simple daily gesture. | Air ionizer technology Thanks to the air ionizing technology, the Parlux Ethos® emits negative ions, accelerating the drying process and neutralizing static electricity. The result is soft, silky, shiny, and frizz-free.

£308.00
Shipping: Free
Parlux Ethos Titanium Hairdryer shopify_IT_9673316073796_49577614213444
Professional digital motor Air flow: 88 m3/h Air Ionizer Tech technology Thanks to the Air Ionizer Tech technology, Parlux ETHOS® emits negative ions, accelerating the drying process and neutralizing static electricity. The result is soft, silky, shiny hair that's free from frizz. The sensational "STC" swivel cord Special Patented Twisting Cable" The patented "STC - Twisting Cable" Special Twisting Cable" offers una Unprecedented freedom of movement. Excellent ergonomics and balance. Thanks to its small diameter and classic, pleasantly designed handle, Parlux ETHOS ® offers impeccable ergonomics and balance, restoring the exceptional usability of traditional professional hairdryers Parlux. This allows stylists to work with maximum freedom of movement and comfort, for intensive use in the salon without getting tired. Cable length - 3.30 meters Available versions: The Parlux ETHOS ® is available in two versions: - "Standard", with two nozzles included in the package (Standard and Slim) - "Pack" Parlux ETHOS ® + MagicSense ® , also included in the package is the revolutionary diffuser for natural drying of curly hair Made in Italy The obsessive philosophy of Made in Italy by Parlux translates into a commitment to excellence and constant innovation. All production processes reflect Italian pride and precision, guaranteeing professionals a high-quality and reliable product. Powerful: 2,300 watts. Coaxial double-section heating element. For una even more uniform heat distribution. 9 speed/temperature combinations 3 speeds and 3 temperatures HFS - Hair Free System Innovative HFS "hair catcher" system that allows you to keep your hairdryer clean with a simple daily gesture. Anti-heating front body? The special construction with triple insulation and air chamber leaves the front part of the hairdryer cooler allowing una comfortable grip and freedom of use.

£311.00
Shipping: Free
Parlux Ethos Matte Fuchsia
Professional digital motor Airflow: 88 m3/h Air Ionizer Tech Thanks to Air Ionizer Tech, Parlux ETHOS ® emits negative ions accelerating the drying process and neutralizing static electricity. The result is soft, silky, and shiny hair, free from frizz. Sensational patented "STC - Special Twisting cable" The patented "STC - Special Twisting Cable" offers una unprecedented freedom of movement. Excellent ergonomics and balancing Thanks to its reduced diameter and the classic and pleasant design handle, Parlux ETHOS ® offers impeccable ergonomics and balancing, returning the exceptional usability of traditional professional hair dryers Parlux. This allows stylists to work with maximum freedom of movement and comfort, for intensive salon use without fatigue. Cable length - 3.30 meters Available versions: The Parlux ETHOS ® is available in two versions: - "Standard", with two nozzles included in the package (Standard and Slim) - "Pack" Parlux ETHOS ® + MagicSense ®, also included in the package is the revolutionary diffuser for natural drying of curly hair Made in Italy The meticulous Made in Italy philosophy of Parlux translates into a commitment to excellence and constant innovation. All production processes reflect Italian pride and precision, ensuring professionals a high-quality and reliable product. Powerful: 2,300 watts Dual coaxial heating element For una even more uniform heat distribution. 9 speed/temperature combinations 3 speeds and 3 temperatures Hair capture system HFS - Hair Free System Innovative HFS "hair capture" system that allows you to keep your hair dryer clean with a simple daily gesture. Anti-heating front body? The special construction with triple insulation and air chamber keeps the front of the hair dryer cooler allowing una a comfortable grip and freedom of use.
in stock

£335.00
Shipping: Free
Hair Dryer Parlux Ethos Lila 1 U
Digital hairdryer with precise settings for every hair type | Make professional styling your daily standard. The Parlux Ethos hairdryer is lightweight, high-performing, and ergonomic. Its intelligent digital motor, 9 setting options, and ionization function turn every hairstyle into a comfortable experience. The result is shiny, smooth, and soft hair, without the unwanted frizz.
in stock

£367.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nova Engel Ethos Secador 1 U SPET05-29
Professional Digital Engine Patented cable for optimal freedom of movement - 3.3 m Digital switches and separate on/off switch with locking 9 settings - 3 temperatures and 3 engine speeds Powerful with 2300 watts and 88 m³ of airflow per hour

£261.37
£270.27
Shipping: £8.90
with shipping: £8.90
Parlux Ethos Digital Air Ionizer - Black 61974
Parlux Ethos Digital Air Ionizer - Black, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Hair Dryers

£272.95
Shipping: Free
Parlux Ethos Digital Air Ionizer - Titanium Grey 619805
Parlux Ethos Digital Air Ionizer - Titanium Grey, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Hair Dryers

£272.95
Shipping: Free
Parlux Ethos Digital Air Ionizer - Galaxy Blue 619782
Parlux Ethos Digital Air Ionizer - Galaxy Blue, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Hair Dryers

£272.95
Shipping: Free
Parlux Ethos Digital Air Ionizer - White 619751
Parlux Ethos Digital Air Ionizer - White, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Hair Dryers

£272.95
Shipping: Free
Parlux Ethos Digital Air Ionizer - Copper 619799
Parlux Ethos Digital Air Ionizer - Copper, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Hair Dryers

£272.95
Shipping: Free
Hair dryer - PARLUX - Ethos - 2300 Watts - Airflow 88 m3/h - 360 rotating cable OPC-PMB79KJ-NEW
Discover the Ethos Copper Orange Hair Dryer from PARLUX, combining a power of 2300 Watts with ionic and ceramic technologies. With an airflow rate...

£284.02
£294.02
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Hair Dryer - PARLUX - Ethos - 2300 Watts - Digital Motor - Patented Swivel Cord OPC-PJNN7RR-NEW
The Ethos white hairdryer from Parlux combines a powerful 2300 Watts and a digital motor for quick drying. With its patented grille and fine nozzle,

£287.61
£297.61
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Hairdryer - Parlux - Ethos - 2300 Watts - Turquoise Blue - Digital motor OPC-PJNN7SM-NEW
Discover the Ethos Hair Dryer by Parlux, powerful with 2300 Watts and a digital motor. Its airflow of 88m3/h and 'Slim' flat nozzle make...

£288.37
£298.37
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Ethos Violet Hair Dryer Parlux OPC-PJNN8B2-NEW
Purple Ethos Hair Dryer - Parlux. Choose the Purple Ethos Hair Dryer from Parlux, designed to combine performance and comfort. Its power of 2300...

£321.08
£331.08
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Parlux Ethos Hairdryer Blue Galaxy shopify_IT_9673315713348_49577613885764
Ethos Dryer by Parlux | Digital excellence for a professional style without borders! | The perfect combination of "classic" design and digital technological innovation from Parlux. | ETHOS® offers exceptional performance and reliability that improve the daily work and user experience of professionals. The professional digital engine and high-quality construction ensure lightness, power and robustness, maintaining the heritage and values that have distinguished the brand. Parlux for more than 40 years. | Advantages: | Innovation at your service - 9 speed/temperature combinations The digital interface of the Parlux Ethos® lets you customize your drying experience like never before. Featuring 3 speeds and 3 temperatures, allowing you to select 9 combinations, you'll rediscover the performance of your Parlux favorite and will adapt the drying to your specific needs with precision and ease. Thanks to the memory function, when you turn it on, you will find theultima settings you've configured for quick and immediate use. | Professional power thanks to its professional digital technology, Parlux Ethos® offers una Ideal power of 2,300 watts which, combined with optimized temperatures, ensure quick and flawless drying in just a few steps, transforming every moment of style into a unique experience. | Excellent ergonomics and perfectly balanced thanks to its small diameter and handle with a classic and pleasant design, the Parlux Ethos® offers impeccable ergonomics and balance, capturing the exceptional usability of traditional professional dryers. This allows stylists to work with maximum freedom of movement and comfort, for intensive salon use without tiring. | Patented Sensational "STC - Special Torsion Cable" Twist Cord The "STC - Special Torsion Cable" twist cord Special Twisting Cable" offers una Unprecedented freedom of movement. Its innovative technology allows the cable to rotate freely 360°, eliminating tangles and allowing una More convenient and efficient cable management during use. | HFS Hair Catcher - Innovative "Hair Catcher" system that allows you to keep your dryer clean with a simple daily gesture. | Air ionizer technology Thanks to the air ionizing technology, the Parlux Ethos® emits negative ions, accelerating the drying process and neutralizing static electricity. The result is soft, silky, shiny, and frizz-free.

£330.00
Shipping: Free
Parlux Ethos Hairdryer Lilac shopify_IT_9673316499780_49577614573892

£338.00
Shipping: Free
Parlux Ethos Hairdryer Copper shopify_IT_9673316008260_49577614147908

£343.00
Shipping: Free
Parlux Ethos Black Hairdryer shopify_IT_9673315909956_49577614049604

£352.00
Shipping: Free
Parlux Ethos Hairdryer Matt White shopify_IT_9673315975492_49577614115140

£352.00
Shipping: Free
Hair Dryer Parlux Ethos Titanium 1 U
Digital hairdryer with precise settings for every hair type| Make professional styling your daily standard. The Parlux Ethos hairdryer is lightweight, high-performing, and ergonomic. Its intelligent digital motor, 9 setting options, and ionization function turn every hairstyle into a comfortable experience. The result is shiny, smooth, and soft hair, without the unwanted frizz.
in stock

£375.00
Shipping: Free
Hair dryer Parlux Ethos black 1 unit
Digital hairdryer with precise settings for every hair type | Make professional styling your daily standard. The Parlux Ethos hairdryer is lightweight, high-performing, and ergonomic. Its intelligent digital motor, 9 setting options, and ionization function transform every hairstyle into a comfortable experience. The result is shiny, smooth, and soft hair, without unwanted frizz.
in stock

£393.00
Shipping: Free
Hair dryer Parlux Ethos Copper 1 unit
in stock

£404.00
Shipping: Free
Hairdryer Parlux Ethos Galaxy Blue 1 unit
Digital hairdryer with precise settings for every hair type| Make professional styling your daily standard. The Parlux Ethos hairdryer is lightweight, high-performing, and ergonomic. Its intelligent digital motor, 9 setting options, and ionization function transform every hairstyle into a comfortable experience. The result is shiny, smooth, and soft hair, without the unwanted frizz.
in stock

£407.00
Shipping: Free
Hairdryer Parlux Ethos matte white 1 unit
The Parlux Ethos Galaxy White Hair Dryer is an exceptional professional model designed to ensure maximum comfort and efficiency. This 2024 novelty boasts a una series of technological innovations and modern solutions, ensuring effective and safe hair drying. Upholding the highest standards and professionalism that have characterized Parlux hair dryers for over 40 years, the new Parlux Ethos features a stunning design, una excellent build quality, and enhanced features that provide incredible performance and power.| The Parlux Ethos is equipped with the latest generation of brushless digital motor, making the hair dryer lighter, the airflow more powerful, and the noise level lower. The digital motor offers exceptional features and una double the lifespan compared to standard AC motors used in our hair dryers. With minimal vibrations and an efficient airflow of 88 m3/hour, your work will be comfortable and flawless.| The heating element of the Ethos Galaxy White model has been upgraded to improve the uniformity of the airflow, with una power of 2300 Watts. Combined with the digital motor, the Parlux Ethos ensures a powerful and balanced airflow with optimal temperature, allowing it to be used on virtually every hair type.| This model features electronic controls instead of traditional mechanical buttons. Thanks to this solution, the model offers 3 speed settings and 4 temperature settings, including a separate cold air button. A total of 9 diverse settings allow you to customize the hair dryer for every hair type. Additionally, the hair dryer remembers the last used combination, simplifying your work.| The Air Ionizer Tech ionization system is designed to optimize the emission of negative ions, eliminate static electricity, add softness and shine to hair, and reduce drying times. This new technology, combined with ceramic-coated internal components, generates more negative ions and offers more stable operation. The powerful ionization system maximizes hair protection during drying and improves hair condition. Ionization effectively reduces static electricity, preventing the magnetized effect.| The Parlux Ethos uses a patented easy-clean motor system - the Hair Free system. Hair that gets caught on the motor anchor during use can eventually cause motor failure. The Hair Free system prevents hair from wrapping around the anchor, and removing such hair from the motor is simple: just remove the special spring located behind the removable filter. This extends the motor's lifespan and eliminates the need for service visits. The system is completed with a new filter that captures even more fine hair and dust.| Features of the Parlux Ethos Galaxy White model:| - Power: 2300 Watts;| - Brushless digital motor;| - Uniform and stable airflow: 88 m3/hour;| - New heating element design;| - Air Ionizer Tech ionization system;| - Quick cleaning and motor protection system: Hair Free System;| - Electronic controls with memory function;| - 3.3...
in stock

£409.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Digital switches with separate ON/OFF switch |
| 9 settings: 3 temperature and 3 motor settings |
| Airflow of 88 m³ per hour |
| Suitable for hair care and hair styling |
| Material: copper |
Price History
1M 3M
Parlux Ethos
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products