Oral-B iO Series 4

Price History
• Electric Toothbrush
• Modes: 4
• Cleaning Modes: Brightening, Daily cleaning, Sensitive, Super Sensitive
• Brush Heads: 1
• 2nd Handpiece: No
• Speed Control: Stepless
• Pressure Control: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Oral-B iO Series 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Oral-B iO Series 4 mit Reiseetui Matt Bk B01636
Oral-B's most advanced technology removes 100% more plaque and even 160% between teeth for healthier gums in just 1 week compared to A manual toothbrush - test winner at Stiftung Warentest (issue 12/2023) Regularly track and improve cleaning habits with the Oral-B app based on yses, previous cleaning behaviour and goals Protects gums with the iO pressure control – the only one from Oral-B, which displays the perfect pressure with green light for effective and gentle cleaning Personalised teeth cleaning thanks to 4 cleaning programs for individual needs: Daily cleaning, sensitive, super sensitive and brightening Perfect cleaning with the 2-minute timer - vibrates every 30 seconds and when the brushing time of 2 minutes has been reached by dentists - with reminder of the brush head change The round brush heads from Oral-B reach the places that elongated manual toothbrushes do not reach - the best cleaning from the No. 1 toothbrush brand, which dentists worldwide most often use themselves Relaxed teeth cleaning at home and on the go with re, long-lasting lithium-ion battery Easy to change to Oral-B and test the electric toothbrush risk- thanks to the 30 days back . Terms and conditions on the Oral-B website (product packaging may vary)
prodImage
£71.95
£82.19
Shipping: £10.24
with shipping: £10.24
Electric Toothbrush - IOS4WHITE EG-C52P-S5M8
Electric Toothbrush IOS4WHITE Size: 1 unit (pack of 1)
prodImage
£97.60
Shipping: Free
Oral-B OralB iO Series 4 Electric Toothbrush with 1 Brush Head Rechargeable Adult White OPC-PFR76KW-NEW
...
prodImage
£117.44
Shipping: Free
Oral-B iO Series 4 Electric Toothbrush with (1) Brush Head Rechargeab OPC-PFPT26J-NEW
...
prodImage
£118.57
Shipping: Free
Oral-B IO4 Electric Toothbrush Matte Black DOSENOTAPPLY
Oral-B IO4 Electric Toothbrush Matte Black, Health & Beauty > Oral Care > Electric Oral & Dental Care > Electric Toothbrushes
prodImage
£181.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Oral-B iO Series 4 Electric Toothbrush - White IOR4WHT Oral-B 1
Oral B Electric Toothbrush iO Series 4 Remote White Oral Care Oral Care Products for Unisex Adults Oral B products are made from high-quality ingredients.
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Electric Toothbrush iO Series 4 Matt Black OB104
Electric toothbrush iO Series 4 Matt Black Oral Care ORAL B Oral Care Products for Unisex Adult ORAL B brand products are made with the best quality ingredients.
prodImage
£181.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Brushes
Modes:4
Cleaning Modes:Brightening, Daily cleaning, Sensitive, Super Sensitive
Brush Heads:1
2nd Handpiece:No
Speed Control:Stepless
Pressure Control:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W16.9 Centimetre x H24 Centimetre x D9.4 Centimetre
Weight:648 g
Other
Power Supply:Battery
Bluetooth:Yes
Charging Station:Yes
Storage Box:Yes
Travel Case:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Oral-B iO Series 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Love this toothbrush
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/11/2023
|
Amazing difference in my teeth! I have used electric toothbrushes for years but this brush is a step above. It is not 'timed' so at first take some time to get used to timing yourself and your gums may be a little...View More sensitive at first.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Charger doesn’t work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/11/2023
|
Lovely toothbrush but have only just found out it’s not charging. It’s a couple of days over the return window ( I bought it on 21/9/23) I can’t find out how to get any help on the Amazon website to get the charger replaced...View More PLEASE HELPView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Oral B - excellent
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/11/2023
|
No comments on Oral-B. I have been using Oral-B for a long time and problem at all
4.0 out of 5 stars Great value Orab B toothbrush
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/10/2023
|
I am very pleased with my purchase of this toothbrush, set up was easy, it charges well, the handle has a good weight to it and I also really like the option of multiple sensitive tooth options. For an electric toothbrush...View More it's also not very noisy which is a definite plus. The charge lasts a good amount of time and it feels very well made. My one complaint really is that in order to see that you're in the correct brush mode, you must have the Oral B app downloaded. The rubber on the bandView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Not compliant with UK electricity
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/09/2023
|
I have sent you a complaint but have not had a reply. This is a German version which is not suitable for the U.k as it is not compliant with our standard electricity plug and does not come with an adaptor. There are only two...View More brush heads and I can't find replacements, Nicholas LeeView Less
With reviews from

Oral-B iO Series 4 Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
5
11
4
3
2
0
1
9

More from Oral-B

Oral-B Pro 3 3900 Duo
£107.34
Oral-B Pro 3 3900 DuoCompare 2 Prices
Oral-B iO Series 10
£202.44
Oral-B iO Series 10Compare 11 Prices
Oral-B Pulsonic Slim Luxe 4000
£100.28
Oral-B Pulsonic Slim Luxe 4000Compare 1 Prices
Oral-B iO 9 Duo
£315.00
Oral-B iO 9 DuoCompare 5 Prices
Oral-B iO Series 5
£119.06
Oral-B iO Series 5Compare 8 Prices
Oral-B iO Series 8N
£198.99
Oral-B iO Series 8NCompare 2 Prices
Oral-B iO Series 6
£119.99
Oral-B iO Series 6Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oral-B Junior Star Wars
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oral-B iO Series 2 with 2nd Handpiece
£67.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Oral-B iO Series 2 with travel case
£57.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beurer TB 50
£56.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
Oral-B iO Series 4
esiteo
prodImage
£71.95
Shipping: £10.24
Electrotechworldshop
prodImage
£97.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel