Haier HAISJ64MC

Price History
• Freestanding induction cooktop with multi-slider control and Wi-Fi function
• 4 cooking zones and 9 power levels including PowerBoost
• Additional features: timer, child lock, Stop & Go, overheating and overflow alarm, control light, keep-warm function
• Cooking with over 100 recipes in the hOn app
• Connection to smartphone for remote control of cooking appliances
• Haier app with 100 recipes and 30 special programs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Haier HAISJ64MC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Haier Series 4 HAISJ64MC 59cm Induction Hob - Black 91681
Haier Series 4 HAISJ64MC Integrated Electric Hob in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Haier HAISJ64MC Electric Induction Hob - Black 7514128
The Haier HAISJ64MC Induction Hob brings smart technology straight to your kitchen, making everyday cooking simpler and more enjoyable. Connect to the HoN app and you'll unlock professional tips, smart recipes, and guided cooking that takes you step-by-step through dishes you've always wanted to master. You can even control your hob remotely from anywhere, so you can start dinner while you're still on the way home. With 4 cooking zones and front-mounted touch controls, you've got plenty of space and flexibility for daily meals or weekend feasts. Power ranges from 1.5kW to 2kW across the zones, and the boost function gives you extra heat when you need to bring water to the boil fast. The timer helps you juggle multiple pans, while residual heat indicators show which zones are still warm after cooking - handy for safety and for keeping food at serving temperature. Safety cut-off automatically switches everything off if left unattended, giving you peace of mind in busy households. It needs hardwiring into a dedicated cooker circuit and comes with a 10-year parts and 5-year labour guarantee when you register within 28 days of delivery. Extended safety controls such as automated safety shutoff and residual heat indicators help prevent any harmful injuries happening to you and your family. This appliance comes with a 5-year labour and 10-year parts guarantee. Register within 28 days of purchase at https: //www. Haier-europe. Com/en_GB/warranty-registration/. 4 cooking zones. Front mounted controls. Touch control. Burner power min 1.5 - max 2kw. Boost function. Safety Cut Off - automatically turns off the heat when left unattended. Timer. Residual heat indicator. General information:Needs to be hard wired into a cooker point on the wall and on its own circuit. To fit aperture size W56, D49cm. Size W59, D52cm. Manufacturer's 10 year parts and 5 year labour guarantee. EAN: 8059019003504.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£379.00
£388.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Haier Series 4 HAISJ64MC Built In Induction Hob - Black HAISJ64MC_BK
Product DescriptionThis Haier induction hob is a sleek and efficient choice for modern kitchens. With four responsive cooking zones and smart connectivity, it's designed to make everyday cooking faster, safer, and more intuitive. Whether you're boiling, simmering, or searing, the boost function delivers instant heat when you need it most. Plus, with touch controls and a lockable panel, it's easy to use and safe for families.Key Features- 4 Induction Zones- Boost Function- Residual Heat Indicator- Touch Controls- Child Lock- Wi-Fi Connected via hOn App- Black Glass Finish- Built-In Design (60cm Width)
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£379.00
£399.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HAIER HAISJ64MC 60 cm Electric Induction Smart Hob - Black, Black 10243750
What do you want to cook today? Let this Haier smart hob help you decide. Just download the hOn app and use over 100 smart recipes, get professional cooking tips and fall in love with its amazing guided cooking. Using your smartphone, you can even control your cooking from the app. Good to know- If you're in a hurry, the boost function lets you use extra power to speed up your cooking- You'll be ready to serve at any time with the keep warm function- No more overcooked pasta - the countdown timer keeps you on track___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a dedicated cooker circuit (identified by a big red cooker switch) by a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.00
£424.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Haier HAISJ64MC Series 4 60cm Induction Hob - Black Glass
Discover the future of culinary precision with the Haier Series 4 60cm Induction Hob. Featuring Advanced Multislider Control, each of the four zones has its own dedicated touch slider for immediate and professional-level power adjustments. Experience rapid heating with a powerful Booster function on all zones and intelligent Power Management that optimizes energy use for your home’s electrical capacity.Elevate your cooking through smart connectivity with the hOn app. Access the ‘Cook with me’ personal assistant for guided recipes, remote power level setting, and convenient remote monitoring. Safety is paramount with a relatively cool-to-the-touch black glass surface, a Child Lock to prevent unintended use, and clear residual heat indicators. Designed for a seamless built-in installation, this hob combines powerful performance, innovative technology, and family-friendly features for a superior cooking experience.
2 days
prodImage
£409.86
Shipping: Free
Haier HAISJ64MC Electric Induction Hob - Black 7674044
The Haier HAISJ64MC Electric Induction Hob brings smart cooking technology to your kitchen with app-connected features to manage your cooking. Using the HoN app, you can access professional tips, guided settings, and smart recipes that walk you through dishes step by step. The hob can also be controlled remotely. Four cooking zones offer space for everyday meals, with power from 1.5kW to 2kW and a boost function for extra heat fast. Touch controls at the front make adjustments simple, and the timer keeps you on track when juggling multiple pans. Safety features are built in to protect your household. The automatic safety cut-off switches the heat off if the hob is left unattended, while residual heat indicators show which zones are still warm after cooking - useful for avoiding burns and for keeping food at serving temperature. It fits a standard kitchen aperture and requires hardwiring into a dedicated cooker point. You get a 10-year parts and 5-year labour guarantee when you register within 28 days of delivery, giving you long-term reassurance. Extended safety controls such as automated safety shutoff and residual heat indicators help prevent any harmful injuries happening to you and your family. This appliance comes with a 5-year labour and 10-year parts guarantee. Register within 28 days of purchase at https: //www. Haier-europe. Com/en_GB/warranty-registration/. 4 cooking zones. Front mounted controls. Touch control. Burner power min 1.5 - max 2kw. Boost function. Safety Cut Off - automatically turns off the heat when left unattended. Timer. Residual heat indicator. General information:Needs to be hard wired into a cooker point on the wall and on its own circuit. To fit aperture size W56, D49cm. Size W59, D52cm. Manufacturer's 10 year parts and 5 year labour guarantee. EAN: 8059019003504.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£524.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Freestanding induction cooktop with multi-slider control and Wi-Fi function
4 cooking zones and 9 power levels including PowerBoost
Additional features: timer, child lock, Stop & Go, overheating and overflow alarm, control light, keep-warm function
Cooking with over 100 recipes in the hOn app
Connection to smartphone for remote control of cooking appliances
Haier app with 100 recipes and 30 special programs

Price History

1M 3M
Haier HAISJ64MC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Haier

Haier HWO60SM6F8BH
£339.00
Haier HWO60SM6F8BHCompare 1 Prices
Haier H6 ID25G3HTB
£429.00
Haier H6 ID25G3HTBCompare 4 Prices
Haier HAVG7WL4HB
£1,014.69
Haier HAVG7WL4HBCompare 2 Prices
Haier HAIH8IFMCF
£999.00
Haier HAIH8IFMCFCompare 6 Prices
Haier HAVG5D4HB
£425.99
Haier HAVG5D4HBCompare 2 Prices
Haier H6 ID2P3T3HTB
source: Currys
£299.00
Haier H6 ID2P3T3HTBCompare 1 Prices
Haier HAVG75TBBP Gas Cooktop
source: ao.com
£399.00
Haier HAVG75TBBP Gas CooktopCompare 5 Prices
Haier Series 2 HAHG6BR4S2X Gas Cooktop
source: OnBuy
£165.00
Haier Series 2 HAHG6BR4S2X Gas CooktopCompare 2 Prices
Haier HAMTB56IRB1S Induction Hob
£499.00
Haier HAMTB56IRB1S Induction HobCompare 5 Prices
Haier ID Series 2 H6 1D26L5HTX
£649.00
Haier ID Series 2 H6 1D26L5HTXCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Neff T26CIH8N0 Gas Hob
source: ao.com
Neff T26CIH8N0 Gas Hob
£379.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Smeg SR275XGH2 Cucina Gas Hob
source: Currys
Smeg SR275XGH2 Cucina Gas Hob
£379.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg SE264TD1
£289.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hotpoint TS6477CCPNE Induction Hob
source: OnBuy
Hotpoint TS6477CCPNE Induction Hob
£379.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
AEG HGB75420YM Gas Hob
source: Currys
AEG HGB75420YM Gas Hob
£379.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung NZ64F3NM1AB/UR
£298.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hotpoint PHC961TSIXH Gas Cooktop
source: Hughes UK
Hotpoint PHC961TSIXH Gas Cooktop
£384.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AEG HKB64420NB
£369.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 PIE631BB5E
£404.40
Compare Prices
15 offers
Electrolux EIB60424CK
£366.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Haier HAISJ64MC
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel