Otterbox Symmetry Clear Pixel 8 Pro

Price History
• Slim protective case for Google Pixel 8 Pro
• Shockproof and drop-resistant
• Easy to remove and attach
• Transparent design
• Material: Polycarbonate (PC)
• Dimensions: Width 10.79 cm, Height 1.78 cm, Depth 19.68 cm
• Weight: 0.08 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Otterbox Symmetry Clear Pixel 8 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OtterBox Symmetry Clear Case for Google Pixel 8 Pro, Shockproof, Drop proof, Protective Thin Case, 3x Tested to Military Standard, Clear - Stardust 77-94237
The ultra-slim Symmetry CLEAR Series, Google Pixel 8 Pro case undergoes thousands of hours of drop testing to ensure your smartphone gets the utmost protection. Protect your smartphone with ultra-slim Symmetry Clear series, the Google Pixel 8 Pro transparent case that's easy to install and has 3 times as many drops as military standard ( MIL-STD-810G 516.6 ). OtterBox Symmetry case has raised edges to protect your smartphone's camera and screen from serious drops and scrapes. Clear case shows off your phone's elegant design while protecting against drops, dings and scratches. Made from 50% recycled plastic, OtterBox Symmetry Clear Series provides flawless, sleek and stylish protection from scratches and cracks. Pair your case with a scratch resistant and durable OtterBox screen protector for total, 360-degree protection.
prodImage
£24.50
Shipping: Free
OtterBox Symmetry Clear Case for Google Pixel 9 / Pixel 9 Pro, Shockproof, Drop proof, Protective Thin Case, 3x Tested to Military Standard, clear, Non-Retail Packaging B0D9MKD2K8
The ultra-slim Symmetry CLEAR Series, Google Pixel 9 / Pixel 9 Pro case undergoes thousands of hours of drop testing to ensure your smartphone gets the utmost protection. Protect your smartphone with ultra-slim Symmetry Clear series, the Google Pixel 9 / Pixel 9 Pro transparent case that's easy to install and has 3 times as many drops as military standard (MIL-STD-810G 516.6). OtterBox Symmetry case has raised edges to protect your smartphone's camera and screen from serious drops and scrapes. Clear case shows off your phone's elegant design while protecting against drops, dings and scratches. Made from 50% recycled plastic, OtterBox Symmetry Clear Series provides flawless, sleek and stylish protection from scratches and cracks. Pair your case with a scratch resistant and durable OtterBox screen protector for total, 360-degree protection.
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
OTTERBOX SYMMETRY CLEAR GRAVY - 456478
OtterBox Symmetry Series Clear - Back cover for mobile phone - polycarbonate synthetic rubber - clean - for Google Pixel 8 Pro
prodImage
£29.85
Shipping: Free
OtterBox Symmetry Clear Case for Google Pixel 8 Pro, Shockproof, Drop proof, Protective Thin Case, 3x Tested to Military Standard, Clear - Stardust 77-94237
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
OtterBox Symmetry Clear Case for Google Pixel 8 Pro, Shockproof, Drop proof, Protective Thin Case, 3x Tested to Military Standard, Clear 77-94231a
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Slim protective case for Google Pixel 8 Pro
Shockproof and drop-resistant
Easy to remove and attach
Transparent design
Material: Polycarbonate (PC)
Dimensions: Width 10.79 cm, Height 1.78 cm, Depth 19.68 cm
Weight: 0.08 g

Price History

1M 3M
Otterbox Symmetry Clear Pixel 8 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Reviews

Latest
Super Robust
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2024
|
This is a clear hard material. As advertised it seem very, very robust. And a perfect fit for my Pixel 8 Pro. If you are the kind of person who carries your phone in risky environments then this will give you peace of mind. ...View More That said, the trade off is marginally more bulk compared with less bullet proof cases. This could be an issue on what is already a big phone. As it happens, I've decided not to stick with it, only because it is clear, and I hadn't thought before hand that IView Less
There are NO covers for open connection ports
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/02/2024
|
The cover offers excellent grip. The biggest setback is no covers for the open connection ports. Dust, dirt and debris can enter these open areas. As an outdoor person,I have to make sure my phone is not exposed to the...View More possibility of stuff entering my phone.View Less
Frustrating installation and unresponsive buttons
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
I was excited to try the symmetry clear case for its supposed ease of use and sleek design. Unfortunately, my experience was far from positive. Putting the case on my new Pixel 8 Pro turned into a frustrating battle. The...View More supposedly "easy-to-install" design felt stiff and awkward, requiring excessive force and almost slipping out of my hands several times. After finally wrestling the case on, I discovered the buttons were almost impossible to press. The case material seemed too thick,View Less
High quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/02/2024
|
When you get something from a well known brand you do have certain expectations and this one does meet them. The fit is perfect and holds the phone in well. It’s not hard to get the phone in but needs enough work to give you...View More confidence. The material is clear and has a nice feel to it. It’s thick enough that I doubt anything will get through it and dropping it should do a good job protecting your phone. No yellowing so far. I’ve yet to see a clear case that doesn’t eventually yellow but I’mView Less
Great quality you would expect from an excellent brand!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/02/2024
|
I wont bag on about just how good OtterBox are at making cases, they just are....and this is no exeption. The fit is perfect for my Pixel, I love the fact it is clear and given its the brand it is I have confidence it wont go...View More yellow quickly. Unlike some other clear cases this one reallu does fit perfect AND offer a fantastic ammount of protection. It gives me absolute confidence that if dropped the case will take the brunt and protect my phone well. If you are in the market for a clear case forView Less
With reviews from

Otterbox Symmetry Clear Pixel 8 Pro Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 30 reviews
5
14
4
6
3
5
2
3
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 16 Plus Clear Case with MagSafe
£24.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Speck Presidio Grip iPhone X
£24.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Exquisite Gaming Cable Guy - Banjo-Kazooie
£24.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Otterbox Defender iPhone 7/8
£24.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple iPhone 13 Clear Case with MagSafe
£24.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Exquisite Gaming Cable Guy - Marvel: Iron Man
£24.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Clear Case with MagSafe
£24.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung EF-OF94
£22.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
OtterBox Symmetry Clear Pixel 7 Pro
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Otterbox Symmetry Clear Pixel 8 Pro
MobiHaus
prodImage
£24.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel