One For All SV 9492 5G

• DVB-T Antenna
• Tuner Type: DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Antenna Type: Indoor antenna
• Amplification: 12 dB
• 4K Ultra HD compatible
• Signal strength indicator
• Automatic gain control
• 3G, 4G, 5G filter
Show all product details

Price History

1M
One For All SV 9492 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
One For All SV9492 Amplified Indoor TV Aerial 3347461
Looking for a way to receive Freeview channels without installing a rooftop aerial? The One For All SV9492 Amplified Indoor TV Aerial offers clear digital TV reception from the comfort of your living room. This sleek bar-style aerial picks up Freeview (DVB-T and T2) programmes broadcast in up to Full HD, so you can enjoy your favourite shows with crisp picture quality. It features multi-directional technology that helps capture signals from various angles without constant repositioning, and the built-in filter blocks mobile phone signals to help keep your TV reception clear and steady. Getting this aerial up and running is straightforward. Plug it in via USB charging, connect the cable to your TV, and follow the quick setup guide included. The built-in amplifier boosts signal strength for better reception, and a signal level indicator helps you find the optimal position. You can place it horizontally or vertically, and it's suitable for wall mounting. The modern bar design is compact and lightweight, fitting neatly into any room without dominating the space. This UHF digital aerial comes with everything you need to get started, including the cable and setup guide. Amplified. Up to 12dB signal gain. Reception range up to 15 miles. Signal type: UHF. Digital aerial. Suitable for indoor use. For indoor use only. Can be placed horizontally or vertically. Suitable for wall mounting. Size H2.34, W8.34, D48.4cm. 0.35kg. USB charging. 1.8m lead length. EAN: 8716184075155.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£54.99
£59.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W484 mm x H83.4 mm x D23.4 mm
Weight:340 g
Specifications
Tuner Type:DVB-T, DVB-T2
Antenna Type:Indoor antenna
Amplification:12 dB
4K Ultra HD compatible
Signal strength indicator
Automatic gain control
3G, 4G, 5G filter
Max. distance to transmitter: 25 km

Price History

1M
One For All SV 9492 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from One For All

One For All SV 9436
£39.99
One For All SV 9436Compare 6 Prices
One For All SV 9495 5G
£60.31
One For All SV 9495 5GCompare 1 Prices
One For All SV 9385
£23.99
One For All SV 9385Compare 2 Prices
One For All SV-9455
£79.99
One For All SV-9455Compare 1 Prices
One For All SV 9425
£18.89
One For All SV 9425Compare 3 Prices
One For All SV 9354
£42.99
One For All SV 9354Compare 2 Prices
One For All SV 9465
£48.99
One For All SV 9465Compare 1 Prices
One For All SV 9430 5G
£33.99
One For All SV 9430 5GCompare 1 Prices
One For All SV 9440
£34.99
One For All SV 9440Compare 2 Prices
One For All SV 9450
£25.00
One For All SV 9450Compare 5 Prices
One For All SV 9492 5G
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel