Smeg SE232TD1

Manufacturer: Smeg
Smeg SE232TD1
from £179.00to £219.977 offersManufacturer: Smeg
• Cooktop
• Cooking Zones: 2
• Type of Hob: Glass ceramic, Induction
• Power Levels: 9
• Touch Control: Yes
• Dimensions: W30 Centimetre x H4.2 Centimetre x D51 Centimetre
• Power Supply: 240 Volt
• Timer: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg SE232TD1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Smeg SE232TD1 30cm Ceramic Hob - Black 94499
Smeg SE232TD1 Integrated Electric Hob in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg SE232TD1 30cm 2 Zone Domino Ceramic Hob
The domino hob includes 2 quick responsive zones. It boosts accurate temperatures due to individual thermostatic probes in each zone completed with residual heat indicators and automatic safety cut-out for peace of mind and a control lock. Child lockFitted with a device to lock the programme/cycle so it cannot be accidentally changed. Touch controlFor precise and simple control of the temperature. Offering greater accuracy and extra features e.g. end time control. Overheat protectionThe safety system automatically turns off the hob in case of overheating of the control unit. Glass-ceramicThe base of the hob is made of glass ceramic. Heating is performed by the heating elements Hi-Light. Overfill protectionThe special overfill protection shuts down the stove in the presence of an overflow of liquids. Residual heat indicatorsAfter the glass ceramic hob is switched off the residual heat indicator shows which of the heating zones still remains hot. When the temperature drops below 60°C the indicator goes out. TimerThe timer can be set to automatically end cooking after a preset timeKey Features 2 quick responsive zones accurate temperatures due to individual thermostatic probes in each zoneTouch controls for precise and simple control of the temperature.Offering greater accuracy and extra features e.g. end time controlWith residual heat indicator and automatic safety cut-out for peace of mindHard-wearing glass offering extreme resistance to heat as well as making it easy to keep cleanAdditional safety with control lock2-year warranty for peace of mindDimensions (mm) H 58 x W 300 x D 510mm .
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg SE232TD1_BK
Smeg SE232TD1 Built In Ceramic Hob - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.00
£199.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Smeg SE232TD1 2 Zone Ceramic Domino Hob, Black
Controls - Touch 2 cook zones with 9 power levels for maximum flexibility Easy to use with touch controls Power Plug - Hard Wired Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 58 x 300 x 510
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg 30cm 2 Zone Domino Ceramic Hob SE232TD1
Smeg 30cm 2 Zone Domino Ceramic Hob SE232TD1, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£195.97
Shipping: Free
Smeg 30cm 2 Zone Domino Ceramic Hob Black
Showroom mode: yes. Security lock: yes. Rear central heating zone: double - Ø12-18cm - 1.7 kW. Front central heating zone: single - Ø14.5cm - 1.2 kW. Overheating protection: yes. Flood protection: yes. Residual heat indicator: yes. Connected power: 2900 W. Current intensity: 13 A. Voltage: 220-240 C. Cable type: yes, single- and two-phase. Frequency: 50/60 Hz. Power cord length: 130 cm. Terminal block: 3 pole. Plug: no. Dimensions (width x depth x height): 300 x 510 x 58 mm. Installation height: 43 mm.
prodImage
£200.98
Shipping: Free
Smeg SE232TD1 30cm 2 Zone Domino Ceramic Hob
prodImage
£219.97
£241.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Cooking Zones
2
Dimensions
Dimensions:W30 Centimetre x H4.2 Centimetre x D51 Centimetre
Pan Detection
Yes
Power Levels
9
Power Supply
240 Volt
Timer
Yes
Touch Control
Yes
Type of Hob
Glass ceramic, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg SE232TD1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Smeg

Smeg CPF9IPBL
£3,399.00
Smeg CPF9IPBLCompare 2 Prices
Smeg TR4110IP
£3,244.00
Smeg TR4110IPCompare 3 Prices
Smeg CPF9IPAN
£3,399.00
Smeg CPF9IPANCompare 2 Prices
Smeg Victoria TR4110IBL2
£3,224.00
Smeg Victoria TR4110IBL2Compare 5 Prices
Smeg SF6400TVX
£469.00
Smeg SF6400TVXCompare 3 Prices
Smeg CPF9IPOR
£3,399.00
Smeg CPF9IPORCompare 2 Prices
Smeg SE494EMTD
£465.74
Smeg SE494EMTDCompare 1 Prices
Smeg SI2M7643DW
£890.00
Smeg SI2M7643DWCompare 1 Prices
Smeg SIM3644D
£879.00
Smeg SIM3644DCompare 1 Prices
Smeg SIM3964D
£1,639.00
Smeg SIM3964DCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Russell Hobbs RH77EH413B Electric Ceramic Hob
source: Appliances Direct
Russell Hobbs RH77EH413B Electric Ceramic Hob
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hotpoint PPH60GDFIXUK Gas Hob
source: Hughes UK
Hotpoint PPH60GDFIXUK Gas Hob
£179.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hisense GM663XB
£195.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beko HIAW75224SX Gas Hob
source: Hughes UK
Beko HIAW75224SX Gas Hob
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beko HIAW64225SX Gas Hob
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Beko HIAW64225SX Gas Hob
£179.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Klarstein Victoria Domino induction hob
£145.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Indesit IRD2030B Ceramic Hob
source: Marks Electrical
Indesit IRD2030B Ceramic Hob
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoover HI642BCB Induction Hob
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hoover HI642BCB Induction Hob
£179.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Klarstein Firetale 4-flame chandelier
£205.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Candy CI642C
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg SE232TD1
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel