Dyson Supersonic

Price History
• Hair Dryer
• Power: 1,600 W
• Power Levels: 4
• Cold Air Function: Yes
• Antistatic Function: Yes
• Rated Voltage: 230 V
• Temperature Control: Graduated
• Hanging Loop: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dyson Supersonic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dyson Supersonic™ Origin Hair Dryer B0FK8QVJ2Z
The original Supersonic hair dryer. Fast drying. No extreme heat.
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Dyson Supersonic Origin Hair Dryer
Experience fast, controlled drying with the Dyson Supersonic Origin Hair Dryer in Copper Nickel, designed to help you achieve sleek, healthy-looking hair with ease. This innovative tool fits perfectly into your daily routine, offering powerful airflow and lightweight handling, making it ideal for both quick morning styling and more detailed looks for special occasions.
prodImage
£249.96
Shipping: Free
Dyson Supersonic Origin Hair Dryer 7662836
Want to dry your hair fast without wrecking it? This Dyson hair dryer uses a digital motor V9 with Air Multiplier technology to deliver a high speed jet of air that cuts drying time right down. Intelligent heat control measures the temperature 40 times a second to protect against heat damage and keep your hair looking shiny. The compact, lightweight design means your arm will not get tired while you work through each section. There are 3 speed settings and 4 temperature settings to match your hair type and the style you are after. The removable styling concentrator delivers a focused blade of air for precise styling work, then rotates or removes easily when you want to switch to faster overall drying. The 1600watt motor gives you powerful airflow without compromise. Use the cool shot function to lock your look in place once you are done. The removable filter makes cleaning straightforward, and the 2m cord gives you plenty of room to move around comfortably. Work through your hair section by section for a smooth, polished finish. 1600 watts. 3 speed and 4 temperature settings, including a cool shot to set your style. Optimum temperature control. Weight 0.6kg. Dimensions H7.6, W9.7, D28.8cm.Compact design. Removable and rotatable Concentrator nozzle for controlled styling. 2 metre cord. Removable filter for easy cleaning. General information:Hinged filter for easy cleaning. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: 107833-01. EAN: 5025155117583.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Dyson Supersonic™ Origin Hair Dryer 69f9325fdd929b3e29dbe366
Dyson Supersonic™ Origin Hair Dryer, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Hair Dryers
prodImage
£345.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Styling Nozzle:Yes
Diffuser Attachment:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.8 Centimetre x H24.5 Centimetre x D9.7 Centimetre
Weight:630 g
Energy
Power:1,600 W
Rated Voltage:230 V
Power Levels:4
Functions
Temperature Control:Graduated
Cold Air Function:Yes
Antistatic Function:Yes
Hanging Loop:No
Cable Rewinding:manual
Cable Length:2.7 m

Price History

1M 3M
Dyson Supersonic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

186 Reviews

Latest
Very gentle and fast drying
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/03/2026
|
The best hair dryer I’ve ever tried 👍💖
Very gentle and fast drying
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/03/2026
|
The best hair dryer I’ve ever tried 👍💖
Very gentle and fast drying
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/03/2026
|
The best hair dryer I’ve ever tried 👍💖
Not “new�
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/03/2026
|
Review on condition received and not the product.Received with an oddly taped box on all sides. Cords not wrapped, poor fit in box. Item purported to be “new.� No Dyson tags attached to dryer or twist ties on cords.
Not “new�
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/03/2026
|
With reviews from

Dyson Supersonic Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 186 reviews
5
98
4
46
3
1
2
6
1
35

More from Dyson

Dyson Airwrap i.d. Straight+Wavy
£389.00
Dyson Airwrap i.d. Straight+WavyCompare 9 Prices
Dyson Airwrap i.d. Curly+Coily
£51.21
Dyson Airwrap i.d. Curly+CoilyCompare 8 Prices
Dyson Airwrap Co-anda2x Curly + Coily
£450.00
Dyson Airwrap Co-anda2x Curly + CoilyCompare 4 Prices
Dyson Supersonic r Professional
£449.99
Dyson Supersonic r ProfessionalCompare 2 Prices
Dyson Corrale
£319.00
Dyson CorraleCompare 1 Prices
Dyson Supersonic r Curly+Coily
£449.00
Dyson Supersonic r Curly+CoilyCompare 3 Prices
Dyson Supersonic Professional
£329.99
Dyson Supersonic ProfessionalCompare 2 Prices
Dyson Airwrap 20 mm (971890)
£34.49
Dyson Airwrap 20 mm (971890)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Valera Swiss Steel Master Digital
£250.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Valera Swiss Air4ever
£247.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silk'n SilkyAir Flex 5-in-1
£245.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Valera Swiss Power4ever
£223.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Valera ePower 2020
£206.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Parlux Digitalyon + MagicSense
£230.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Valera Swiss Power4ever eXential RC D
£191.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dyson Supersonic
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
zenvorostoreuk
prodImage
£345.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel