Neff N 70 B54CR71N0

Price History
• Built-in Oven
• Energy Efficiency Class: A+
• Integrated Microwave: No
• Oven Modes: 3D hot air, Airfry, Bottom heat, Bread Baking Setting, Convection grill, Fermentation stage, Gentle Cooking, Hot air, Keep Warm, Large-area grill, Pizza setting, Preheating, Rapid heating, Small-area grill, Top/Bottom heat
• Door Hinge: Bottom
• MPN: B54CR71N0
• EPREL: 1,655,920
• Connected Load: 3,600 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Neff N 70 B54CR71N0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Neff B54CR71N0B N 70, Built-in oven 60 x 60 cm Stainless steel B0CH17TRS1
Built-in oven with Slide & Hide: an easy to handle door that gently disappears under the oven; home connect, control your oven via the App 3.7 inch Full Touch TFT Display: intuitive navigation for easy use and complete control Slide & Hide: the easy-to-handle oven door that slides away for unrestricted access Circo Therm: smart solution for even baking on up to three levels at once Pyrolytic Self-Cleaning with Easy Clean: the perfect cleaning partnership; soft open: self-regulating doors for a quieter oven
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
NEFF N70 Slide & Hide® B54CR71N0B Built In Electric Single Oven with Pyrolytic Cleaning - Stainless Steel - A+ Rated 97144
NEFF N70 Slide & Hide® B54CR71N0B Integrated Single Oven in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Neff B54CR71N0B Built In Single Electric Oven - S/Steel 3931853
This Neff Built In Single Oven is a kitchen workhorse with a roomy 71l capacity, perfect for family roasts or batch baking. Its multifunction design offers many cooking options, and Circo Therm high-speed airflow ensures even heat, letting you cook sweet and savoury dishes simultaneously without mixing flavours. The Slide & Hide door retracts under the oven, keeping out of the way for easy brushing and tasting. The Home Connect app links to the oven's assistant, letting you ask which programme to use, get suggested settings, and switch directly to your choice. With touch controls, LED display, and a quadruple-glazed door to keep heat in, it fits into your kitchen without drama. Pyrolytic cleaning burns food residue. Select the feature, let it heat, then wipe out ash once cooled. The Easy Clean option uses steam to lift residual food for a quick refresh. It includes interior light, full-width electric grill, and Wi-Fi connectivity. Fits under your worktop or at eye level, requires hardwiring into a cooker point, and comes with a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. At A energy efficiency and 0.87kWh consumption, it's a solid choice for everyday family cooking. Cook different dishes at the same time - With Circo Therm the high-speed airflow moves heat evenly throughout the oven, making it possible to cook sweet and savoury dishes at the same time without mixing flavours. Overview:Digital clock. Digital display timer. LED display. Door window glazing: quadruple glazed. Touch control. Main cavity:Multifunction oven & grill cavity with . 71 litre capacity. Interior light. Main cavity door hinge position: bottom. Pyrolytic cleaning. Easy clean interior. Energy efficiency rating A+. Energy consumption 0.87kWh. Grill:Electric (full width) grill. Combined with oven. Dimensions:Oven size H59.5, W59.6, D54.8cm. Oven to fit aperture (space required H67, W66, D69cm). Fits in eye level worktop. Fits under worktop. General information:Wi-Fi. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4242004270355.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£999.00
£1,008.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
NEFF N70 Slide & Hide® B54CR71N0B Built In Electric Single Oven - Stainless Steel B54CR71N0B_SS
Product DescriptionThis NEFF electric oven will have you dusting off your recipe book in no time. Thanks to its Circotherm® technology, the fan circulates warm air evenly, ensuring perfectly cooked dishes every time—no more burnt edges. Plus, you can roast a chicken and bake an apple crumble simultaneously without the flavors mingling. Handy, right? Need to check on your culinary creations? The Slide & Hide® door tucks neatly beneath the oven, giving you full access without obstruction. And when it's time to clean, don't sweat it—Pyrolytic technology burns food residue to ash at high temperatures. Just wipe it away, and you're good to go. Effortless cooking, effortless cleaning.Key Features- Slide & Hide®- Door slides away easily under the oven- Circo Therm®- Uses fans to evenly distribute heat- Easy Clean® - Uses vapour to soften grease- Fast pre-heating— Heats up fast for quick cooking- Home Connect— Run your smart-connected oven remotely
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£999.00
£1,019.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Neff N70 B54CR71N0B Single Slide & Hide® Pyrolytic Oven - Black w/Steel Trim ee5ad1f8-7302-4cb1-bd69-d330e79e0143
Upgrade your kitchen with the Neff N70 B54CR71N0B Single Slide&Hide® Pyrolytic Oven, featuring a sleek black finish with stainless steel trim. This built-in oven combines modern styling with advanced technology, offering effortless cooking, easy cleaning, and Neff’s signature Slide&Hide® door. Slide&Hide® Door The innovative Slide&Hide® door fully retracts beneath the oven cavity, giving full access to trays and dishes. This makes basting, turning, and removing hot food safer and more convenient, particularly in compact kitchens. Pyrolytic Self-Cleaning The pyrolytic cleaning system burns off grease and food residue at high temperatures, leaving only ash that can be quickly wiped away for hassle-free maintenance. CircoTherm® Fan Technology Neff’s CircoTherm® fan distributes heat evenly, allowing you to cook on multiple levels simultaneously without flavours mixing. Ideal for roasting, baking, and multi-dish cooking. Spacious Interior With a generous 71-litre capacity, this oven provides ample space for family meals, entertaining, or batch cooking. Modern Controls Featuring an LED display with retractable rotary controls, the oven allows precise temperature and function selection while maintaining a streamlined, contemporary look. Key Features Model: B54CR71N0B Type: Built-in single pyrolytic electric oven Finish: Black with stainless steel trim Capacity: 71 litres Slide&Hide® retracting oven door CircoTherm® fan cooking Pyrolytic self-cleaning function LED display with programmable timer Sleek, modern design The Neff N70 B54CR71N0B offers a premium combination of performance, convenience, and easy maintenance, making it a perfect choice for any contemporary kitchen.
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
NEFF Slide&Hide N70 B54CR71N0B Electric Pyrolytic Smart Oven - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10253159
This Neff oven is quite the whizz in the kitchen. With a 3.7"" full touch TFT display, keeping an eye on the Sunday roast has never been easier. It's like having your own kitchen helper telling you exactly what's going on. Just like magic, the Slide & Hide door tucks neatly under the oven when opened - no more awkward bending when you're checking on that lemon drizzle cake. And CircoTherm uses a high-speed airflow to distribute heat evenly around the oven. Whether you're baking 3 layers of cookies or a lavish roast on the side, you'll be embracing your inner Mary Berry in no time.Good to know- Pyrolytic Self-Cleaning turns food residue and grease into ash so all you have to do is wipe it clean- The air fry function lets you enjoy crispy results with little to no oil- Do away with culinary confusion - Automatic Meal settings gives you loads of preset temperatures, heating methods and cooking times- Download the HomeConnect app and control your oven from anywhere and get handy notifications about your meal- Not sure which setting to use? Tell Oven Assistant what you're cooking and it'll suggest the best settings and cooking programs_________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a dedicated circuit by a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts. Our expert installers may be able to install to a dedicated cooker circuit (identified by a big red cooker switch) if you do not have a 16 Amp supply in your home.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£999.00
£1,044.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Neff B54CR71N0B N70 Slide and Hide Built-In Electric Single Oven Stainless Steel
1-3 Days
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Neff B54CR71N0B N70 Slide and Hide Built-In Electric Single Oven Stainless Steel
1-3 Days
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
NEFF N70 Home Connect Built In Pyrolytic Single Oven with Slide & Hide Handle Stainless Steel 60cm - B54CR71N0B 147734
The N70 Pyrolytic single oven has 3,7" Full Touch TFT Display - Intuitive navigation for easy use and complete control. Slide & Hide® - An easy to handle door that disappears under the oven for unrestricted access. Circo Therm® – smart hot-air solution that lets you bake on up to three levels at once. Pyrolytic Self-Cleaning with Easy Clean - the duo for optimal cleaning: pyrolytic after heavy use and Easy Clean for in between. Soft Open - Self-regulating doors for a quiet oven. Circo Therm® with 14 heating methods – smart hot-air solution that lets you bake on up to three levels at once Pyrolytic Self-Cleaning with Easy Clean - the duo for optimal cleaning: pyrolytic after heavy use and Easy Clean for in between Soft Open - Self-regulating doors for a quiet oven Home Connect - get more from your oven using the App or voice control
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Neff B54CR71N0B Built In Single Electric Oven - S/Steel 3932577
This NEFF Built In Single Oven handles family cooking with ease, thanks to a generous 71l cavity and multifunction design that gives you options for everything from roasting to baking to full-width grilling. The Slide & Hide door retracts completely under the oven so you can baste, check and add finishing touches without wrestling with a hot door in your way. CircoTherm circulates heat evenly throughout the cavity, which means you can cook sweet and savoury dishes at the same time without flavours mixing - handy when you're juggling a roast and a dessert. The pyrolytic cleaning burns away food residue at high heat, then you wipe out the ash once cooled. No scrubbing needed. For lighter cleans, Easy Clean uses steam to lift residual food. Touch controls and an LED display make adjusting times and temperatures simple, and the quadruple-glazed door locks in heat. It connects via Wi-Fi to the Home Connect app, where the Oven Assistant suggests settings for your cooking. With an A energy rating at 0.87kWh, interior light, and 1-year guarantee, it fits standard 60cm apertures and works under your worktop or at eye level. Cook different dishes at the same time - With Circo Therm the high-speed airflow moves heat evenly throughout the oven, making it possible to cook sweet and savoury dishes at the same time without mixing flavours. Overview:Digital clock. Digital display timer. LED display. Door window glazing: quadruple glazed. Touch control. Main cavity:Multifunction oven & grill cavity with . 71 litre capacity. Interior light. Main cavity door hinge position: bottom. Pyrolytic cleaning. Easy clean interior. Energy efficiency rating A+. Energy consumption 0.87kWh. Grill:Electric (full width) grill. Combined with oven. Dimensions:Oven size H59.5, W59.6, D54.8cm. Oven to fit aperture (space required H67, W66, D69cm). Fits in eye level worktop. Fits under worktop. General information:Wi-Fi. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4242004270355.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,071.50
Shipping: Free
Neff CircoTerm, Slide and Hide B54CR71N0, N70, 60 x 60 cm, Stainless Steel, 3.7 Inch Full Touch TFT Colour and Graphic Display, Pyrolysis, Home Connect, Soft Opening and Close B0CGXHJV8P
4242004270102 B54CR71N0
prodImage
£1,172.36
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Neff B54CR71N0B Built-In Electric Single Oven
Colour - Stainless Steel Fan Oven - Yes Functions 14 Capacity (Usable) - 71 litres Wi-Fi Connectivity Yes EasyClean CircoTherm Slide&Hide...
prodImage
£1,615.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Door Hinge:Bottom
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59.6 Centimetre x D54.8 Centimetre x H59.5 Centimetre
Weight:39.7 kg
Energy
EPREL:1,655,920
Energy Efficiency Class:A+
Connected Load:3,600 W
MPN
B54CR71N0
Security
Child Lock:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Heat Protection Window:Yes
Specifications
Integrated Microwave:No
Types Of Heating:15
Oven Modes:3D hot air, Airfry, Bottom heat, Bread Baking Setting, Convection grill, Fermentation stage, Gentle Cooking, Hot air, Keep Warm, Large-area grill, Pizza setting, Preheating, Rapid heating, Small-area grill, Top/Bottom heat
Cavity Volume:71 L
Oven Light:Yes
Pyrolysis Operation:Yes
Display:Yes
Touch Control:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Accessories:Baking tray, Combination grate, Grill grate, Universal pan

Price History

1M 3M
Neff N 70 B54CR71N0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/03/2026
|
Toller Backofen
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/03/2026
|
Toller Backofen
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/03/2026
|
Toller Backofen
Xxxxxx
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/03/2026
|
Super Backofen
Xxxxxx
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/03/2026
|
Super Backofen
With reviews from

Neff N 70 B54CR71N0 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
6
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Neff

Neff Z9801TWS0
£53.75
Neff Z9801TWS0Compare 1 Prices
Neff Z11TI15X0
£59.00
Neff Z11TI15X0Compare 3 Prices
Neff N 90 B64VS71N0
£1,968.09
Neff N 90 B64VS71N0Compare 2 Prices
Neff N 90 T68PTY4L0
£1,208.29
Neff N 90 T68PTY4L0Compare 1 Prices
Neff N 50 V56NBS1L0
£2,059.00
Neff N 50 V56NBS1L0Compare 1 Prices
Neff N 70 T63TDX1L0
£847.59
Neff N 70 T63TDX1L0Compare 2 Prices
Neff N 90 T69PTX4L0
£1,637.00
Neff N 90 T69PTX4L0Compare 1 Prices
Neff Z9416X2
£256.95
Neff Z9416X2Compare 4 Prices
Neff N 50 V58NBS1L0
£1,899.00
Neff N 50 V58NBS1L0Compare 5 Prices
Neff N 70 V58NHQ4L0
£1,549.00
Neff N 70 V58NHQ4L0Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Neff N 70 B54CR71G0B
source: Currys
Neff N 70 B54CR71G0B
£999.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fisher & Paykel OB60SD9PLX1
source: ao.com
Fisher & Paykel OB60SD9PLX1
£999.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kaiser EH 6427 AD
source: Wilko
Kaiser EH 6427 AD
£1,079.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kaiser EH 6337
source: Wilko
Kaiser EH 6337
£914.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Teka HLB 8510 P
£916.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG 6000 SenseCook TR6PB521SB
£899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Neff N70 B54CR31G0B Built-In Electric Oven
£799.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Neff N 70 C24MR21G0B
source: ao.com
Neff N 70 C24MR21G0B
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Smeg DOSP6390X Built-In Double Oven
source: Appliances Direct
Smeg DOSP6390X Built-In Double Oven
£1,139.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Neff N 70 B54CR71N0
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel