Neff N 70 B54CR31N0

Price History
• Built-in Oven
• Energy Efficiency Class: A+
• Integrated Microwave: No
• Oven Modes: 3D hot air, Bottom heat, Bread Baking Setting, Convection grill, Fermentation stage, Gentle Cooking, Hot air, Keep Warm, Large-area grill, Pizza setting, Preheating, Rapid heating, Small-area grill, Top/Bottom heat
• Door Hinge: Bottom
• MPN: B54CR31N0
• EPREL: 1,655,918
• Power Consumption: 0.87 kWh
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Neff N 70 B54CR31N0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEFF N70 Slide & Hide® B54CR31N0B Built In Electric Single Oven - Stainless Steel - A+ Rated 98766
NEFF N70 Slide & Hide® B54CR31N0B Integrated Single Oven in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Neff B54CR31N0B Built In Single Electric Oven - S/Steel 4378336
This Neff Built In Single Oven offers clever features to make cooking easier, with a 71L capacity for family roasts, batch bakes, or more. The multifunction design covers fan-assisted cooking, full-width grilling, and everything in between, while Circo Therm moves heat evenly so you can cook sweet and savoury dishes on different shelves without mixing flavours. The signature Slide & Hide door retracts completely under the oven, giving uninterrupted access to brush, baste or check your food without leaning around a door. With touch controls, a clear LED display, and triple-glazed door to retain heat, this oven is easy to use. The Easy Clean steam function and enamel interior simplify maintenance. Wi-Fi via the Home Connect app offers Oven Assistant advice and remote Air Fry start for crispy, low-oil results. It includes 3 shelves, interior light, child lock, fits standard 60cm apertures, requires hardwiring, and has a 2-year guarantee with an A energy rating (0.87kWh). Cook different dishes together – Circo Therm moves heat evenly throughout the oven so you can cook sweet and savoury dishes together without mixing flavours. Cleaning made easier - With Easy Clean add 400ml soapy water in the bottom and the steam lifts away residual food so it can be wiped clean. Overview:Digital clock. Digital display timer. LED display. Door window glazing: triple glazed. Touch control. Front mounted controls. Main cavity:Multifunction oven & grill cavity with 3 shelves. 71 litre capacity. Interior light. Main cavity door hinge position: bottom. Easy-clean enamel. Easy clean interior. Energy efficiency rating A+. Energy consumption 0.87kWh. Grill:Electric (full width) grill. Combined with main cavity. Dimensions:Oven size H59.5, W59.6, D54.8cm. Oven to fit aperture (space required H67, W66, D69cm). Fits in eye level worktop. Fits under worktop. General information:Child lock. Wi-Fi. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4242004270348.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£899.00
£908.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
NEFF N70 Slide & Hide® B54CR31N0B Built In Electric Single Oven - Stainless Steel B54CR31N0B_SS
NEFF N70 Slide & Hide® B54CR31N0B Built In Electric Single Oven - Stainless Steel
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£899.00
£919.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Neff N70 B54CR31N0B Single Slide & Hide® Electric Oven - Black w/Steel Trim 7eeba6f5-5900-423e-bcb1-416da3858522
Upgrade your kitchen with the Neff N70 B54CR31N0B Single Slide&Hide® Electric Oven, combining sleek black styling with stainless steel trim and innovative Neff technology. This built-in oven delivers versatile cooking, effortless access, and modern design for contemporary kitchens. Slide&Hide® Door The unique Slide&Hide® door fully retracts beneath the oven cavity, providing full access to hot dishes and trays. This makes basting, turning, and removing food safer and more convenient, especially in compact spaces. CircoTherm® Fan Technology Neff’s advanced CircoTherm® system distributes heat evenly throughout the oven, allowing you to cook on multiple levels at once without flavour transfer. Ideal for roasting, baking, and multi-dish cooking. Spacious 71 Litre Capacity With a generous 71-litre interior, this oven offers ample space for family meals, entertaining, or batch cooking. Modern Controls Featuring a clear LED display and retractable rotary controls, the oven allows precise temperature and function selection while maintaining a sleek, streamlined appearance. Key Features Model: B54CR31N0B Type: Built-in single electric oven Finish: Black with stainless steel trim Capacity: 71 litres Slide&Hide® retracting oven door CircoTherm® fan cooking LED display with programmable timer Modern design for contemporary kitchens The Neff N70 B54CR31N0B is a stylish, functional, and innovative oven, perfect for any modern kitchen looking for convenience, performance, and sleek design.
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
NEFF Slide&Hide N70 B54CR31N0B Built-in Oven - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10251945
This Neff oven is quite the whizz in the kitchen. With a 3.7"" full touch TFT display, keeping an eye on the Sunday roast has never been easier. It's like having your own kitchen helper telling you exactly what's going on. Just like magic, the Slide & Hide door tucks neatly under the oven when opened. No more awkward bending when you're checking on that lemon drizzle cake. And CircoTherm uses a high-speed airflow to distribute heat evenly around the oven. Whether you're baking 3 layers of cookies or a lavish roast, everything will be cooked to perfection.Good to know- Its ecolytic coating traps dirt and grease and breaks it down with each cooking cycle- The air fry function and tray let you enjoy crispy results with little to no oil- Tell Oven Assistant what you're cooking and it'll suggest the best settings and cooking programs- The Soft Open door opens and closes nice and gently, no matter how frantic things get- Save and recall your most commonly used settings with the favourite function- Download the HomeConnect app and get handy notifications about your meal_________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a dedicated circuit by a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts. Our expert installers may be able to install to a dedicated cooker circuit (identified by a big red cooker switch) if you do not have a 16 Amp supply in your home.The air fry function and tray let you enjoy crispy results with little to no oil
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£944.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Neff B54CR31N0B N70 Slide and Hide Built-In Electric Single Oven Stainless Steel
1-3 Days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Neff B54CR31N0B N70 Slide and Hide Built-In Electric Single Oven Stainless Steel
1-3 Days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
NEFF N70 Home Connect Built In Single Oven with Slide & Hide Handle Stainless Steel 60cm - B54CR31N0B 147736
This NEFF oven has 3,7" Full Touch TFT Display - Intuitive navigation for easy use and complete control. Slide & Hide® - An easy to handle door that disappears under the oven for unrestricted access. Circo Therm® – smart hot-air solution that lets you bake on up to three levels at once. Eco Clean with Easy Clean - the duo that makes oven cleaning easier. Soft Open - Self-regulating doors for a quiet oven Circo Therm® with 14 heating methods – smart hot-air solution that lets you bake on up to three levels at once Eco Clean with Easy Clean - the duo that makes oven cleaning easier Soft Open - Self-regulating doors for a quiet oven Home Connect - get more from your oven using the App or voice control
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Neff B54CR31N0B Built In Single Electric Oven - S/Steel 4378343
This Neff Built In Single Oven gives you a generous 71l capacity and multifunction cooking, so you can handle everything from weeknight roasts to batch baking without running out of space. The Slide & Hide door retracts completely under the oven, which means you can baste, check and adjust your dishes without leaning around a hot door. CircoTherm moves heat evenly throughout the cavity, so you can cook sweet and savoury on different shelves without flavours mixing. The Easy Clean function uses steam to lift away food residue, making cleanup much less of a chore. With touch controls, an LED display, and triple-glazed door, it's designed to fit neatly under your worktop or at eye level depending on your setup. The Home Connect app lets you use the Oven Assistant to suggest settings, and you can even start the Air Fry function remotely to cook with a fraction of the oil. It comes with 3 shelves, a full-width electric grill, an interior light, and easy-clean enamel. At A energy rating with 0.87kWh consumption, plus a child lock and 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's built to handle family cooking with plenty of smart touches. Cook different dishes together – Circo Therm moves heat evenly throughout the oven so you can cook sweet and savoury dishes together without mixing flavours. Cleaning made easier - With Easy Clean add 400ml soapy water in the bottom and the steam lifts away residual food so it can be wiped clean. Overview:Digital clock. Digital display timer. LED display. Door window glazing: triple glazed. Touch control. Front mounted controls. Main cavity:Multifunction oven & grill cavity with 3 shelves. 71 litre capacity. Interior light. Main cavity door hinge position: bottom. Easy-clean enamel. Easy clean interior. Energy efficiency rating A+. Energy consumption 0.87kWh. Grill:Electric (full width) grill. Combined with main cavity. Dimensions:Oven size H59.5, W59.6, D54.8cm. Oven to fit aperture (space required H67, W66, D69cm). Fits in eye level worktop. Fits under worktop. General information:Child lock. Wi-Fi. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4242004270348.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£971.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Door Hinge:Bottom
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59.6 Centimetre x D54.8 Centimetre x H59.5 Centimetre
Weight:35.1 kg
Energy
EPREL:1,655,918
Energy Efficiency Class:A+
Power Consumption:0.87 kWh
Connected Load:3,600 W
MPN
B54CR31N0
Security
Child Lock:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Heat Protection Window:Yes
Specifications
Integrated Microwave:No
Types Of Heating:14
Oven Modes:3D hot air, Bottom heat, Bread Baking Setting, Convection grill, Fermentation stage, Gentle Cooking, Hot air, Keep Warm, Large-area grill, Pizza setting, Preheating, Rapid heating, Small-area grill, Top/Bottom heat
Cavity Volume:71 L
Oven Light:Yes
Easy-Clean System:Yes
Display:Yes
Touch Control:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Accessories:Baking tray, Combination grate, Universal pan

Price History

1M 3M
Neff N 70 B54CR31N0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/03/2026
|
Toller Backofen
Xxxxxx
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/03/2026
|
Super Backofen
With reviews from

Neff N 70 B54CR31N0 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Neff

Neff Z9801TWS0
£53.75
Neff Z9801TWS0Compare 1 Prices
Neff Z11TI15X0
£59.00
Neff Z11TI15X0Compare 3 Prices
Neff N 90 B64VS71N0
£1,968.09
Neff N 90 B64VS71N0Compare 2 Prices
Neff N 90 T68PTY4L0
£1,208.29
Neff N 90 T68PTY4L0Compare 1 Prices
Neff N 50 V56NBS1L0
£2,059.00
Neff N 50 V56NBS1L0Compare 1 Prices
Neff N 70 T63TDX1L0
£847.59
Neff N 70 T63TDX1L0Compare 2 Prices
Neff N 90 T69PTX4L0
£1,637.00
Neff N 90 T69PTX4L0Compare 1 Prices
Neff Z9416X2
£256.95
Neff Z9416X2Compare 4 Prices
Neff N 50 V58NBS1L0
£1,899.00
Neff N 50 V58NBS1L0Compare 5 Prices
Neff N 70 V58NHQ4L0
£1,549.00
Neff N 70 V58NHQ4L0Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AEG 6000 SenseCook TR6PB521SB
£899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kaiser EH 6337
source: Wilko
Kaiser EH 6337
£914.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg SOP6900TN
£859.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG 9000 ProAssist TT9PB831AT
source: ao.com
AEG 9000 ProAssist TT9PB831AT
£849.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG 7000 MealAssist TE7PB731AB
£809.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Teka HLB 8510 P
£916.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neff N 70 B54CR71G0B
source: Currys
Neff N 70 B54CR71G0B
£999.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Neff N 50 B6ACH7AN7B
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Neff N 50 B6ACH7AN7B
£799.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Neff N70 B54CR31G0B Built-In Electric Oven
£799.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Neff N 70 B54CR31N0
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel