Palram Canopia Skylight Garden Shed (703391)

Manufacturer: Palram
• Garden Shed
• Material: Plastic, Aluminum
• Assembly: Easy
• Weatherproof and UV-resistant
• Incl. Floor, moisture-insulated
Show all product details
Best Prices
£999.99
Shipping: Free
5 - 7 Working Days
Best Prices
£1,089.00
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
6' x 12' Palram Canopia Tan Skylight Plastic Shed (1.85m x 3.79m) 703391BUN
A maintenance-free shed with a strong build, the 6' x 12' Palram Canopia Tan SkyLight Plastic Shed has been designed to provide long-lasting, great-looking garden storage. This 6x12 shed includes a 10-year limited guarantee and plenty of room for all manner of outdoor equipment. Utilising the latest Fine Shield Technology, this premium plastic shed is constructed from 100% UV-protected 1mm polycarbonate walls, which are virtually unbreakable and completely block harmful UV rays. Supported by an aluminium frame, for even greater strength and durability, this garden shed will never rust nor rot, discolour nor fade. What's more, it is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money. Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), this ultra-tough shed provides fantastic weatherproof protection for all stored items. The integral flooring is also completely weatherproof, and specially designed to prevent slipping. The 0.9mm shingled polycarbonate skylight roof allows a soft, natural light to filter into the shed (10% light transmission) but remains externally opaque for privacy and security. It blocks 100% of harmful UV rays and has an apex design for excellent rainwater runoff. Wide double doors, with a low threshold, provide storage-friendly access to the interior. They are fitted with a pad bolt (padlock not included) to keep stored items safe. As well as the soft, natural light, the shed benefits from front and rear vents, providing optimum garden storage conditions. Completely constructed from recyclable components, with an excellent 10-year limited guarantee and full instructions for a simple assembly, this premium polycarbonate shed comes in a range of sizes. Tan, amber and grey models are all available. Please note that this plastic shed should be anchored to a firm, level base. An anchor kit is included for this purpose. Why not free up valuable space and purchase an all-inclusive storage shelf kit as an optional extra? Made from high-grade 16mm polycarbonate, with 2 galvanized steel brackets, this shed shelving is specifically designed for Palram Canopia Skylight sheds and can hold up to 30kg. Low-heat LED lights are available to buy as an optional extra too. They are easy to connect, attractive and extremely economical. Delivery is free to most UK addresses. 10-year guarantee Virtually unbreakable, UV-protected 1mm polycarbonate walls Unique 0.9mm shingled polycarbonate skylight roof transmits natural light but is externally opaque Anti-slip, weatherproof floor Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Double doors with pad bolt (padlock not included) Front and back air vents Must be anchored to a firm, level base – anchor kit included Completely constructed from recyclable components This shed comes in a range of colours and sizes Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Skylight Tan 6 x 12ft 2 Box Shed - Brown - Wilko 0543970
Keep your garden tools and equipment securely with Palram Canopia Skylight Tan 6 x 12ft 2 Box Shed. Made with virtually unbreakable polycarbonate and a reinforced aluminium frame, this shed will provide years of maintenance-free protection. The unique polycarbonate roof panels transmit natural sunlight throughout the day while having opaque external visibility for maximum privacy. Front and back vents are included for ample airflow. Designed with your outdoor space in mind - this shed will complement your home and enhance your outdoor living space.
prodImage
£1,089.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Skylight Shed 6 x 12 Tan 2 Box - Polycarbonate - L378.6 x W185.4 x H217 cm CBP-703391
SkyLight Shed Kit - Highly Durable Outdoor Storage Highly resistant, sunlight safe polycarbonate storage shed kits (features Fine Shield...
prodImage
£1,101.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Garden Shed
Material: Plastic, Aluminum
Assembly: Easy
Weatherproof and UV-resistant
Incl. Floor, moisture-insulated

Price History

1M
Palram Canopia Skylight Garden Shed (703391)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,394.61
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tepro Factor 8x8
£1,000.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Garden shed 257 x 990 x 181 cm
£890.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Biohort Europa 2A
£1,175.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Steel storage tent 300 x 750 cm
£796.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tepro Factor 8x6
£820.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Biohort Europa 2
£1,230.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tepro Factor 8x11
£1,249.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,089.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,101.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel