AEG HKB64420NB

Price History
• Cooktop
• Cooking Zones: 4
• Standalone : Yes
• Type of Hob: Gas
• Touch Control: No
• Dimensions: W59 Centimetre x D52 Centimetre
• Power Supply: Liquefied gas
• 1st Cooking Zone: Width 128 mm, Power 3,900 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AEG HKB64420NB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AEG HKB64420NB 59cm Gas Hob - Black 94723
AEG HKB64420NB Integrated Gas Hob in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
AEG 6000 Series 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob - Black HKB64420NB
. The advanced technology of the StepPower Gas Hob allows you to easily set the hob’s flame controls between levels 1 through 9 so you can deliver exact and consistent heat to pots and pans without having to bend down to see the flame. StepPower. For precise heatExperience precision on the hob with StepPower controls. And produce consistently delicious dishes. The heat can be set at levels 1 to 9 with each ascending increment offering more power. Because exact settings mean outstanding results. Speed Burners - accurate heat for faster performanceThe design of the Speed Burners in this AEG gas hob allows for the flames to directly target the bottom of the pan providing quicker heat and greater efficiency. These high-speed burners get you cooking up to 20% faster. Get powerful heat with the Powerful WokExperience fuller flavour in your favourite dishes with this Powerful Wok. It generates intense direct heat – ideal for searing seafood and locking in mouth-watering stir-fry flavours. Wok cooking mastered. Add a premium look to your hob with Cast Iron Grid pan supportsAdd a professional look to your kitchen with durable and premium cast iron pan supports. Continuous cast iron pan supports let you slide your cookware easily and safely without having to lift them for a seamless cooking experience Integrated Ignition - quick access to powerful heat for cookingWith Integrated Ignition all you have to do is gently turn and press the knob to effortlessly and comfortably spark a flame from the hob..
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
AEG HKB64420NB Gas Hob - Black 2153931
The AEG HKB64420NB Gas Hob brings precision and speed to everyday cooking with its StepPower controls and clever burner design. Set the heat from level 1 to 9 to get exactly the temperature you need, whether you're gently simmering a sauce or bringing pasta water to a rapid boil. The Speed Burners direct flames right at the base of your pans for faster heat-up - you'll be cooking up to 20% quicker than standard burners. The powerful wok burner hits 3.9kw for intense, direct heat that's perfect for searing and stir-frying, while the wok support keeps your pan stable. You've got 4 cooking zones with cast iron pan supports that are built to last and easy to wipe clean after use. Front-mounted dial controls give you straightforward operation, and the automatic ignition gets your burners lit with a simple twist - no separate buttons needed. The flame failure device cuts off the gas if the flame goes out, adding reassurance while you cook. It fits a standard 60cm aperture, comes with a standard 3-pin plug for the ignition, and is backed by a 2-year parts and labour guarantee. The design of the Speed Burners in this AEG gas hob allows for the flames to directly target the bottom of the pan, providing quicker heat and greater efficiency. These high-speed burners get you cooking up to 20% faster. Experience fuller flavour in your favourite dishes with this Powerful Wok. It generates intense, direct heat – ideal for searing seafood and locking in mouth-watering stir-fry flavours. Wok cooking mastered. Overview:4 cooking zones. Burner power minimum 1 - maximum 3.9kw. Automatic ignition. Front-mounted controls. Dial control. Wok support. Cast iron pan supports. DimensionsSize W59, D52cm. To fit aperture size W59, D52cm. General information:FSD compliant - stops gas flow once the flame is extinguished. Comes with a 3-pin plug attached that goes into a socket in the wall. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 7332543978410.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£369.00
£378.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
AEG 6000 Gas On Glass Hob 60cm HKB64420NB
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
AEG 6000 Series 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob - Black HKB64420NB
AEG 6000 Series 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob - Black HKB64420NB, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£402.97
Shipping: Free
AEG 6000 Series 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob - Black HKB64420NB
prodImage
£459.97
£481.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
AEG 6000 Series Gas Hob HKB64420NB 60cm 4 Cooking Zones Gas on Glass Hob St
AEG 6000 Series Gas Hob HKB64420NB 60cm 4 Cooking Zones Gas on Glass Hob St is a premium-quality product designed for reliable everyday performance.
prodImage
£479.41
£483.36
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
AEG HKB64420NB Electric Gas Hob - Black 2153948
The AEG HKB64420NB Gas Hob offers precise control with StepPower technology. Set heat from level 1 to 9 for exact temperature control, whether warming leftovers or boiling a large pan. Speed Burners direct flames at the pan base, heating up to 20% faster than standard burners. A dedicated Powerful Wok burner delivers 3.9kW, ideal for high-heat stir-fries or searing seafood. Cast iron pan supports are durable and easy to clean, while automatic ignition makes lighting the hob simple. Four burners give you space to cook multiple dishes at once, with front-mounted dials keeping everything within easy reach. The flame failure device cuts the gas supply if the flame goes out, adding peace of mind when you're busy in the kitchen. There's a wok support included to keep rounded pans stable during high-heat cooking. It fits a 59 x 52cm aperture, with a 3-pin plug that connects to a standard wall socket. The hob comes with a 2-year parts and labour guarantee, so you're covered from day one. The design of the Speed Burners in this AEG gas hob allows for the flames to directly target the bottom of the pan, providing quicker heat and greater efficiency. These high-speed burners get you cooking up to 20% faster. Experience fuller flavour in your favourite dishes with this Powerful Wok. It generates intense, direct heat – ideal for searing seafood and locking in mouth-watering stir-fry flavours. Wok cooking mastered. Overview:4 cooking zones. Burner power minimum 1 - maximum 3.9kw. Automatic ignition. Front-mounted controls. Dial control. Wok support. Cast iron pan supports. DimensionsSize W59, D52cm. To fit aperture size W59, D52cm. General information:FSD compliant - stops gas flow once the flame is extinguished. Comes with a 3-pin plug attached that goes into a socket in the wall. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 7332543978410.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£514.00
£523.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
AEG HKB64420NB 59cm Gas Hob - Black
Cooking just got cooler with the AEG 59cm Gas Hob in black. This beauty combines style and precision, featuring StepPower controls for perfect heat...
prodImage
£527.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1st Cooking Zone
Width 128 mm, Power 3,900 W
2nd Cooking Zone
Width 80 mm, Power 1,900 W
3rd Cooking Zone
Width 65 mm, Power 1,000 W
4th Cooking Zone
Width 80 Millimetre, Power 1,900 W
Connected Load
8,700 W
Cooking Zones
4
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59 Centimetre x D52 Centimetre
Knob Control
Yes
Power Supply
Liquefied gas
Standalone
Yes
Touch Control
No
Type of Hob
Gas

Price History

1M 3M
AEG HKB64420NB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AEG

AEG CCE84751CB
£1,105.41
AEG CCE84751CBCompare 1 Prices
AEG HK 834060 X-B
£579.00
AEG HK 834060 X-BCompare 1 Prices
AEG MealAssist 8000 TB8SB73ZAB
£1,586.35
AEG MealAssist 8000 TB8SB73ZABCompare 1 Prices
AEG TR1LV
£41.20
AEG TR1LVCompare 1 Prices
AEG TR2LV
£59.70
AEG TR2LVCompare 1 Prices
AEG TR1LFV
£66.19
AEG TR1LFVCompare 2 Prices
AEG A9OOAF11
£74.99
AEG A9OOAF11Compare 3 Prices
AEG TR3LFSTV
£163.13
AEG TR3LFSTVCompare 1 Prices
AEG A9HL33
£227.89
AEG A9HL33Compare 1 Prices
AEG TR1LFSTV
£69.91
AEG TR1LFSTVCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg SI1M4744D
£369.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Electrolux EIB60424CK
£366.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Hybrid
£359.54
Compare Prices
10 offers
Neff T26CIH8N0 Gas Hob
source: ao.com
Neff T26CIH8N0 Gas Hob
£379.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Smeg SR275XGH2 Cucina Gas Hob
source: Currys
Smeg SR275XGH2 Cucina Gas Hob
£379.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klarstein Delicatessa 77 Flex 7000 W
£320.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hotpoint TS6477CCPNE Induction Hob
source: OnBuy
Hotpoint TS6477CCPNE Induction Hob
£379.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
AEG HGB75420YM Gas Hob
source: Currys
AEG HGB75420YM Gas Hob
£379.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Klarstein Delicatessa 70 Flex
£311.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Haier HAISJ64MC
£379.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AEG HKB64420NB
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel