Nintendo Pikmin 2 GC

Olimar's company is heavily in debt. That is why he has returned to the Pikmin planet to collect sparkling treasures. On the treasure hunt, Olimar can, of course, rely on the native Pikmin. You control Captain Olimar and lead a team of up to 100 Pikmin of different colors with different abilities. They can break down walls, cross dangerous waters, and carry valuable objects. The mission is dangerous because cruel, Pikmin-eating creatures lurk everywhere. You have to defend yourself skillfully, because once you have caught the villains, their unconscious bodies can be transformed into more Pikmin. But the madness can escalate—in multiplayer mode…
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Pikmin 2 GC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pikmin 1+2 Bundle Nintendo Switch Game 8732813
This bundle contains the following games for Nintendo Switch: Pikmin 1: A crash-landing, an uncharted planet, and a strange but exciting discovery for Captain Olimar! Rebuild his spaceship with the help of tiny plant creatures called Pikmin and explore an overgrown world in this HD version of the Nintendo GameCube classic. Pikmin 2: A captain's work is never done! Return to the strange planet and hunt for precious treasures, using the talents of the Pikmin and your new assistant to lighten the load in this HD version of the Nintendo GameCube classic. Release date: 22 September 2023. Digital download. For ages 3 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 045496405168. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Official Japanese Exclusive Nintendo Switch 2 Card Pod Game Case 3DS Pikmin
Official Japanese Exclusive Nintendo Switch 2 Card Pod Game Case 3DS Pikmin, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Bags, Skins & Travel Cases
prodImage
£39.99
£44.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Description
Olimar's company is heavily in debt. That is why he has returned to the Pikmin planet to collect sparkling treasures. On the treasure hunt, Olimar can, of course, rely on the native Pikmin. You control Captain Olimar and lead a team of up to 100 Pikmin of different colors with different abilities. They can break down walls, cross dangerous waters, and carry valuable objects. The mission is dangerous because cruel, Pikmin-eating creatures lurk everywhere. You have to defend yourself skillfully, because once you have caught the villains, their unconscious bodies can be transformed into more Pikmin. But the madness can escalate—in multiplayer mode…

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Pikmin 2 GC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£35.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 22 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sega Head Hunter
£38.74
Compare Prices
8 offers
Playseat Seat Slider
£42.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Activision X-Men 3 - The Official Game GBA
£45.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Playseat Gearshift and Handbrake Holder
£45.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lego Dimensions - Story Pack - Ghostbusters
£45.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flashpoint AG Chaos Child PS Vita
£45.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lego Dimensions - Level Pack - Ghostbusters
£45.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lego Dimensions - Story Pack - Batman Movie
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo amiibo The Legend of Zelda: Guardian
£31.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
the_poster_hut
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel