Nintendo Kirby and the Forgotten Land Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• The player takes control of the powerful pink fluffball Kirby and moves through 3D stages while discovering a mysterious world.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Kirby and the Forgotten Land Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kirby and the Forgotten Land (Nintendo Switch) B09QR6MX9V
Take control of the powerful pink puffball, Kirby, and move around in 3D stages as you discover a mysterious world. What journey awaits Kirby? Take a deep breath and get ready for an unforgettable adventure! Discover a mysterious world with abandoned structures from a past civilization—like a shopping mall?! Copy enemies’ abilities like Sword and Ice, as well as the new copy abilities Drill and Ranger, and use them to attack and explore your surroundings! Take a break from your adventure in the lovely Waddle Dee Town. Play some of the townsfolk's favourite games or compare scores online through Wise Waddle Dee. Team up for twice the fun! Pass a Joy-Con controller to a friend to help out in local play as Bandana Waddle Dee., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Kirby And The Forgotten Land Nintendo Switch Game 5797923
What journey awaits Kirby in this mysterious world? Kirby And The Forgotten Land drops you into vibrant 3D stages with abandoned structures like shopping malls and overgrown ruins. Take control of the iconic pink puffball and explore 3D environments for the first time, copying enemy abilities like Sword and Ice alongside new powers like Drill and Ranger. Each ability changes how you tackle obstacles and enemies. When not adventuring, visit Waddle Dee Town to unwind, play mini-games, or compare scores online. Released March 2022 for Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED. This is perfect for younger gamers and Kirby fans alike, rated 7 with accessible platforming anyone can enjoy. The game supports local co-op. Pass a Joy-Con to a friend and they can join as Bandana Waddle Dee, making it twice as fun whether tackling bosses or hunting secrets. The 3D exploration adds a fresh twist to classic Kirby gameplay, mixing platforming with light puzzle-solving as you navigate each colourful world. The game card is included and works seamlessly on both standard Switch and Switch OLED models. Release date: 25 March 2022. Game card. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 0045496429270. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£37.99
£42.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Kirby and the Forgotten Land (NEW / BNIB) • Nintendo Switch 10007306
Kirby and the Forgotten Land (NEW / BNIB) • Nintendo Switch, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Kirby: And The Forgotten Land (Switch)
Embark on a mesmerizing 3D adventure with Kirby: And The Forgotten Land for Nintendo Switch! For the very first time, guide the iconic pink hero through expansive, vibrant worlds brimming with forgotten mysteries. Explore abandoned shopping malls and overgrown ruins in a captivating blend of classic platforming and light puzzle-solving.Unleash Kirby’s legendary copy abilities, including fan-favorites like Sword and Ice, plus exciting new powers such as Drill and Ranger. Each transformation offers a unique way to overcome obstacles and enemies, providing creative solutions and diverse gameplay. When it’s time to relax, return to the charming Waddle Dee Town. This bustling hub lets you unwind with fun mini-games, interact with friendly characters, and even compare your scores online with players around the world.Share the fun with a friend using local co-op support. Simply pass a Joy-Con™ controller to a second player who can join the adventure as the trusty Bandana Waddle Dee. Work together to take down mighty bosses and discover hidden secrets, making the journey twice as enjoyable for players of all ages. With its charming aesthetic, accessible gameplay, and mild cartoon action, this title is a perfect choice for families and Kirby fans alike, rated for ages 7 and over. Step into a forgotten land and experience a whole new dimension of Kirby fun!
2 days
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Kirby and the Forgotten Land - Nintendo Switch
The next Kirby adventure on Nintendo Switch is going 3D! In this new game, players can freely navigate 3D areas using familiar Kirby copy...
prodImage
£47.49
Shipping: Free
Kirby and the Forgotten Land (Nintendo Switch) 10007306
Kirby and the Forgotten Land (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£57.18
Shipping: Free
Nintendo NIN Kirby und das vergessene Land 06
10007239
prodImage
£92.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
The player takes control of the powerful pink fluffball Kirby and moves through 3D stages while discovering a mysterious world.
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Kirby and the Forgotten Land Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/12/2022
|
Super
Ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/12/2022
|
Ok
With reviews from

Nintendo Kirby and the Forgotten Land Switch Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Nintendo

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Pokémon Let's Go, Pikachu! Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Nintendo Splatoon 3 Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles 3 Switch
£39.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nintendo Super Mario Maker 2 Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Violet Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Nintendo Princess Peach: Showtime! Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo Mario vs. Donkey Kong Switch
£37.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nintendo Animal Crossing: New Horizons Switch
£36.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Nintendo Super Mario Party Jamboree Switch
£37.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £4.95
business_monkey2003
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel