Owon HDS242S

Manufacturer: Owon
from £169.992 offersManufacturer: Owon
• 3-in-1 multifunction device with oscilloscope, multimeter, and function generator
• Oscilloscope with 2 channels and 40 MHz bandwidth
• Multimeter measures voltage, current, resistance, diode, capacitance, and performs continuity tests
• Function generator outputs sine, square, ramp, pulse, and special waveforms
• Compact and ergonomic design with stand and carrying case
• Large and clear 3.5-inch color LCD display for easy reading
Show all product details
Best Prices
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£321.75
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OWON HDS242S Handheld Oscilloscope, 40MHz Bandwidth 3 in 1 Digital Multimeter Oscilloscope, 20000 Counts with 2 Channel USB Type C and 3.5 Inch LCD Display (oscilloscope+multimeter+generator) B0C68STTSZ
【Arbitrary Waveform Generator Functions】Support 8 built-in special waveforms, including sinc, Bessely, besselj , StairUpDown, StairDown, AttAiT, AmpAiT.Max 10000 wfrms/s waveform refresh rate. Dual channels input,40Mhz bandwidth,real-time sampling rate 250MSa/s. 【Excellent Power Management】 Ultra-low comprehensive power consumption less than 3W.Powered by 4400mAh lithium battery, work continuously for about 6 hours.A single battery can supply power normally.Easy battery replacement. 【Digital Multimeter with True RMS】20000 counts high-precision professional multimeter Support relative value measurement and measure voltage,current,diode,capacitance,continuity test and resistance, 【Different Application】 3.5-inch high resolution,high contrast color LCD display,suitable for outdoor maintenance,rapid on-site measurement, automobile maintenance,power detection,etc.USB Type-C interface,support power bank,support PC software connection. 【Simplify Operation & Convenient to use】10MV-10V Vertical resolution; Auto automatic measuring function; Key tone settings, Adjustable backlight brightness, Backlight, duration and auto power off time. Digital voltmeter function, Cursor measurement, reference waveform,waveform Storage function
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Unbranded (As show, One size) OWON HDS242S 2-CH Handheld Oscilloscope Multimeter Waveform Generator 3-in-1 Multifunctional Tester 40MHz Bandwidth 20,000 Counts
This is a 3-in-1 multifunctional tester, which can be used as a oscilloscope / multimeter / waveform generator. Handheld design, great for outdoor...
prodImage
£321.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
3-in-1 multifunction device with oscilloscope, multimeter, and function generator
Oscilloscope with 2 channels and 40 MHz bandwidth
Multimeter measures voltage, current, resistance, diode, capacitance, and performs continuity tests
Function generator outputs sine, square, ramp, pulse, and special waveforms
Compact and ergonomic design with stand and carrying case
Large and clear 3.5-inch color LCD display for easy reading

Similar Priced Products

Benning MM2-2 (044692)
£171.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wiha Digital Multimeter (45215)
£159.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fluke A3000 FC Current Clamp
£157.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gossen Metrawatt M197A
£148.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke 114 Digital Multimeter
£208.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benning MM2-3 (044693)
£197.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke 323 Current Clamp
£141.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fluke 325 Current Clamp
£209.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£321.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel