Palram Canopia Greenhouse Harmony (701789)

Price History
• Greenhouse Harmony 4.3 x 1.9
• Material: Polycarbonate panels, aluminum frame, galvanized steel base
• Ventilation window for temperature and humidity control
• Easy assembly with pre-drilled profiles and pre-cut panels
• Includes adjustable ventilation window, magnetic door lock, and galvanized steel base
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Greenhouse Harmony (701789)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
6’ x 14’ Palram Canopia Harmony Large Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 4.26m) 701789BUN
Classically designed and built from high-specification materials, the 6’ x 14’ Palram Canopia Harmony Large Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 4.26m) is eye-catching, robust and helps plants thrive the whole year round. Polycarbonate Panels and an Aluminium Frame Expertly constructed from 0.7mm polycarbonate panels, supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this large 6 x 14 greenhouse is shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Utilising the latest Fine Shield Technology™, the crystal-clear polycarbonate panels allow 90% light transmission and are completely UV-protected. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Accessing the Greenhouse and Other Features Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and has a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. Two manually opened roof vents allow the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Easy to Assemble and Low Maintenance Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly process. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Harmony Greenhouse Range This greenhouse is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 0.7mm crystal-clear polycarbonate panels allow 90% light transmission and block harmful UV rays Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Two opening roof vents Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Greenhouse heater available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£690.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Harmony Green Polycarbonate 6 x 14ft Greenhouse - Wilko 0543966
Grow your own organic fruits and vegetables with Palram Canopoi Harmony Green 6 x 14ft Greenhouse. This wonderful greenhouse includes a perimeter, rust-resistant galvanised steel base and powder-coated, corrosion-resistant aluminium frame for long-lasting durability. It’s made of crystal-clear, virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels, that are simple to slide and lock into position, and a rust-resistant powder-coated grey aluminium frame. The vent window helps maintain the desired temperature and humidity levels and provides ventilation. With its sleek and smooth design, the finished result is beautiful, functional, sturdy, and built to last.
prodImage
£776.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Harmony 6 x 14 - Polycarbonate - L426 x W185 x H208 cm - Green CBP-701789
Harmony - Polycarbonate Greenhouse Kit Highly resistant, fully transparent, and safe polycarbonate greenhouse (with Fine Shield Technology) ...
prodImage
£801.51
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Harmony Greenhouse 6 x 4 OBTF1073_96265597_96265604
Enjoy greenhouse gardening with the Harmony greenhouse, fill your spring and summer gardens with your own organic fruits and vegetables and or hundreds of mature colourful annuals that you've grown from seeds in your private greenhouse. This wonderful greenhouse includes a perimeter, rust-resistant galvanised steel base, adding structural support, stability, and alignment. Canopia by Palram Colour: Green, Size: 208cm H x 185cm W x 426cm D
prodImage
£939.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Greenhouse Harmony 4.3 x 1.9
Material: Polycarbonate panels, aluminum frame, galvanized steel base
Ventilation window for temperature and humidity control
Easy assembly with pre-drilled profiles and pre-cut panels
Includes adjustable ventilation window, magnetic door lock, and galvanized steel base

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Greenhouse Harmony (701789)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£6,811.99
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Greenhouse 13.41 m³ (45216)
£635.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palram Bella 8 x 8
£812.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Palram Balance 8 x 12
£616.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
vidaXL Garden shed 191x725x198 cm (3188282)
£857.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£690.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£776.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£801.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£939.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel