Palram Dallas 4900 (706082)

Manufacturer: Palram
Palram Dallas 4900 (706082)
from £2,649.00to £3,515.223 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Pavilion
• Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
• UV-Resistant: Yes
• Weatherproof: Yes
• Roof Thickness: 6 mm
• Snow load: 110 kg/m²
• Post dimensions: 18 x 18 cm
• Double-wall panels
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palram Dallas 4900 (706082)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
16' x 12' Palram Canopia Dallas 4900 Grey Garden Gazebo (4.88m x 3.64m) 706082BUN
The 16' x 12' Palram Dallas 4900 Grey Garden Gazebo (4.88m x 3.64m) has a sleek, modern design and high-specification build, making it a fantastic sheltered space for outdoor entertainment.This ultra-resilient hardtop gazebo is built from 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels, which are virtually unbreakable, allow 2% light transmission and block harmful UV rays. These opaque panels are also 100% UV-protected, so will maintain their attractive anthracite finish and never discolour or fade.The supporting frame is constructed from heavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium and features thick supporting legs with laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, all of which are completely resistant to rust.Snow-load tested to 110kg/ m² (23lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 110km/ hr (68ml/ hr), this polycarbonate gazebo really does offer outstanding weatherproof protection.Other notable features include a large roof vent and integrated rails. The latter are positioned around the roof's perimeter and are suitable for curtains and nets, which are both available to buy as optional extras. Internal lighting can also be added, if desired.Supplied with an excellent 10-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this rectangular gazebo comes with pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and all the necessary fixings for a straightforward 4-person DIY assembly.Please note that the gazebo must be anchored to a solid surface. An anchoring kit is included for this purpose. Once assembled, the gazebo can be left outside the whole year round and relocated, if required.This stunning garden gazebo is available in 3 sizes.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.10-year limited warranty6mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels100% UV-protectedHeavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium frameThick supporting legs and laser-cut galvanised steel connectorsSnow-load tested to 110kg/ m² (23lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 110km/ hr (68ml/ hr)Large roof ventIntegrated rails – curtains and nets available as optional upgradesPre-cut panels and pre-drilled profilesIncludes anchor kit - secure to a solid, level baseMaintenance freeAvailable in 3 sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£2,649.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Dallas 3.6 x 4.8m Grey Gazebo - Size: 207.5 x 360 x 483cm - Wilko 0715031
The Dallas Garden Gazebo living space offers a sense of privacy and provides a covered area to be used all year round, making it ideal for family get-togethers, hosting a BBQ grill bash, relaxing in an outdoor leisure spa, and enjoying the fresh air and view of the garden. This highly sturdy and durable gazebo is built to last with its combination of rust-resistant anthracite powder-coated aluminium frame and virtually unbreakable polycarbonate roof panels, which protect from the sun's harmful impact for many years of enjoyment. Enjoy outdoor quality living at its best with shatter-resistant 6mm polycarbonate panels and a rectangular, maintenance-free design featuring only four posts, giving more room to enjoy.
prodImage
£2,667.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Dallas Garden Gazebo, Gray, 4900
Features Product innovation 2020. Elegant and modern, the Dallas garden gazebo fits perfectly into any outdoor area Robust and durable -...
prodImage
£3,515.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Snow load: 110 kg/m²
Post dimensions: 18 x 18 cm
Double-wall panels
Ventilation device
Dimensions
Base Area:18 m²
Dimensions:W488 Centimetre x H296 Centimetre x D364 Centimetre
Weight:150 kg
Material
Aluminum, Polycarbonate
Properties
UV-Resistant:Yes
Weatherproof:Yes
Roof Thickness:6 mm

Price History

1M
Palram Dallas 4900 (706082)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,394.61
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 10 Prices
Palram Dallas 4900 (706082)
prodImage
£2,649.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,667.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,515.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel