NBG Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Blu-ray Disc for PlayStation 5
• Single-player mode for up to 1 player
• Developed by NBG, known for Blasphemous
• Innovative Ninja Fusion technology for combos
• USK rating 16+, English voiceover, German text output
• Reimagining of the classic Ninja Gaiden universe
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NBG Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NINJA GAIDEN: Ragebound (PlayStation 5) B0FCN3LQVC
Includes soundtrack and booklet! A new twist to the side-scrolling NINJA GAIDEN series experience Dive into an untold chapter of the NINJA GAIDEN saga Old school gameplay with a brand-new polish A spectacular pixel art showdown, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Silver Lining Interactive Ninja Gaiden Ragebound PS5 Game
A new twist to the side-scrolling NINJA GAIDEN series experience From the acclaimed team behind Blasphemous, NINJA GAIDEN: Ragebound successfully...
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Silver Lining Interactive Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound (PS5) 38185
A brand-new side-scrolling entry to the Ninja Gaiden series from the team behind Blasphemous, Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound redefines the classic platformer saga in a spectacular, thrilling and challenging ninja adventure. A new twist to the side-scrolling Ninja Gaiden series experience: From the acclaimed team behind Blasphemous, Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound successfully unites the classic lore and gameplay of the Tecmo-developed (now Koei Tecmo Games) Ninja Gaiden series from the classic era with the depth and intensity of the modern 3D entries. The best of both eras come together to create an epic and thrilling adventure. Dive into an untold chapter of the Ninja Gaiden saga: Our story begins when Ryu Hayabusa journeys to America to honor his father's will. While he is away, the barrier between the human and the demon worlds suddenly shatters, unleashing a terrifying army upon the Hayabusa Village, which now faces an unprecedented threat in Ryu's absence. To stand against this new threat, Kenji Mozu, a young ninja from the Hayabusa Village, rises to the challenge! Trained by Ryu, he fights fiercely but soon finds himself in desperate straits. Forced to tap into forbidden power, Kenji sets aside centuries of animosity and forms an alliance with the sinister Black Spider Clan, convinced that combining their souls and skills is the only way to protect the world out of the Demon Lord's grasp! Old school gameplay with a brand-new polish: Combining old-school feeling with modern precision, Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound retains the pick-up-and-play action of the classic titles, while introducing new layers of depth. Alongside the new protagonist, Kenji Mozu, is the skilled assassin Kumori. Take control of these two powerful ninjas simultaneously and unravel their interconnected stories. Use the Ninja Fusion to unleash devastating abilities and obliterate your enemies. NINJA GAIDEN: Ragebound features impeccable mechanics that are easy to learn but hard to truly master, challenging the skills of even the most seasoned fans of the Ninja Gaiden series! A spectacular pixel art showdown: Step into a reimagined version of the classic NINJA GAIDEN universe, brought to life through stunning, meticulously crafted visuals. Every enemy is recreated with a level of detail that was once impossible. The brutal, nostalgia-filled aesthetic of Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound pays homage to the past while pushing the boundaries of modern pixel art, making every battle a feast for the eyes.
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
NINJA GAIDEN: Ragebound - [Playstation 5] B0FDB7KHSR
Klassische Side-Scroller-Action trifft auf moderne Präzision Inspiriert von den Wurzeln der NINJA GAIDEN-Serie und neu aufgelegt für heutige Spieler – ideal für Fans von Retro-Games und modernen Plattformern. Zwei spielbare Helden mit einzigartiger Story Übernimm die Kontrolle über Kenji Mozu und die tödliche Assassinin Kumori – erlebe ihre verbundene Geschichte und entfessele ihre Kräfte Ninja Fusion & anspruchsvolle Kampfmechaniken Setze mächtige Kombinationen ein, meistere präzise Steuerung und fordere selbst erfahrene Gamer heraus – leicht zu erlernen, schwer zu meistern! Exklusive Extras: Inklusive Soundtrack & Booklet Genieße die atmosphärische Musik und tauche mit dem beiliegenden Booklet noch tiefer in die Welt von Ragebound ein. Hochwertige Pixel-Art mit Liebe zum Detail Jeder Level, jeder Gegner und jede Animation ist ein Kunstwerk – modernes Retro-Design in Perfektion., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£33.02
Shipping: Free
NINJA GAIDEN: Ragebound (PS5 / Blu-Ray)
NINJA GAIDEN: Ragebound (PS5 / Blu-Ray), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£35.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Blu-ray Disc for PlayStation 5
Single-player mode for up to 1 player
Developed by NBG, known for Blasphemous
Innovative Ninja Fusion technology for combos
USK rating 16+, English voiceover, German text output
Reimagining of the classic Ninja Gaiden universe
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
NBG Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NBG

NBG Jurassic World Evolution 2 PS5
£28.98
NBG Jurassic World Evolution 2 PS5Compare 6 Prices
NBG Spirit of the North PS5
£25.28
NBG Spirit of the North PS5Compare 2 Prices
NBG Kung Fu Panda PS3
£78.01
NBG Kung Fu Panda PS3Compare 1 Prices
NBG Samurai Shodown PS4
£55.79
NBG Samurai Shodown PS4Compare 1 Prices
NBG Jurassic World Evolution 2 PS4
£54.00
NBG Jurassic World Evolution 2 PS4Compare 5 Prices
NBG Transformers - The Game Wii
£75.99
NBG Transformers - The Game WiiCompare 2 Prices
NBG Transformers - The Game PS3
£21.43
NBG Transformers - The Game PS3Compare 2 Prices
NBG Diva Girls: Diva Ballerina DS
£72.99
NBG Diva Girls: Diva Ballerina DSCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales PS5
£23.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
NBG Kong Survivor Instinct Titans Edition PS5
£18.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
EA Sports NHL 26 PS5
£23.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Merge Games Indika PS5
£25.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nacon Train Life: A Railway Simulator PS5
£23.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Astragon Blasphemous 2 PS5
£24.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bandai Namco Little Nightmares III PS5
£24.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£33.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel