Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 PIE631BB5E

Price History
• Cooking Zones: 4
• Standalone : Yes
• Type of Hob: Induction
• Power Levels: 17
• Touch Control: Yes
• Hob with Extractor: No
• Dimensions: W59.2 Centimetre
• Induction hob with TouchSelect control for easy power selection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 PIE631BB5E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bosch Black Series 4 Touch Select Induction Hob, 60cm - PIE631BB5E 206418
With this induction hob you can cook fast, clean and safely while using very little energy. Touch Select: selection of the desired cooking zone and easy setting of the desired power level. Front Bevel: elegant, appealing design with bevelled front. Power Boost: up to 35% faster heating compared to highest power level. Quick Start: start straight away and select the desired cooking level. Restart: restores hob settings in case of an unintentional hob switch-off. Touch Select: selection of the desired cooking zone and easy setting of the desired power level. Power Boost: up to 35% faster heating compared to highest power level. Quick Start: start straight away and select the desired cooking level. Restart: restores hob settings in case of an unintentional hob switch-off
prodImage
£404.40
Shipping: Free
Bosch PIE631BB5E Series 4 60cm Induction Hob Built-In NEW
Bosch PIE631BB5E Series 4 60cm Induction Hob Built-In NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£439.99
£454.99
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E Induction Hob with 5 Year Warranty, TouchSelect, PowerBoost, Integrated, Black, 60cm wide DK-8B6V-CPZV
TouchSelect. With our control elements, you have everything under control. With the TouchSelect control you can regulate the desired cooking zone easily. Simply select the power level you need QuickStart. Cookings starts much faster. The QuickStart function detects where you have placed the pot and automatically displays the corresponding cooking zone on the control interface. You can get started straight away and select the desired cooking level for your pot without delay PowerBoost (Induction). Speed up your cooking. When you want to get quick and easy meals on the table even faster, PowerBoost can help. This practical feature adds a boost of power for ultra-quick heating. Use it on your induction hob to boil large quantities of water – and heat almost 35 percent faster compared to the highest power level
prodImage
£468.95
Shipping: Free
Bosch PIE631BB5E Series 4 60cm Induction Hob - Black Glass (Hard Wired)
Elevate your kitchen with the Bosch PIE631BB5E Series 4 Induction Hob. This 60cm built-in hob in sleek black glass delivers professional performance and modern design. Featuring four induction zones with 17 precise power levels, it offers ultimate control from a gentle simmer to a vigorous boil.Experience exceptional speed with PowerBoost, which adds 50% extra power to any zone for lightning-fast results. The advanced QuickStart function automatically detects your pan’s position, while the practical ReStart feature recalls your last settings after an accidental power interruption for effortless cooking.The sophisticated Front Facette design boasts a bevelled edge for a seamless, flush-fit installation that is both stylish and easy to clean. For added convenience and safety, each zone has its own automatic switch-off timer, a child lock, and clear residual heat indicators. This hardwired hob requires professional installation and is backed by a 2-year warranty (registration required). Crafted in Germany, it’s the perfect centrepiece for a sophisticated, high-performance kitchen.
2 days
prodImage
£468.95
Shipping: Free
Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E 59cm Induction Hob - Black 93268
Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E Integrated Electric Hob in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch PIE631BB5E Series 4 60cm 4 Zone Induction Hob with QuickStart
. . . The Induction hob Faster than gas and ceramic hobs induction is easier to clean and more energy efficient. TouchSelectWith the TouchSelect control you can regulate the desired cooking zone easily. Simply select the power level you need. PowerBoost (Induction)When you want to get quick and easy meals on the table even faster PowerBoost can help. This practical feature adds a boost of power for ultra-quick heating. Use it on your induction hob to boil large quantities of water – and heat almost 35% faster compared to the highest power level. QuickStartThe QuickStart function detects where you have placed the pot and automatically displays the corresponding cooking zone on the control interface. You can get started straight away and select the desired cooking level for your pot without delay. ReStartIf you turn off the cooktop it saves the last selected setting for a short time. If the cooktop is switched of within a short time again the former settings are still available. Timer with switch-off functionTurns off the assigned cooking zone after the set time. Child lockThe handy Child Lock locks the control panel to prevent accidental changes in settings. Flexibility of cooking zones . Cooking zone front left 180 mm 1.8 KW (max. power 3.1 KW)Cooking zone rear left 180 mm 1.8 KW (max. power 3.1 KW)Cooking zone rear right 145 mm 1.4 KW (max power 2.2 KW)Cooking zone front right 210 mm 2.2 KW (max. power 3.7 KW) . Usage convenience . TouchSelect control the power with imprinted +/- touch buttons.Variable 17-stage power settings for each zone precisely adapt the heat with 17 power levels (9 main levels and 8 intermediate levels).Switch-off timer switches off the cooking zone at the end of the time set (e.g. for boiled eggs).Count-down timer an alarm sounds at the end of the time set (e.g. for pasta)Time saving and; efficiency . PowerBoost function for all zones boil water faster thanks to 50% more energy than at the highest standard level.QuickStart function when switching on the hob automatically selects the cooking zone with cookware (when placed on a zone whilst the hob is off).ReStart function in case of unintentional switch-off this feature restores all previous settings by switching on the hob again within 4 seconds.Quick Stop quickly switch off a cooking zone with one longer touch Design . 60 cm space for 4 pots or pans.Front facette design . Safety . 2 stage residual heat indicator for each zone indicates which cooking zones are still hot or warm.Control panel lock prevent unintended activation of the hob.Main on/off switch switch off all cooking zones at the touch of a button.Automatic safety shut off for safety reasons heating stops after a preset time if not used Installation . Dimensions of the product (HxWxD mm) 51 x 592 x 522Required niche size for installation (HxWxD mm) 51 x 560 x (490 - 500)Min. worktop thickness 16 mmConnected load 7.4 KWPower management options for 16A 13A or 10A connection limit the maximum power if needed (depends on fuse protection of electric installation).Power cord 1.1 m cable included. .
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch PIE631BB5E Electric Induction Hob - Black 3931547
The Bosch PIE631BB5E Electric Induction Hob brings precision and speed to everyday cooking with smart features that simplify your routine. This induction hob warms your pans directly rather than the surface, giving you instant heat control and making cleanup easier afterwards. With 4 cooking zones and 17 power levels for each one, you can fine-tune the temperature for anything from gentle melting to rapid boiling. The touch controls have no buttons or dials - just tap the smooth surface to select your zone, adjust the heat, or lock the settings to prevent accidental changes. QuickStart detects where you place your pan and lights the right zone on the control panel, so you can start cooking without fuss. Need extra speed? PowerBoost heats water fast enough to boil pasta in under a minute. The timer helps when juggling pans, while residual heat indicators show which zones are still warm. Safety cut-off switches everything off if left unattended, and the child lock adds peace of mind in busy households. It fits a built-in aperture and comes with a 5-year manufacturer's guarantee. More heat when you need it - Power Boost is our smart, time-saving cooking hack. Want to boil your pasta water in less than a minute? Simply activate Power Boost to heat it much faster. Cooking starts much faster - The QuickStart function knows where you have placed your pan and automatically displays the corresponding cooking zone on the control interface. You can get started straight away and select the desired cooking level without delay. 4 cooking zones. Front mounted controls. Touch control. Burner power min 1.4 - max 3.7kw. Boost function. Safety Cut Off - automatically turns off the heat when left unattended. Timer. Residual heat indicator. General information:To fit aperture size W75.3, D60.3cm. Size W59.2, D52.2cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 4242005319848.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
£508.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E Built In Induction Hob - Black PIE631BB5E_BK
Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E Built In Induction Hob - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
£519.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E 60cm Induction Hob - Black e273687c-92bf-4d6d-bf70-f7a8a4246095
The Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E 60cm Induction Hob in black is a versatile and efficient cooktop designed for everyday cooking with responsive performance and a clean, modern look. Its sleek black glass surface enhances the aesthetic of any kitchen while providing a smooth, easy‑to‑clean workspace. Powered by induction technology, this hob transfers heat directly to compatible cookware, allowing rapid temperature changes and precise control for everything from gentle simmering to vigorous boiling. The user‑friendly touch controls let you adjust power levels quickly and accurately, giving you confidence and flexibility at every stage of cooking. Built‑in safety features such as residual heat indicators and automatic switch‑off offer added reassurance during use. The flat surface not only looks contemporary but also makes spillovers simple to wipe away, keeping your kitchen tidy with minimal effort. Practical, dependable and designed for straightforward operation, the Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E induction hob delivers strong everyday performance with intuitive control and a timeless design.
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
BOSCH Series 4 PIE631BB5E 59 cm Electric Induction Hob - Black, Black 10238711
No one wants to wait around to get cooking, so you'll love the QuickStart function on this Bosch Series 4 hob. It detects where you've placed the pot and lights up the zone on the control panel - that means you can ramp up the heat and start cooking straight away. Control your hob with a fingertip thanks to TouchSelect.Good to know- For an extra burst of power, use the PowerBoost function - perfect when you're boiling water- QuickStart lets you jump straight back to your settings if your hob gets switched off- Induction hobs stop the surface from getting as hot, which means it's safer to use in your kitchenELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a dedicated cooker circuit (identified by a big red cooker switch) by a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
£544.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Bosch PIE631BB5E
PIE631BB5E Series 4 60cm 4 Burner Induction Hob
1 days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch PIE631BB5E Series 4 60cm 4 Zone Induction Hob with QuickStart
prodImage
£609.97
£631.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Bosch 4242005319848 Electric Induction Hob - Black 3931554
The Bosch 4242005319848 Electric Induction Hob offers precise control with 4 zones and 17 power levels each. Induction heats the pan directly, providing instant temperature response and easier cleanup since spills don't bake onto the hob. Front touch controls let you switch zones, select heat, and lock the panel to prevent accidental changes without buttons or dials cluttering the surface. The QuickStart function detects your pan's position and highlights the right zone, so you can start cooking immediately. When you need extra speed, the PowerBoost function gets water boiling in under a minute - handy for pasta or vegetables when time's tight. The timer keeps you organised when managing several pans, while residual heat indicators show which zones are still warm after you've finished cooking. A safety cut-off automatically switches everything off if left unattended, and the child lock adds reassurance in busy households. It fits a standard aperture and comes with a 5-year manufacturer's guarantee. More heat when you need it - Power Boost is our smart, time-saving cooking hack. Want to boil your pasta water in less than a minute? Simply activate Power Boost to heat it much faster. Cooking starts much faster - The QuickStart function knows where you have placed your pan and automatically displays the corresponding cooking zone on the control interface. You can get started straight away and select the desired cooking level without delay. 4 cooking zones. Front mounted controls. Touch control. Burner power min 1.4 - max 3.7kw. Boost function. Safety Cut Off - automatically turns off the heat when left unattended. Timer. Residual heat indicator. General information:To fit aperture size W75.3, D60.3cm. Size W59.2, D52.2cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 4242005319848.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£644.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E Induction Hob with 5 Year Warranty, TouchSel
Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E Induction Hob with 5 Year Warranty, TouchSelect, PowerBoost, Integrated, Black, 60cm wide This stylish black glass ceramic...
prodImage
£662.05
£665.04
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E Induction Hob with 5
This Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E Induction Hob with 5 Year Warranty, TouchSelect, PowerBoost, Integrated, Black, 60cm wide is designed to provide...
prodImage
£689.63
Shipping: Free
Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E Induction Hob with 5 Year Warranty TouchSelect Po
Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E Induction Hob with 5 Year Warranty TouchSelect Po is a premium-quality product designed for reliable everyday performance.
prodImage
£689.63
£693.58
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E Induction Hob with 5 Year Warranty,
Bosch Series 4 PIE631BB5E Induction Hob with 5 Year Warranty, is a premium-quality product designed to meet everyday home, DIY, and professional...
prodImage
£871.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Induction hob with TouchSelect control for easy power selection
PowerBoost function increases power by up to 50 percent
17 power levels for precise heat settings
QuickStart function automatically detects cookware
Timer with shut-off function for safe cooking
2-stage residual heat indicator for safety
Dimensions: Height 51 cm, Width 59.2 cm, Depth 52.2 cm
Cooking Zones
4
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59.2 Centimetre
Hob with Extractor
No
Power Levels
17
Standalone
Yes
Touch Control
Yes
Type of Hob
Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 PIE631BB5E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bosch Hausgeräte

Bosch HEZ538000
£53.99
Bosch HEZ538000Compare 7 Prices
Bosch HEZ638070
£73.20
Bosch HEZ638070Compare 5 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 HBG7741B1
£1,799.00
Bosch Serie 8 HBG7741B1Compare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7241B1
£1,099.00
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7241B1Compare 10 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 PXX675DC1E
£513.46
Bosch Serie 8 PXX675DC1ECompare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 4 PVS811B16E
£1,359.00
Bosch Serie 4 PVS811B16ECompare 7 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 HBG7764B1
£1,359.00
Bosch Serie 8 HBG7764B1Compare 4 Prices
Bosch HND415LS62
£1,381.99
Bosch HND415LS62Compare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 PXV975DV1E
£1,879.99
Bosch Serie 8 PXV975DV1ECompare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7761B1
£1,769.00
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7761B1Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg SI2741D
£409.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 PKH811BB1D
£449.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hisense HI6443BSCWF
source: Appliances Direct
Hisense HI6443BSCWF
£399.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hoover HIF84DCS Induction Hob
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hoover HIF84DCS Induction Hob
£399.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Neff N70 T27CIS8N0
£499.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Neff N30 T36FBE1L0 Induction Hob
source: Currys
Neff N30 T36FBE1L0 Induction Hob
£399.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Haier HAVG75TBBP Gas Cooktop
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Haier HAVG75TBBP Gas Cooktop
£399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg SI1M4744D
£488.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hotpoint TS6477CCPNE Induction Hob
source: OnBuy
Hotpoint TS6477CCPNE Induction Hob
£399.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Beko HII64760UFT Induction Hob
source: OnBuy
Beko HII64760UFT Induction Hob
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 PIE631BB5E
prodImage
£404.40
Shipping: Free
lottsforyoulimited
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: £15.00
LouiShop
prodImage
£468.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£468.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel