Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 PKH811BB1D

Price History
• Cooking Zones: 4
• Standalone : Yes
• Type of Hob: Electric
• Power Levels: 17
• Touch Control: Yes
• Hob with Extractor: No
• Dimensions: W80.2 Centimetre
• Glass-ceramic electric cooktop with Touch Select control
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 PKH811BB1D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Series 4 PKH811BB1D 80cm Ceramic Hob - Black 105543
Bosch Series 4 PKH811BB1D Integrated Electric Hob in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch PKH811BB1D Ceramic Hob - Black 7442465
The Bosch PKH811BB1D Ceramic Hob offers precise control with its touch interface and flexible zones. It has 4 cooking zones and 17 power settings, providing fine heat control across 9 main levels and 8 intermediate stages, ideal for simmering or boiling. The RoasterZone adds an extra-large surface for big trays or pans. ReStart pauses cooking and retains settings so you can resume after interruptions. There are no buttons or dials cluttering the surface. Tap to turn on a zone, select temperature, and lock controls if needed. The child lock prevents accidental changes, while the safety cut-off turns off heat if unattended. Residual heat indicators show which zones remain warm, and the built-in timer helps manage multiple pans. Front-mounted touch controls make adjustments easy. It fits a standard aperture and comes with a 2-year parts and labour guarantee. More flexibility – Our RoasterZone is an extra cooking zone you can switch on for larger cookware e. G. Roasters. Pause for a moment - ReStart is useful if you need to stop cooking for a short period of time. It pauses the hob in the middle of cooking and stores the settings, you'll be able to pick up where you left off without fuss. Lockable controls - You can lock the control panel to prevent the hob from being accidentally switched on, or to stop wandering hands from changing the temperature during cooking. 4 cooking zones. Front mounted controls. Touch control. Burner power min 0.75 - max 1.8kw. Safety Cut Off - automatically turns off the heat when left unattended. Timer. Residual heat indicator. General information:To fit aperture size W78, D50cm. Size W80.2, D52.2cm. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 4242005512140.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.00
£458.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Bosch Series 4 PKH811BB1D Built In Ceramic Hob - Black PKH811BB1D_BK
Bosch Series 4 PKH811BB1D Built In Ceramic Hob - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.00
£469.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
BOSCH Series 4 PKH811BB1D 80 cm Electric Ceramic Hob - Black, Black 10280177
This Bosch ceramic hob's Touch Select control lets you adjust the power levels with a simple touch. Fine-tune the heat for perfect results every time. The RoasterZone can hold bigger pots and pans, so it's great for feeding a hungry family. And the Restart function saves your settings and automatically turns off the hob if your pot boils over. After you've cleaned it off, it recalls the same settings so you can carry on cooking.Good to know- The timer with switch off function shuts off the hob when the specified time has elapsed- Its frameless design adds a cool, contemporary touch to your kitchen- The 21 cm and 23 cm extendable cooking zones give you loads of flexible cooking options- A handy child locks stops any curious little fingers from tinkering with the settingsELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a 13 Amp fused spur by a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
£494.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Bosch Series 4 PKH811BB1D 80cm Ceramic Hob
1-3 Days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Series 4 PKH811BB1D 80cm Ceramic Hob
1-3 Days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch PKH811BB1D Ceramic Hob - Black 7442520
The Bosch PKH811BB1D Ceramic Hob simplifies daily cooking with intuitive touch controls and flexible zones. No buttons or dials clutter the surface. Tap to choose a zone, set temperature, and lock it to prevent changes. Each of the 4 zones offers 17-stage variable power settings, combining 9 main levels with 8 intermediate steps for precise heat control, whether melting chocolate or boiling pasta water. The RoasterZone provides an extra-large cooking area for oversized roasters or griddles, so big dishes cook evenly without being left half-done. The ReStart function lets you pause cooking and stores your settings, so you can resume exactly where you left off without recalibrating. Front-mounted touch controls make adjustments quick and easy, while the timer helps you manage multiple pans. Residual heat indicators show which zones remain warm after cooking, adding safety and letting you keep food at serving temperature. The child lock prevents unwanted changes, and the safety cut-off turns off the heat if left unattended. It requires hardwiring into a dedicated circuit and includes a 2-year parts and labour guarantee. More flexibility – Our RoasterZone is an extra cooking zone you can switch on for larger cookware e. G. Roasters. Pause for a moment - ReStart is useful if you need to stop cooking for a short period of time. It pauses the hob in the middle of cooking and stores the settings, you'll be able to pick up where you left off without fuss. Lockable controls - You can lock the control panel to prevent the hob from being accidentally switched on, or to stop wandering hands from changing the temperature during cooking. 4 cooking zones. Front mounted controls. Touch control. Burner power min 0.75 - max 1.8kw. Safety Cut Off - automatically turns off the heat when left unattended. Timer. Residual heat indicator. General information:To fit aperture size W78, D50cm. Size W80.2, D52.2cm. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 4242005512140.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£564.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Glass-ceramic electric cooktop with Touch Select control
Roaster zone for rectangular cookware
Expandable cooking zones with 21 cm and 23 cm diameters
Frameless design for seamless integration into the countertop
Automatic shut-off in case of boil-over with Re Start function
Easy cleaning thanks to smooth surface
Dimensions: 80 cm width
Cooking Zones
4
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80.2 Centimetre
Hob with Extractor
No
Power Levels
17
Standalone
Yes
Touch Control
Yes
Type of Hob
Electric

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 PKH811BB1D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bosch Hausgeräte

Bosch HEZ538000
£53.99
Bosch HEZ538000Compare 7 Prices
Bosch HEZ638070
£73.20
Bosch HEZ638070Compare 5 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 HBG7741B1
£1,799.00
Bosch Serie 8 HBG7741B1Compare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7241B1
£1,099.00
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7241B1Compare 10 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 PXX675DC1E
£513.46
Bosch Serie 8 PXX675DC1ECompare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 4 PVS811B16E
£1,359.00
Bosch Serie 4 PVS811B16ECompare 7 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 HBG7764B1
£1,359.00
Bosch Serie 8 HBG7764B1Compare 4 Prices
Bosch HND415LS62
£1,381.99
Bosch HND415LS62Compare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 PXV975DV1E
£1,879.99
Bosch Serie 8 PXV975DV1ECompare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7761B1
£1,769.00
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7761B1Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beko IndyFlex HII85700UFT Induction Hob
£449.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AEG IAX64411CB Induction Hob
source: ao.com
AEG IAX64411CB Induction Hob
£449.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Neff N70 T27CIS8N0
£499.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kaiser KG 6357 Turbo Gas Hob
source: Wilko
Kaiser KG 6357 Turbo Gas Hob
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG 6000 Bridge TO64IB00FB
£448.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Smeg SI1M4744D
£488.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg SI2741DUK Induction Hob
£445.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bosch Serie 6 PIX631HC1E
£456.70
Compare Prices
14 offers
Bosch Serie 6 PKF375FP2E
£383.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
AEG HGB75500SM Gas Cooktop
source: ao.com
AEG HGB75500SM Gas Cooktop
£439.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 PKH811BB1D
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel