Palram Canopia Yukon Garden Shed (705161)

Manufacturer: Palram
from £2,449.00to £2,986.073 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Tool shed
• Material: polycarbonate, aluminum frame, galvanized steel floor
• Storage solution for garden tools and equipment
• Wide double doors with low threshold
• Natural light, opaque shingle roof, UV-protected, durable walls
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palram Canopia Yukon Garden Shed (705161)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
11' x 13.1' Palram Canopia Yukon Premium Dark Grey Skylight Plastic Shed with WPC Floor (3.32m x 3.93m) 705161
Incredibly robust, completely weatherproof and backed by a fantastic 15-year warranty, the 11' x 13.1' Palram Canopia Yukon Dark Grey Skylight Plastic Shed with WPC Floor (3.32m x 3.93m) is brilliantly designed to provide long-lasting, great-looking garden storage. This 11x13 shed offers a storage-friendly home for tools, equipment and bikes.Constructed from fortified, commercial-grade 10mm polycarbonate walls, which block harmful UV rays and are 100% UV-protected, this premium plastic shed is virtually unbreakable, will never bow nor sag, and is completely insect and fungus proof. Supported by an aluminium frame, for even greater strength and durability, it is rust-resistant, rot-proof and impervious to discolouration or fading too. To top it all, the whole garden shed is virtually maintenance-free, saving both time and money.This garden storage shed includes a galvanised steel perimeter base and a wood polymer composite (WPC) floor, which is waterproof, low maintenance, slip and impact-resistant.Wind resistant to 100km/hr (62ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), this ultra-tough shed provides unbeatable weatherproof protection for all stored items. The 0.9mm shingled polycarbonate skylight roof allows a soft, natural light to filter into the shed (10% light transmission) but remains externally opaque for privacy and security. It blocks 100% of harmful UV rays and has both an apex design and an integral guttering system for excellent rainwater runoff.Wide double doors and a low threshold ramp provide storage-friendly access to the interior. The doors are lockable (padlock not included) to keep stored items safe.Completely constructed from recyclable components and backed by a fantastic 15-year warranty, this premium polycarbonate shed features a user-friendly sliding panel installation system and full instructions for a simple assembly.A model without the wood polymer composite (WPC) floor is available too, as are a range of other sizes, with or without flooring.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.15-year warrantyVirtually unbreakable, commercial-grade 10mm polycarbonate wallsUnique 0.9mm shingled polycarbonate skylight roof transmits natural light but is externally opaqueWood polymer composite (WPC) floor - slip and impact resistantGalvanised steel perimeter baseWind resistant to 100km/hr (62ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²)Lockable double doors with low threshold ramp (padlock not included)Integral guttering systemCompletely constructed from recyclable componentsSliding panel assembly systemThis shed comes in a range of sizes - with or without a WPC floorFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£2,449.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Yukon 11 x 13.1ft Dark Grey Garden Shed with Wood Polymer Composite Floor - Size: 11 x 13ft - Wilko 0715175
The Yukon Storage Shed with a wood-polymer-composite floor provides you with endless usability and ultimate performance. This ultra-tough, utility shed is durable and perfect for storing organising and protecting your outdoor life. It is engineered for life with an aluminium frame and virtually unbreakable polycarbonate walls and will provide years of maintenance-free protection. The Yukon sheds are designed to withstand all weather conditions.
prodImage
£2,544.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Yukon 11 x 13.1 Shed + Floor Wpc - Polycarbonate - L395 x W332 x H252 cm - Dark Grey CBP-705161
Yukon - Large Storage Shed With Floor Ultra-resilient polycarbonate large storage sheds, designed for multi-functionality and years of superior...
prodImage
£2,986.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tool shed
Material: polycarbonate, aluminum frame, galvanized steel floor
Storage solution for garden tools and equipment
Wide double doors with low threshold
Natural light, opaque shingle roof, UV-protected, durable walls

Price History

1M
Palram Canopia Yukon Garden Shed (705161)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,166.77
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£593.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 2 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 3
£426.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 3Compare 3 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
prodImage
£2,449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,544.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,986.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel