Mission QX-C MKII

Manufacturer: Mission
from £329.00to £413.512 offersManufacturer: Mission
• 2-way floor-standing speaker with 2x 5" woofers and ring tweeter for the high-frequency range
• Improved cone material made of acrylic fiber for natural mids and clarity
• New aluminum top plate for additional stiffness and performance
• "Ring tweeter" with "phase plug" for extended high-frequency reproduction without distortion
• Redesigned driver surrounds for better performance and reduced interference
• QX MKII series optimized with more vibrancy, intensity, and quality
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mission QX-C MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mission QX-C MkII Centre Speaker (QX-C MkII, Lux White) QXMKIICNTR-Matte White
Mission QX-C MkII Centre Speaker (QX-C MkII, Lux White)
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Mission QX-C MkII Centre Speaker (QX-C MkII, Lux White)
prodImage
£413.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-way floor-standing speaker with 2x 5" woofers and ring tweeter for the high-frequency range
Improved cone material made of acrylic fiber for natural mids and clarity
New aluminum top plate for additional stiffness and performance
"Ring tweeter" with "phase plug" for extended high-frequency reproduction without distortion
Redesigned driver surrounds for better performance and reduced interference
QX MKII series optimized with more vibrancy, intensity, and quality

Price History

1M 3M
Mission QX-C MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mission

Mission LX-3 MKII
£279.00
Mission LX-3 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission LX-C2 MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-C2 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission QX-2 MKII
£299.00
Mission QX-2 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Mission LX-2 MKII
£219.00
Mission LX-2 MKIICompare 5 Prices
Mission LX-5 MKII
£499.00
Mission LX-5 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
£499.00
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)Compare 2 Prices
Mission QX-1 MKII
£299.00
Mission QX-1 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Mission QX-3 MKII
£549.00
Mission QX-3 MKIICompare 1 Prices
Mission LX-3D MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3D MKIICompare 2 Prices
Mission LX-1 MKII
£184.00
Mission LX-1 MKIICompare 4 Prices
HiFi-Madness
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£413.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel