Palram Canopia Rubicon Garden Shed (707006)

Price History
• Enclosure
• Material: 100% recyclable polycarbonate
• Assembly: Easy
• Weatherproof, UV-resistant
• Includes floor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Rubicon Garden Shed (707006)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Rubicon Plastic Grey Garden Shed - 8 x 8ft 7169236
This plastic shed stores and protects your garden equipment from the weather year-round. It's made from reinforced polycarbonate panels and an aluminium frame that won't rust or need regular maintenance. The skylight roof panels let natural light inside while staying opaque from the outside for privacy. The weatherproof design keeps everything dry and secure in your garden. The aluminium frame is strong enough to support shelves and hangers for organised storage. Multiwall polycarbonate panels resist extreme temperatures and won't bow or break in heat or cold. The shed withstands strong winds and heavy snow loads. Hinged doors provide easy access to your tools and equipment. Assembly takes two people and gloves are recommended. You'll have durable, low-maintenance storage that keeps your outdoor space tidy. Shed Material: plastic. Hinged doors . Construction type: overlap. H179, W228.6, D237cm. W7.5, D7.77ft. Base size required W227.6cm, D227.6cm. Base size required W7.46ft, D7.4ft. Anchor kit required (anchor kit sold separately). Floor panel included. Waterproof. 2 people required for assembly. It is recommended that you wear gloves when assembling a shed. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108610499.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£807.50
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Rubicon 8 x 8ft Dark Grey Garden Shed - Wilko 0715116
The Rubicon Shed is the durable choice for storing, organizing, and protecting your outdoor life. Made with Canopia's virtually unbreakable multiwall polycarbonate panels and reinforced aluminium frame, the garden shed is a standout for its robustness and durability. It requires little to no maintenance, ensuring years of protection. Made of 100% recyclable materials, other features include a unique polycarbonate skylight roof panels that transmit natural sunlight throughout the day while maintaining an opaque exterior for maximum privacy. Rubicon outdoor storage sheds have one of the highest wind and snow load on the market, withstanding harsh weather conditions such as hail and high temperatures, and do not fracture, bend, or discolour.
prodImage
£907.00
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram 7.8 ft. W x 7.5 ft. D Plastic Garden Shed OBTF1083
The Rubicon Shed is the ideal choice for storing, organizing, and protecting your outdoor life. Made with Palram - Canopia's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels and reinforced aluminum frame, the Rubicon Shed is a standout for its robustness and durability. It requires little to no maintenance, ensuring years of protection. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£1,036.99
Shipping: Free
Garden Shed 8 ft. x 8 ft. Shed With Floor Palram Rubicon Dark Grey Panels 707006
Garden Shed 8 ft. x 8 ft. Shed With Floor Palram Rubicon Dark Grey Panels, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Sheds, Summerhouses & Carports
prodImage
£1,107.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Enclosure
Material: 100% recyclable polycarbonate
Assembly: Easy
Weatherproof, UV-resistant
Includes floor

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Rubicon Garden Shed (707006)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Steel storage tent 300 x 750 cm
£807.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tepro Factor 8x6
£820.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Garden shed 257 x 489 x 181 cm (143351)
£821.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Garden shed 257 x 990 x 181 cm
£906.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£731.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Tool shed 257 x 489 x 181 cm (143350)
£796.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tepro Factor 6x6
£700.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£807.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£907.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,036.99
Shipping: Free
puregarden
prodImage
£1,107.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel