Bosch Serie 4 PVS811B16E

Price History
• Cooktop with extractor hood
• Cooking Zones: 4
• Standalone : Yes
• Type of Hob: Glass ceramic, Induction
• Power Levels: 17
• Touch Control: Yes
• Hob with Extractor: Yes
• Dimensions: W80.2 Centimetre x H22.3 Centimetre x D52.2 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Serie 4 PVS811B16E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bosch PVS811B16E Series 4 Induction Venting Hob
Bosch PVS811B16E Series 4 Induction Venting Hob, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£1,359.00
£1,410.99
Shipping: £51.99
with shipping: £51.99
Bosch Series 4 PVS811B16E Extractor Induction Hob #50423008
Bosch Series 4 PVS811B16E Extractor Induction Hob #50423008, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Series 4 PVS811B16E 80cm Induction Extractor Hob - Black - For Ducted/Recirculating Ventilation 100008
Bosch Series 4 PVS811B16E Integrated in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Series 4 PVS811B16E Built In Induction Hob - Black PVS811B16E_BK
Bosch Series 4 PVS811B16E Built In Induction Hob - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,899.00
£1,919.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Bosch Series 4 PVS811B16E 80cm Venting Induction Hob - Black Glass
The Bosch Series 4 PVS811B16E 80 cm Venting Induction Hob in black glass is a high‑performance cooking surface that combines powerful induction cooking with integrated extraction for a clean, streamlined kitchen experience. Designed to replace both a traditional hob and extractor hood, it draws steam and odours downwards as you cook, helping keep your kitchen air fresh without interrupting the visual flow of your workspace. The expansive 80 cm black glass surface offers multiple induction cooking zones, giving you flexibility to use different pot and pan sizes simultaneously. Induction technology delivers fast heat response and precise control, so you can move smoothly from gentle simmering to high‑temperature frying. The intuitive touch controls make it easy to adjust power levels and manage the venting function without confusion. Built‑in extraction pulls vapour and smells down into a hidden filtration system, reducing the need for a separate overhead hood and preserving open kitchen layouts. Safety features such as residual heat indicators and automatic shut‑off add reassurance during daily use, while the smooth glass surface helps make spills and splashes quick to wipe away. Practical, efficient and thoughtfully engineered, the Bosch Series 4 PVS811B16E venting induction hob delivers powerful performance and integrated airflow management in a sleek, modern design.
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
BOSCH Series 4 PVS811B16E 80 cm Vented Electric Induction Hob - Black, Black 10268595
This Bosch hob's integrated ventilation module gets rid of steam and cooking smells before they fill the room. It means you don't need a separate cooker hood, giving you more overhead room for cupboards. Its 4 induction cooking zones heat your pans directly rather than the hob surface, so it's safer and more efficient. Better still, the Combi Zone lets you combine two zones if you need to use a larger pan. And when you need to get dinner on the table fast, Power Boost cranks things up a few notches. Your pasta will be boiling before the kids have time to say, “When's dinner ready?”Good to know- The TouchSelect controls let you adjust the power level with a fingertip- Quick Start automatically turns on a zone when you place a pan down on it- Restart remembers your last-used settings and restores them at the touch of a button- The handy child lock stops your little ones from accidentally turning on the hob- It can be used in recirculation mode so you don't need any additional venting kitsELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a dedicated cooker circuit (identified by a big red cooker switch) by a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£2,369.00
£2,414.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
More offers
Bosch Series 4 80cm Induction Extractor Hob (PVS811B16E) - NEW
Bosch Series 4 80cm Induction Extractor Hob (PVS811B16E) - NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£1,600.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bridge Function
Yes
Child Lock
Yes
Connected Load
7,400 W
Cooking Zones
4
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80.2 Centimetre x H22.3 Centimetre x D52.2 Centimetre
EPREL
1,930,894
Energy Consumption
62 kWh/year
Energy Efficiency Class
B
Extractor Hood Control
Yes
Hob with Extractor
Yes
MPN
PVS811B16E
Pan Detection
Yes
Pause Function
Yes
Power Levels
17
Residual Heat Indicator
Yes
Residual Heat Indicator
2-level
Standalone
Yes
Stop Function
Yes
Timer
Yes
Touch Control
Yes
Turbo Function
Yes
Type of Hob
Glass ceramic, Induction
Wipe Protection Function
No

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Serie 4 PVS811B16E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bosch Hausgeräte

Bosch HEZ538000
£53.99
Bosch HEZ538000Compare 7 Prices
Bosch HEZ638070
£73.20
Bosch HEZ638070Compare 5 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7241B1
£1,099.00
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7241B1Compare 10 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 HBG7741B1
£1,799.00
Bosch Serie 8 HBG7741B1Compare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 PXX675DC1E
£517.87
Bosch Serie 8 PXX675DC1ECompare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 HBG7764B1
£1,359.00
Bosch Serie 8 HBG7764B1Compare 4 Prices
Bosch HND415LS62
£1,381.99
Bosch HND415LS62Compare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 PXV975DV1E
£1,879.99
Bosch Serie 8 PXV975DV1ECompare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7761B1
£1,769.00
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7761B1Compare 4 Prices
Bosch Serie 6 PVS845HB1E
£839.00
Bosch Serie 6 PVS845HB1ECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Elica Nikolatesla Fit BL/A/72
£1,337.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elica NT-FIT-XL-RAW Induction Hob
source: Appliances Direct
Elica NT-FIT-XL-RAW Induction Hob
£1,498.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg SI2M7953DW
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch Serie 8 PXX875D57E
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elica NT-ALPHA-BA Venting Induction Hob
source: OnBuy
Elica NT-ALPHA-BA Venting Induction Hob
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg SIM3964D
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neff N 70 V58NHQ4L0
£1,549.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Smeg SI1M4854D
£1,158.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elica Nikolatesla Switch BL/A/83
£1,349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hotpoint PVH92BK/FKIT Induction Extractor Hob
source: Hughes UK
Hotpoint PVH92BK/FKIT Induction Extractor Hob
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bosch Serie 4 PVS811B16E
umk-home-appliances
prodImage
£1,359.00
Shipping: £51.99
lincolnshire-trading
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel