AEG 6000 Bridge TO64IB00FB

Manufacturer: AEG
AEG 6000 Bridge TO64IB00FB
from £439.99to £549.999 offersManufacturer: AEG
• Cooking Zones: 4
• Standalone : Yes
• Type of Hob: Electric, Glass ceramic, Induction
• Touch Control: Yes
• Hob with Extractor: No
• Dimensions: W59 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
AEG 6000 Bridge TO64IB00FB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AEG TO64IB00FB 6000 4 Zone 60cm Bridge Induction Hob with Hob2Hood - Black NEW
AEG TO64IB00FB 6000 4 Zone 60cm Bridge Induction Hob with Hob2Hood - Black NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£439.99
£454.99
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
AEG 6000 Bridge TO64IB00FB 59cm Induction Hob - Black 106155
AEG 6000 Bridge TO64IB00FB Integrated Electric Hob in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£448.00
Shipping: Free
AEG 6000 Series 60cm 4 Zone Induction Hob TO64IB00FB
. Stand out features Bridge ZoneThe bridge zone lets you combine 2 zones to make a large single zone to accommodate oversized pots pans or griddles. Hob2HoodThe Hob2Hood function links the hob and hood to regulate the fan speed automatically when cooking. Power BoostThe Power Boost function gives you an instant burst of heat to boil water or heat up pans quickly. Slider Touch ControlsSlider touch controls to easily adjust the heat level of each zone. The 6000 Bridge Induction Hob can easily cope when you're cooking with bigger pans. The Bridge button links two cooking zones together to fit any large or long pan. The bridged zone will share the same temperature and time setting. Bridge Function Cook with Larger PansThe Bridge function combines two cooking zones together to fit any large or long pan. Sharing the same temperature and time setting the linked zones are ideal when you're cooking for dinner parties or bigger celebrations. Hob2Hood® Hands-Free VentilationThe Hob2Hood® function connects the hob and the hood. The cooker hood automatically adjusts the fan speed based on the heat without lifting a finger. For powerful extraction when searing and quieter extraction when simmering. Direct Touch Controls Precision at Your FingertipsThe Direct Touch Controls user interface uses intuitive numbers 1-14 so you can set the right temperature right away without having to toggle through the plus and minus buttons. PowerBoost Instant Heat When You Need ItA blast of fast. No more waiting around for pots to boil. The PowerBoost function gives you an instant burst of heat. PowerBoost is perfect for tasks that require you to boil a large pot of water quickly. Built-In Timer Set It and Forget ItThe built-in hob timer can be set up to one hour and will automatically power the hob down when it elapses. For effortlessly precise results. Key Features . Combine 2 cooking zones with BridgeHob2Hood® The hands-free hoodLess steps and more control with Direct Touch ControlsQuicker heat for extra speed with PowerBoostHob timer. Built for precision2 year warranty for peace of mindDimensions (mm) H44 x W590 x D520 .
prodImage
£448.00
Shipping: Free
AEG TO64IB00FB_BK
AEG 6000 Bridge TO64IB00FB Built In Induction Hob - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£448.00
£468.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
AEG TO64IB00FB
TO64IB00FB 6000 4 Zone 60cm Bridge Induction Hob with Hob2Hood - Black
1 days
prodImage
£448.00
Shipping: Free
AEG TO64IB00FB Induction Hob, Black
Combine 2 cooking zones with Bridge Hob2Hood: The hands-free hood Less steps and more control with Direct Touch Controls Power Plug - Hard Wired Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 44 x 590 x 520
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£448.00
Shipping: Free
AEG 6000 Series 60cm 4 Zone Induction Hob TO64IB00FB
prodImage
£539.97
£561.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
AEG 6000 Bridge TO64IB00FB 60 cm Electric Induction Hob - Black, Black 10286247
Go big at dinner time with this AEG hob. Its 4 induction zones heat the pan directly rather than the hob surface, so it's faster and more efficient. The Bridge function lets you combine two cooking zones to make one big one. It's handy if you're using a large wok or griddle pan. And when you need to get dinner of the table fast, PowerBoost gives you an instant burst of heat. Your pot of water will be boiling in no time.Good to know- Set the timer for up to an hour and it will automatically shut the hob off when it ends- The Direct Touch Controls are numbered 1-14 for easy and accurate temperature settings- Hob2Hood lets you sync it to your compatible hood (sold separately) and control both at the same time- The pause function lets you temporarily stop the cooking and pick it up again with the same settingsELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a dedicated cooker circuit (identified by a big red cooker switch) by a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.00
£594.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
AEG 6000 Bridge Induction Hob 60cm TO64IB00FB 3580a0e9-d3c0-45ec-80f1-7ab37738c281
The 6000 Bridge Induction Hob can easily cope when you're cooking with bigger pans. The Bridge button links two cooking zones together to fit any large or long pan. The bridged zone will share the same temperature and time setting.
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cooking Zones
4
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59 Centimetre
Hob with Extractor
No
Standalone
Yes
Touch Control
Yes
Type of Hob
Electric, Glass ceramic, Induction

Price History

1M
AEG 6000 Bridge TO64IB00FB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AEG

AEG MealAssist 8000 TB8SB73ZAB
£1,580.23
AEG MealAssist 8000 TB8SB73ZABCompare 1 Prices
AEG HRB32310CB
£212.37
AEG HRB32310CBCompare 1 Prices
AEG CCE84751CB
£1,033.33
AEG CCE84751CBCompare 1 Prices
AEG TR1LV
£41.72
AEG TR1LVCompare 1 Prices
AEG TR3LV
£180.44
AEG TR3LVCompare 1 Prices
AEG HKB64420NB
£344.00
AEG HKB64420NBCompare 7 Prices
AEG TR1LFV
£66.18
AEG TR1LFVCompare 1 Prices
AEG TR2LV
£60.28
AEG TR2LVCompare 1 Prices
AEG TR3LFSTV
£164.08
AEG TR3LFSTVCompare 1 Prices
AEG A9OOAF11
£74.56
AEG A9OOAF11Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AEG HGB95522YM Gas Hob
£440.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 PKH811BB1D
£449.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AEG 7000 SenseBoil IAE84411FB
£469.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense HI8432BSCWF Induction Hob
source: Appliances Direct
Hisense HI8432BSCWF Induction Hob
£429.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AEG HGX95320SM Gas Hob
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
AEG HGX95320SM Gas Hob
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kaiser KCT 6705 FI
£401.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoover HIF84DCS Induction Hob
source: Currys
Hoover HIF84DCS Induction Hob
£428.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Smeg P261XGHD
£424.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kaiser KG 9356 Turbo
£486.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Masterzone Slim Round
£456.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG 6000 Bridge TO64IB00FB
lottsforyoulimited
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: £15.00
prodImage
£448.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£448.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£448.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel