Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1H

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 3.1 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), XQD
• Weight: 1,052 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX S1HE Full Frame Mirrorless Camera, 6K Video Recording With Flip Screen (Full-Frame Capture, 4:2:2 10-bit Internal Recording, Camera Body Only, Black) B08JLWXZ2W
A creative powerhouse - The Panasonic LUMIX S1H is a one of a kind in so many ways it is redefining the standard for shooting video in a mirrorless interchangeable camera, offering an unparalleled range of shooting options to fit into your creative workflow. The S1H cuts no corners, delivering cinema quality video without limitation, a Full Frame 24MP sensor, and powerful processing thanks to it’s Venus Engine Visibility from every angle - The Free-angle LCD allows you to shoot in a variety of ways without compromising on your interface with the camera. With touch capabilities for both changing recording settings and in playback mode to make the whole shooting experience seamless interaction with your camera. If you decide that the viewfinder is the way you prefer to shoot that the 5.86K dot OLED Live Viewfinder will be right up your street. Stability on the move - Image Stabilisation is a requirement for content creators on the run and LUMIX is well known for in-body stabilisation. The LUMIX S1H has our Dual I.S. II system that can work with or without lenses that image stabilisation, meaning you can get a stable whether simply hand holding a shot or trying to do a pan without the need of a gimbal. The S1H will be equally happy on sticks or gimbal as it has been designed to play well with others by simply turning the image stabilize off should you not need it. Keeping it’s cool - The S1H has the ability to shoot and shoot regardless of what you throw at it thanks to it’s unlimited internal recording, unlimited external recording, internal fan and hot swap-able memory cards the LUMIX S1H will keep up even on the longest of days, all you have to worry about is keeping it fed with power and memory. Creative flexibility - Whether you want to shoot 6K, 5.9K, Cinema 4K, 4K or 1080p the S1H has you covered. What to output your video to an external recorder then with the full size HDMI port the S1H has you covered. Want to output a RAW signal to your Atomos Ninja V the S1H had you covered. Want to do a 4K time-lapse or Stop Motion the S1H has you covered. If you want to use your S1H to capture 24MP stills then the S1H still has your back.
prodImage
£2,799.99
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix DC-S1H 24.2MP Camera body DC-S1HE-K
Panasonic Lumix DC-S1H 24.2MP Camera body, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£3,670.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W151 mm x H114 mm x D110 mm
Weight:1,052 g
Display
Display Size:3.1 in"
Display Resolution:2,100,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:60 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 204800
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:25.28 MP
Sensor:35 mm full-frame CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), XQD
Other
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 3.1, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Weatherproof:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 380 photos
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:5,952 pixels x 3,968 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£408.12
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 14 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300
£680.88
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300Compare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£794.86
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,113.07
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£318.41
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 9 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£749.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1H
prodImage
£2,799.99
Shipping: Free
zoom247365
prodImage
£3,670.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel