Palram Canopia Rubicon Garden Shed (706946)

Price History
• Shed
• Material: 100% recyclable polycarbonate 10mm
• Assembly: Easy
• Weatherproof, UV-resistant
• Dimensions: W x D 237 x 304 cm, 7.2 m², Includes floor
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£1,130.50
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Rubicon Plastic Grey Garden Shed - 8 x 10ft 7169140
This plastic shed stores and organises outdoor equipment while keeping it protected year-round. It's made from reinforced polycarbonate panels and an aluminium frame that resist weather damage without regular maintenance. The skylight roof panels let natural light in during the day while staying opaque from outside for privacy. A floor panel is included to protect your belongings from ground moisture. The aluminium frame supports added shelves and storage accessories without bending or weakening over time. Multiwall polycarbonate panels insulate the interior and won't bow in heat or crack in cold conditions. They resist humidity, fungal decay and pests naturally. Hinged doors provide easy access to your stored items. The weather-resistant design handles strong winds and snow loads throughout the seasons. Assembly takes two people and gloves are recommended. You'll have durable, low-maintenance storage that keeps your garden equipment organised and accessible. Shed Material: plastic. Hinged doors . Construction type: overlap. H179, W237.1, D302.7cm. W7.78, D9.93ft. Anchor kit required (anchor kit sold separately). Floor panel included. Waterproof. 2 people required for assembly. It is recommended that you wear gloves when assembling a shed. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108610505.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,130.50
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Rubicon 8 x 10ft Dark Grey Garden Shed - Wilko 0715111
The Rubicon Shed is the durable choice for storing, organizing, and protecting your outdoor life. Made with Canopia's virtually unbreakable multiwall polycarbonate panels and reinforced aluminium frame, the garden shed is a standout for its robustness and durability. It requires little to no maintenance, ensuring years of protection. Made of 100% recyclable materials, other features include a unique polycarbonate skylight roof panels that transmit natural sunlight throughout the day while maintaining an opaque exterior for maximum privacy. Rubicon outdoor storage sheds have one of the highest wind and snow load on the market, withstanding harsh weather conditions such as hail and high temperatures, and do not fracture, bend, or discolour.
prodImage
£1,270.00
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Rubicon 8 ft. W x 10 ft. D Plastic Garden Shed OBTF1149
The rubicon shed is the ideal choice for storing, organizing, and protecting your outdoor life. Made with Palram Canopia's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels and reinforced aluminium frame, the rubicon shed is a standout for its robustness and durability. It requires little to no maintenance, ensuring years of protection. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£1,507.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Garden Shed 8 ft. x 10 ft. With Floor Rubicon Dark Grey Panels 706946
Garden Shed 8 ft. x 10 ft. With Floor Rubicon Dark Grey Panels, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Sheds, Summerhouses & Carports
prodImage
£1,550.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shed
Material: 100% recyclable polycarbonate 10mm
Assembly: Easy
Weatherproof, UV-resistant
Dimensions: W x D 237 x 304 cm, 7.2 m², Includes floor

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Rubicon Garden Shed (706946)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Biohort Europa 2A
£1,175.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tepro Factor 8x11
£1,250.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tepro Factor 8x8
£988.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
vidaXL Garden shed 257 x 990 x 181 cm
£906.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£1,130.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,270.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,507.99
Shipping: Free
puregarden
prodImage
£1,550.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel