Smeg SE264TD1

Manufacturer: Smeg
Smeg SE264TD1
from £279.00to £349.976 offersManufacturer: Smeg
• 4 cooking zones with timer
• Automatic shut-off in case of overflow and overheating
• Remaining time display and control lock
• Glass ceramic cooktop, 60 cm
• Black glass ceramic with C-edge finish
• Sensor touch control
• For surface-mounted or flush installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg SE264TD1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Smeg SE264TD1 60cm Ceramic Hob - Black 94500
Smeg SE264TD1 Integrated Electric Hob in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg SE264TD1 60cm 4 Zone Ceramic Hob
This stylish 4-zone ceramic hob is ultra-low profile with easy-to-use Digi Touch controls. The ceramic surface has a smooth black glass finish that can easily be wiped clean after each use. The 4 zone layout allows enough room for multitasking and the residual heat indicators let you know when the surface is safe to touch after use. Hard-Wearing GlassA hard-wearing black glass is featured throughout the ceramic range combining durability with a sleek and modern finish. Touch ControlsDigital touch controls offer responsive and intuitive temperature control and are easy to use. The display will clearly show the power levels and other features such as timers. Overfill protectionThe special overfill protection shuts down the hob in the presence of an overflow of liquids. Residual Heat IndicatorsWith safety in mind after the glass ceramic hob is switched off the residual heat indicator shows which heating zones remain hot. When the temperature drops below 60°C the indicator goes out. Child lockLock the controls so that the settings cannot be accidentally changed or to prevent the hob from being accidentally switched on. Overheat protectionThe safety system automatically turns off the hob in case of overheating of the control unit. Key Features . Black ceramic glassTouch controls9 power levels for versatilityMinute minderEnd of cooking timerEnd of cooking acoustic alarmResidual heat indicatorsChild safety lockAutomatic safety cut-out . Zone Diameter . Rear Left zone diameter 21cmFront Left zone diameter 14.5cmRear Right zone diameter 18cmFront Right zone diameter 14.5cm . Zone Power . Rear Left power 2.10 kW FrontLeft power 1.20 kWRear Right power 1.80 kWFront Right power 1.20 kW .
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg SE264TD1_BK
Smeg SE264TD1 Built In Ceramic Hob - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£279.00
£299.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Smeg 60cm 4 Zone Ceramic Hob SE264TD1
Smeg 60cm 4 Zone Ceramic Hob SE264TD1, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£304.97
Shipping: Free
Smeg 60cm 4 Zone Ceramic Hob Black
End of work sound signal: yes. Time indicator: yes. Showroom mode: yes. Security lock: yes. Rear left cooking zone: single - Ø21cm - 2.1 kW. Front left cooking zone: single - Ø14.5cm - 1.2 kW. Rear right cooking zone: single - Ø18cm - 1.8 kW. Front right transition field: single - Ø14.5cm - 1.2 kW. Overheating protection: yes. Flood protection: yes. Residual heat indicator: yes. Connected power: 6300 W. Current intensity: 27 A. Voltage: 220-240 V. Voltage 2: 380-415 V. Cable type: yes, single- and two-phase. Frequency: 50/60 Hz. Power cord length: 130 cm. Terminal block: 4 poly. Plug: no. Dimensions (width x depth x height): 600 x 510 x 63 mm. Installation height: 43 mm.
prodImage
£308.98
Shipping: Free
Smeg SE264TD1 60cm 4 Zone Ceramic Hob
prodImage
£349.97
£371.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
4 cooking zones with timer
Automatic shut-off in case of overflow and overheating
Remaining time display and control lock
Glass ceramic cooktop, 60 cm
Black glass ceramic with C-edge finish
Sensor touch control
For surface-mounted or flush installation

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg SE264TD1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Smeg

Smeg CPF9IPBL
£3,399.00
Smeg CPF9IPBLCompare 2 Prices
Smeg TR4110IP
£3,244.00
Smeg TR4110IPCompare 3 Prices
Smeg CPF9IPAN
£3,399.00
Smeg CPF9IPANCompare 2 Prices
Smeg Victoria TR4110IBL2
£3,224.00
Smeg Victoria TR4110IBL2Compare 5 Prices
Smeg SF6400TVX
£469.00
Smeg SF6400TVXCompare 3 Prices
Smeg SIM3864D
£1,399.00
Smeg SIM3864DCompare 2 Prices
Smeg CPF9IPX
£3,399.00
Smeg CPF9IPXCompare 1 Prices
Smeg SI2641DP
£889.62
Smeg SI2641DPCompare 1 Prices
Smeg SI1M4854D
£1,498.71
Smeg SI1M4854DCompare 1 Prices
Smeg SRV896AOGH
£394.78
Smeg SRV896AOGHCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hisense HI6442BSCE Induction Hob
source: Marks Electrical
Hisense HI6442BSCE Induction Hob
£279.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hotpoint TS8660CCPNE Induction Hob
source: OnBuy
Hotpoint TS8660CCPNE Induction Hob
£279.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung NZ64F3NM1AB/UR
£269.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klarstein Illuminosa 5
£274.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein MultiChef 5 Hot Plate
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Series 6 PCP6A5B90
£279.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hotpoint TB7960CBF Induction Hob
£289.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AEG IBX64200CB Induction Cooktop
source: Marks Electrical
AEG IBX64200CB Induction Cooktop
£269.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
vidaXL Induction cooktop 7000 W (50787)
£296.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Neff N50 T16NBE1L Electric Hob
source: Marks Electrical
Neff N50 T16NBE1L Electric Hob
£269.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Smeg SE264TD1
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: £20.00
buyitdirectdiscounts
prodImage
£304.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel