Palram Canopia Greenhouse Balance 816 (704764)

Price History
• Greenhouse Palram Canopia Balance 8x16
• Dimensions: 244 x 487 cm
• Features: 3 ventilation windows, gutter system
• Easy assembly with sliding panel system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Greenhouse Balance 816 (704764)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
8' x 16' Palram Canopia Balance Silver Greenhouse (4.87m x 2.44m) 704764BUN
The 8' x 16' Palram Canopia Balance Silver Greenhouse (2.44m x 4.87m) is a robust, high-specification polycarbonate greenhouse with a user-friendly design, which combine to make it an absolute gardener's dream.Supported by a silver aluminium frame and extra support beams, for added strength and an extra-rigid structure, this 8x16 large greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which together provide 82% light transmission.Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technology™, is wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection.User-friendly access is gained through wide double doors, which feature a low threshold, a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention.This polycarbonate greenhouse includes integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. Three manually-opened roof vents allow the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base.This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frameExtra support beams for added strength and rigidity4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureCrystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmissionWind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr)Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²)Lockable double doors with low threshold and magnetic catch (padlock not included)Integrated rain gutters3 opening roof ventsPre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly systemMaintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizes, with a green or silver framePortable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extraFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£759.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Balance Silver Aluminium Polycarbonate 8 x 16ft Extended Greenhouse - Wilko 0714977
Transform your gardening journey with the Palram Canopia Balance Silver Aluminium Polycarbonate 8 x 16ft Extended Greenhouse. Crafted entirely from 100% recyclable materials, it features safe polycarbonate panels combined with a rust-resistant aluminium frame and extra strong support beams. This ensures that your greenhouse is not just a stunning addition to your garden but also a durable and reliable space. Whether you're tending to delicate seedlings or nurturing your favourite plants, you can feel assured that your greenhouse is built to last. With ample room to move around and a built-in gutter system for conveniently collecting rainwater, this greenhouse makes gardening more accessible and enjoyable. The low threshold ramp and lockable hinged doors add to its practicality, granting easy access and enhancing security. Don't miss your chance to elevate your gardening experience with a greenhouse that prioritises aesthetics and functionality.
prodImage
£1,097.00
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Balance Extended Silver Greenhouse - 8 x 16ft 7165209
This Palram Canopia Balance greenhouse creates optimal growing conditions for your plants year-round. It's made from UV-protected polycarbonate panels on a powder-coated aluminium frame that resists rust. The twin-wall roof panels provide insulation and shade while the crystal-clear wall panels let light through for healthy plant growth. The hinged door gives you easy access to tend your plants. Integral rain gutters collect water you can use for watering. The aluminium frame needs no maintenance and the polycarbonate panels won't break like glass. The greenhouse is big enough to grow vegetables, flowers and seedlings with plenty of room to move around inside. Assembly takes two people. You'll have a protected growing space that keeps your plants thriving through all seasons. Aluminium frame and comes with polycarbonate. Polycarbonate roof panels to aid insulation during winter and provide shade during summer. Polycarbonate wall panels. Integral rain gutters for water collection. Base size W244, D485cm / W8ft D15.9ft . Hinged door. H225, W244, D487cm / W8ft D16ft. Weight 80.75kg. 2 person self assembly. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108136593.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,310.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Balance Greenhouse (8x16, Silver)
Large area of use: large space to plant and grow your tomatoes, plants and much more. Fresh harvests from your own garden - self-catering. Dimensions: 244 x 487 x 229 cm (L x W x H) Garden space: the large and wide double doors ensure optimal access. With the door dimensions 117 x 192 cm, you can enter and exit with your tools. Stable and durable: side panels are made from virtually unbreakable UV-resistant 0.75 mm polycarbonate lenses. The roof panels are made from 4 mm heat-retaining double wall sheets Wind resistant: the frame of the propagator house is made of rust-resistant and weather-resistant aluminium. The roof frame is extra reinforced and offers high wind resistance and stability Extras: includes base frame, rain gutters and roof windows
prodImage
£1,375.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Balance 8 x 16 Extended - Polycarbonate - L487 x W244 x H229 cm - Silver CBP-704764
Balance - Silver Polycarbonate Backyard Greenhouse Highly resistant, wide, transparent, and safe backyard greenhouse kit (with Fine Shield...
prodImage
£1,462.73
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Greenhouse OBTF1234_96230557_96230558
Canopia Balance aluminum greenhouse polycarbonate The SideWall is an elegant and high -quality solution that encloses the sides of your Palram - Canopia patio cover. Each unit covers one side of the patio cover. This is the original accessory for the Palram Canopia patio cover. The crystal clear, solid panels offer protection from wind, rain and snow all year round. Easy to assemble and maintenance -free, its powder -coated aluminum frame will not rust or flake. The SideWall fits perfectly into the design of your home and your outdoor environment. Item description: Patio canopy 3m x 257cm anthracite. Material: Aluminum. Impact-resistant, clear, solid panels that are naturally resistant to harmful UV radiation Rays Rust -resistant powder -coated aluminum frame Protection in stormy weather Reduction of ambient noise for more privacy The SideWall can be installed on both sides of your Palram Canopy balcony cover Simple and easy installation No maintenance Item description: 3m terrace canopy 257 x 6.7cm anthracite Material: Aluminum Canopia by Palram Colour: Silver, Size: 229cm H x 244cm W x 487cm D
prodImage
£1,679.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Greenhouse Palram Canopia Balance 8x16
Dimensions: 244 x 487 cm
Features: 3 ventilation windows, gutter system
Easy assembly with sliding panel system

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Greenhouse Balance 816 (704764)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Palram Bella 8 x 8
£812.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 13.41 m³ (45216)
£635.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Garden shed 191x725x198 cm (3188282)
£857.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palram Balance 8 x 12
£616.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£759.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,097.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,310.00
Shipping: Free
Palram products
prodImage
£1,375.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel