Palram Canopia Greenhouse Balance (701924)

Price History
• Palram Greenhouse Canopia Balance 8x8
• Material: Aluminum frame, polycarbonate wall panels
• Light transmission: over 90%
• Dimensions: 244x244x229 cm (LxWxH)
• Extras: roof window, rainwater gutter, galvanized steel foundation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Greenhouse Balance (701924)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
8' x 8' Palram Canopia Balance Green Greenhouse (2.47m x 2.44m) 701924BUN
The 8' x 8' Palram Canopia Balance Green Greenhouse (2.47m x 2.44m) is a robust, high-specification polycarbonate greenhouse with a user-friendly design, which combine to make it an absolute gardener's dream.Supported by a green aluminium frame and extra support beams, for added strength and an extra-rigid structure, this 8x8 greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which together provide 82% light transmission.Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technology™, is wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection.User-friendly access is gained through wide double doors, which feature a low threshold, a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention.This polycarbonate greenhouse includes integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base.This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frameExtra support beams for added strength and rigidity4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureCrystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmissionWind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr)Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²)Lockable double doors with low threshold and magnetic catch (padlock not included)Integrated rain guttersOpening roof ventPre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly systemMaintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizes, with a green or silver framePortable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extraFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£746.99
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Balance Green Greenhouse - 8 x 8ft 7165515
When we tell you that the Canopia Balance Greenhouse Kits provide your plants with the optimal conditions for nurture and growth, we mean it. With two types of glazing, you get a balanced DIY greenhouse that combines the protection of the diffused twin-wall roof panels with the light transmission of the crystal-clear wall panels for ideal growing conditions. All panels are made of UV-protected polycarbonate, a virtually unbreakable high- end polymer that is uniquely suited for greenhouses. Durable Structure: Powder-coated aluminum frame is a strong and rust-resistant metal. Aluminium frame and comes with polycarbonate. Polycarbonate roof panels to aid insulation during winter and provide shade during summer. Polycarbonate wall panels. Integral rain gutters for water collection. Base size W245, D244cm / W8ft D8ft . Hinged. H225, W247, D244cm / W8ft D8ft. Weight 52.12kg. 2 person self assembly. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108131611.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£840.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Balance Green Polycarbonate 8 x 8ft Greenhouse - Wilko 0527966
Provide your plants with ideal conditions for nurture and growth with the 100% UV protected Balance Greenhouse in green. It’s attractive, strongly built and features two virtually unbreakable polycarbonate glazing types for sunlight transition optimization - diffuses over 70% of the harsh sunlight for even soft light. The combination of the safe polycarbonate with the reinforced, rust-resistant aluminium frame provides you with a well-designed and durable greenhouse. Enjoy gardening for many years, cultivate your own organic fruits, veggies and herbs in a well-balanced environment. Size: 8 x 8ft.
prodImage
£853.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Balance 8 x 8 - Polycarbonate - L247 x W244 x H229 cm - Green CBP-701924
Balance - Green Polycarbonate Backyard Greenhouse Highly resistant, wide, transparent, and safe backyard greenhouse kit (with Fine Shield...
prodImage
£866.67
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Balance 8 Ft W x 8 Ft D Greenhouse OBTF1250_97634184
Canopia balances aluminum greenhouse Create ideal cultivation and growth conditions with a balanced greenhouse Growing conditions for your seedlings to grow into magnificent plants. It is shapely, and robust and has two almost unbreakable polycarbonate Glazing to optimize the passage of sunlight. The combination of the safe Polycarbonate with the reinforced, rustproof aluminum frame offers you a good Well-thought-out and durable greenhouse. Enjoy gardening for many Years; Grow your own organic fruit, vegetables, and herbs in an optimal way Environment. - Roof panels - almost unbreakable double-walled polycarbonate - sprinkle - Over 70 % of the harsh sunlight for an even soft light - Wall panels - practically unbreakable, crystal clear polycarbonate - offer over 90 - % light transmission and still block the harmful UV rays of the sun - 100% UV-protected, maintenance-free design - Rustproof, powder-coated, durable aluminum frame with additional - Support beam and galvanized steel base - Galvanized steel base with marked holes for anchoring (dowels not in - included) for additional structural stability - Low threshold double doors for easy access - Built-in gutter system for draining and collecting rainwater - Easy DIY assembly- sliding panel mounting system - Ready -to -install pre-drilled profiles, pre-cut sliding panels, and all - Fittings included - Manual ventilation window provides the right humidity and ventilation Size: 247 x 244 x 229cm Frame material: Aluminum Panel type: Polycarbonate Panel glazing: Hybrid Roof thickness: 4 Wall thickness: 0.7 Canopia by Palram Colour: Green
prodImage
£1,079.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Palram Greenhouse Canopia Balance 8x8
Material: Aluminum frame, polycarbonate wall panels
Light transmission: over 90%
Dimensions: 244x244x229 cm (LxWxH)
Extras: roof window, rainwater gutter, galvanized steel foundation

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Greenhouse Balance (701924)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Palram Bella 8 x 8
£812.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
vidaXL Garden shed 191x725x198 cm (3188282)
£857.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palram Balance 8 x 12
£616.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 13.41 m³ (45216)
£635.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£746.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£840.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£853.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£866.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel