Bosch Serie 8 CMG7241B1

Price History
• Integrated Microwave: Yes
• Compact oven with microwave function
• Operation via digital control ring and TFT touch display
• Energy-saving convection function
• Dimensions: 60 cm
• With Home Connect feature
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7241B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bosch Series 8 CMG7241B1B Built In Compact Electric Single Oven with Microwave Function - Black 97132
Bosch Series 8 CMG7241B1B Integrated Single Oven in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch CMG7241B1B 900W Built In Combination Microwave - Black 3266432
Want to revolutionise your cooking? The Bosch CMG7241B1B offers 900W microwave power, a 2800W grill, and convection oven up to 230C in a sleek black built-in design. Its 45L capacity suits family meals, with five programmes from quick reheats to roasts. The HotAir Gentle system spreads heat evenly, cutting cooking time and energy use. Cook smaller dishes without pre-heating, and use the LED display to stay on track. With Home Connect, ask the Oven Assistant for cooking suggestions and it sets the perfect programme. This multifunctional appliance doesn't just cook, it thinks ahead. The flat bed design (no turntable) offers more space and flexibility for larger dishes, while the Cleaning Assistance programme makes cleanup easy. Add water and washing-up liquid, run the cycle, and steam lifts baked-on residue. Whether microwaving leftovers, grilling bacon, or baking a roast with convection heat, this Bosch handles it all. The steel interior withstands daily use, the child safety lock keeps little ones safe, and a 2-year guarantee provides peace of mind. Microwave power output 900 watts. Grill power output 2800 watts. Convection oven power output 3 watts. Convection oven temperature max 230°C. 5 programmes. General information:45 litres interior capacity. Child safety lock. Flat bed. LED display. Electronic timer. Size H45.5, W59.4, D54.8cm. Internal size H23.7, W48, D39.2cm. 1.5m cable. Weight 35.5kg. Interior made from steel. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4242005325948.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,099.00
£1,108.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Bosch Series 8 CMG7241B1B Built In Electric Single Oven - Black CMG7241B1B_BK
Bosch Series 8 CMG7241B1B Built In Electric Single Oven - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,099.00
£1,119.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
BOSCH CMG7241B1B Built-in Combination Microwave - Black, Black 10255283
Being full of hot air isn't always a bad thing. This Bosch combination microwave's HotAir Gentle feature blows hot air all around the cavity so your meal will be cooked thoroughly and evenly. It also helps save energy - winner winner chicken dinner! Not sure which setting to use? Tell Oven Assistant what you're cooking and it'll suggest the best settings and cooking programs for your dish. Just sync it with the HomeConnect app and you're golden. And the Automatic Switch-off feature knows when your meal is fully cooked and turns the microwave off so it doesn't burn. That's handy.Good to know- Whip up tasty baked goods and bread rolls with the Top Bottom Heat Gentle program- It's easy to use thanks to the Digital Control Ring - just slide your finger over the engraved ring to adjust the settings- The TFT Touch Display guides you through each cooking function with clear information and pictures- Cleaning Assistance takes care of all the dirty work - add a little water and detergent and let the oven do its thing__________________________________________ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a dedicated circuit by a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts. Our expert installers may be able to install to a dedicated cooker circuit (identified by a big red cooker switch) if you do not have a 16 Amp supply in your home.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,099.00
£1,144.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Lowest total price
Bosch CMG7241B1B
Series 8 CMG7241B1B Built-In Smart Single Oven with Microwave Function - Black
2 days
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Bosch Serie 8 Home Connect Touch Control Compact Oven with Microwave Black 45cm - CMG7241B1B 147720
This Bosch compact microwave oven with Digital Control Ring and TFT-touchdisplay: enables you to achieve perfect baking and roasting results very quickly. Home Connect for control via the App. 45 litre capacity with Intelligent microwave inverter technology Compact oven with microwave with 16 heating methods Hydrolyse program for easy cleaning Home Connect smart programming including Oven Assistant with Voice Control
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Series 8 Combo Oven 45L, Digital Control Ring, HotAir & Microwave CMG7241B1B
Bosch Series 8 Combo Oven 45L, Digital Control Ring, HotAir & Microwave, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Microwaves
prodImage
£1,197.97
Shipping: Free
Bosch CMG7241B1B 900W Built In Combination Microwave - Black 3264764
Want a kitchen multitasker? The Bosch CMG7241B1B offers 900W microwave power, a 2800W grill, and full convection oven functions in a sleek black finish. Its 45L capacity and flatbed design provide ample space without a turntable. The HotAir Gentle system ensures even heat, reducing cooking time and energy use. The Home Connect app lets you ask the Oven Assistant for settings, which it applies automatically. With an LED display, electronic timer, and child safety lock, it's practical and family-friendly. This clever combination oven simplifies cooking and cleaning. Choose from 5 programmes for microwaving leftovers quickly, grilling bacon perfectly, or baking with convection heat up to 230C. You can combine functions such as microwave and grill for speed and crispiness, or convection for oven-quality dishes. The Cleaning Assistance programme makes cleanup easy. Add water and a drop of washing-up liquid, run the cycle, and steam lifts baked-on residue for easy wiping. Backed by a 2-year guarantee and built to last at 35.5kg, this Bosch is ready to become your kitchen workhorse. Microwave power output 900 watts. Grill power output 2800 watts. Convection oven power output 3 watts. Convection oven temperature max 230°C. 5 programmes. General information:45 litres interior capacity. Child safety lock. Flat bed. LED display. Electronic timer. Size H45.5, W59.4, D54.8cm. Internal size H23.7, W48, D39.2cm. 1.5m cable. Weight 35.5kg. Interior made from steel. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4242005325948.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,244.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compact oven with microwave function
Operation via digital control ring and TFT touch display
Energy-saving convection function
Dimensions: 60 cm
With Home Connect feature
Specifications
Integrated Microwave:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7241B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bosch Hausgeräte

Bosch HEZ538000
£53.99
Bosch HEZ538000Compare 6 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 PXY675DC1E
£798.26
Bosch Serie 8 PXY675DC1ECompare 5 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 PXX675DC1E
£504.66
Bosch Serie 8 PXX675DC1ECompare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 4 PVS811B16E
£1,359.00
Bosch Serie 4 PVS811B16ECompare 6 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7761B1
£1,769.00
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7761B1Compare 4 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 PXV975DV1E
£1,879.99
Bosch Serie 8 PXV975DV1ECompare 1 Prices
Bosch HND415LS62
£1,381.99
Bosch HND415LS62Compare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 HBG7764B1
£1,359.00
Bosch Serie 8 HBG7764B1Compare 4 Prices
Bosch Serie 4 PUE611BB5E
£302.56
Bosch Serie 4 PUE611BB5ECompare 7 Prices
Bosch Serie 4 PVS611B16E
£1,419.99
Bosch Serie 4 PVS611B16ECompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Neff N90 B64CS71G0B Built-In Electric Single Oven
source: Currys
Neff N90 B64CS71G0B Built-In Electric Single Oven
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Neff N 70 C24MR21G0B
source: Argos
Neff N 70 C24MR21G0B
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kaiser EH 6427 AD
source: Wilko
Kaiser EH 6427 AD
£1,079.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg DOSP6390X Built-In Double Oven
source: Appliances Direct
Smeg DOSP6390X Built-In Double Oven
£1,139.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AEG 8000 MealAssist TP8SB731AB
source: Appliances Direct
AEG 8000 MealAssist TP8SB731AB
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg SO6302M2X
£1,169.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Neff N 70 B54CR71G0B
source: ao.com
Neff N 70 B54CR71G0B
£999.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fisher & Paykel OB60SD9PLX1
source: ao.com
Fisher & Paykel OB60SD9PLX1
£999.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bosch CMG7361B1B
source: ao.com
Bosch CMG7361B1B
£1,249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7241B1
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel