Neff T56FHS1L0

Manufacturer: Neff
from £494.40to £659.9711 offersManufacturer: Neff
• Cooking Zones: 4
• Type of Hob: Glass ceramic, Induction
• Touch Control: Yes
• Hob with Extractor: No
• Dimensions: W59 Centimetre
• Induction cooktop with 4 cooking zones and total power of 6900 W
• Combo induction enables grouping of cooking zones
• Extractor hood can be controlled via cooktop
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Neff T56FHS1L0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Neff Black Glass N70 Home Connect Twist Touch Combi Induction Hob, 60cm - T56FHS1L0 170709
Black glass, surface mount without frame Twist Touch®: control your hob with a twist of your finger. Combi Induction: combine two circular cooking zones when using large cookware. Home Connect: monitor your hob via the app. Hob-based Hood Control: convenient hood operation via your hob
prodImage
£494.40
Shipping: Free
Neff T56FHS1L0 N70 60cm 4 Zone Smart Induction Hob CombiZone Built-In NEW
Neff T56FHS1L0 N70 60cm 4 Zone Smart Induction Hob CombiZone Built-In NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£499.99
£514.99
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
Neff T56FHS1L0 N 70, Built-in Induction hob 60 cm Black B0CV174TLV
Twist Touch: control your hob with a twist of your finger Combi Induction: combine two circular cooking zones when using large cookware Home Connect: monitor your hob via the app Smart Hood Automatic: the matching hood automatically adjusts to your hob settings while cooking Hob-based Hood Control: convenient hood operation via your hob
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
NEFF N70 T56FHS1L0 59cm Induction Hob - Black 100010
NEFF N70 T56FHS1L0 Integrated Electric Hob in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Neff T56FHS1L0 N70 60cm 4 Zone Induction Hob - Black
. The N 70 Induction Hob is a cutting-edge 60 cm black induction cooktop designed for modern kitchens. It offers a blend of style performance and innovative features to enhance the cooking experience. Key features . Twist Touch® allows easy adjustments with a finger twist.Combi Induction merges two zones for larger cookware.Home Connect enables app-based monitoring and control.Smart Hood Automatic auto-adjusts based on hob settings.Hob-based Hood Control for convenient operation directly from the hob.Flexibility of Cooking Zones accommodates 4 pots or pans.Multitouch+ offers direct power control through multiple touch points.Configurable Button quickly accesses favourite functions17-Stage Power  SettingsPrecise Heat Control - This feature allows users to select from 17 distinct power levels providing exceptional control over cooking temperatures. Such precision ensures that delicate dishes can be cooked at the exact temperature they require preventing under or overcooking and ensuring consistent results every time. Switch-off TimerFor Timed Cooking - The switch-off timer enables users to set a specific cooking time for each zone on the cooktop. Once the set time elapses the cooktop automatically turns off the heat for that zone. This is perfect for recipes that require precise cooking times ensuring dishes are perfectly cooked without the need for constant supervision. Power BoostFaster Boiling - The Power Boost function temporarily increases the power output to a cooking zone significantly reducing the time it takes to boil water or heat up large quantities of food. This is ideal for quickly getting meals started or when in a rush to boil water dramatically cutting down cooking preparation time. QuickStartAuto Zone Selection - QuickStart technology detects the presence of pots or pans on the cooktop and automatically selects the corresponding cooking zone. This intuitive feature simplifies the cooking process eliminating the need to manually select which zone to activate thus enhancing user convenience and efficiency. ReStartRestores Settings After Off - If the cooktop is accidentally turned off or temporarily loses power the ReStart feature automatically restores all previous settings once power is resumed. This means that cooking can continue seamlessly without the need to remember and reapply the previous temperature and timer settings. Home Connect with Remote Monitoring. . This feature allows users to connect their cooktop to their home Wi-Fi network enabling them to monitor and control their appliance remotely via a smartphone or tablet. Users can check the status of their cooktop adjust settings and receive notifications all from the convenience of their device enhancing safety and flexibility in kitchen management. Hob Hood ControlWi-Fi Enabled Hood Activation - With Wi-Fi-enabled hood activation the cooktop can communicate with a compatible extractor hood automatically activating or adjusting the hood's settings based on the cooktop's usage. This ensures efficient ventilation and extraction of cooking fumes maintaining a clean and oduor-free kitchen environment without manual intervention. Updateable ApplianceKeeps Software Up to Date - This appliance is designed to receive software updates over Wi-Fi ensuring that it always operates with the latest features and improvements. This future-proofs the device enhancing its functionality and performance over time without the need for physical modifications or replacements..
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
NEFF T56FHS1L0_BK
Product DescriptionCreate perfect meals every time with this NEFF induction hob. Its 3 induction zones offer ample space for boiling, simmering, and sautéing, while the Touch Control panel lets you adjust temperatures effortlessly. With the Home Connect feature, you can even control the hob from your smartphone - so if you're outside or in another room, just open the app to tweak the settings. And after cooking, the Residual Heat Indicator shows when the hob has cooled down, so you'll know exactly when it's safe to wipe away any spills.Key Features- Twist Touch® — Change settings easily with one hand- Combi Induction — Join zones for a larger cooking area- Cooktop-based Hood Control — Hob and hood connection- Smart Hood Automatic — Hob controls compatible hoods- Home Connect— Control the hob through your smartphone- Power Boost — Fires up the hob for speedy results
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£549.00
£569.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
NEFF N70 T56FHS1L0 60 cm Electric Induction Smart Hob - Black, Black 10262074
No two dinner times are the same. This Neff induction hob's Combi induction let you merge different zones into one large one depending on what you're cooking. It even scans the shape and size of your pans and applies only the heat it needs. With the Hob-based hood control, you can stay focused on what you're cooking as the hood automatically turns on as soon as you start the hob. And the Twist Touch controls let you pick your preferred cooking zone and power level with just a twist of your finger. Perfect scran every time. Good to know - Unlock your hob's full potential with personalised settings and cooking functions via the Home Connect app - Your hob, your rules - save and recall your most commonly used settings with the favourite button - Kick things up a notch with Power Boost and your pot of water will be boiling before you can say “I'm hungry” - Sync your hob and your compatible hood with Smart Hood Automatic and control everything from one place ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a dedicated cooker circuit (identified by a big red cooker switch) by a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.00
£594.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
NEFF T56FHS1L0
T56FHS1L0 N 70 60cm 4 Zone Smart Induction Hob - Black
1 days
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Neff T56FHS1L0 N70 Induction Hob, Black
Twist Touch: control your hob with a twist of your finger Combi Induction: combine two circular cooking zones when using large cookware Home Connect: monitor your hob via the app Hard Wired Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 51 x 592 x 522
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Neff N70 60cm 4 Zone Induction Hob T56FHS1L0
Neff N70 60cm 4 Zone Induction Hob T56FHS1L0, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£601.97
Shipping: Free
Neff T56FHS1L0 N70 60cm 4 Zone Induction Hob - Black
prodImage
£659.97
£681.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Additional features
Induction cooktop with 4 cooking zones and total power of 6900 W
Combo induction enables grouping of cooking zones
Extractor hood can be controlled via cooktop
Induction technology for precise cooking
Surface base material made of glass-ceramic
Dimensions: 59 x 52 cm, installation dimensions 51 x 560-560 x 490-500 mm
Cooking Zones
4
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59 Centimetre
Hob with Extractor
No
Touch Control
Yes
Type of Hob
Glass ceramic, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Neff T56FHS1L0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Neff

Neff N 70 B54CR71N0
£999.00
Neff N 70 B54CR71N0Compare 7 Prices
Neff N 70 B54CR31N0
£899.00
Neff N 70 B54CR31N0Compare 3 Prices
Neff N 50 B3ACE2AG3
£1,254.99
Neff N 50 B3ACE2AG3Compare 1 Prices
Neff N 50 V58NBS1L0
£1,399.99
Neff N 50 V58NBS1L0Compare 5 Prices
Neff Z12CB10A0
£59.34
Neff Z12CB10A0Compare 1 Prices
Neff N 70 V58NHQ4L0
£1,549.00
Neff N 70 V58NHQ4L0Compare 7 Prices
Neff N 70 T26CIP8N0
£349.00
Neff N 70 T26CIP8N0Compare 11 Prices
Neff Z11TI15X0
£59.00
Neff Z11TI15X0Compare 3 Prices
Neff N 90 T68FTV4L0
£1,200.00
Neff N 90 T68FTV4L0Compare 1 Prices
Neff Z11TF36X0
£308.91
Neff Z11TF36X0Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kaiser KG 9356 Turbo
£486.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kaiser KG 6325 ElfEm Turbo
source: OnBuy
Kaiser KG 6325 ElfEm Turbo
£503.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg SIB2641D
£519.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch Serie 6 PIX631HC1E
£510.66
Compare Prices
12 offers
Kaiser KCG 6387 Turbo
£512.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siemens iQ700 ER3A6BI40
£579.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Serie 8 PKN675DP1D
£473.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG 7000 Series IAX84411CB Induction Hob
source: ao.com
AEG 7000 Series IAX84411CB Induction Hob
£519.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 PIE631BB5E
£399.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
AEG 7000 SenseBoil IAE84411FB
£469.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£494.40
Shipping: Free
lottsforyoulimited
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: £15.00
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel