Metabo SE 17-200 RT Set (602259500)

Manufacturer: Metabo
Metabo SE 17-200 RT Set (602259500)
from £504.77to £523.953 offersManufacturer: Metabo
• Grinding Tool
• Power: 1,700 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 800 rpm - 3,000 rpm
• Soft Start: Yes
• Sander Spindle Thread: M 14
• Disc Diameter: Ø 200 mm
• Protective Cover: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo SE 17-200 RT Set (602259500)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Metabo SE 17-200 RT SET Burnishing Machine Kit 240v 602259500
Metabo SE 17-200 RT SET Burnishing Machine Kit 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£504.77
Shipping: Free
Metabo SE17-200RT Burnishing Machine Set 240v 602259500
Metabo SE17-200RT Burnishing Machine Set 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£519.95
Shipping: Free
Metabo SE 17-200 RT Set (602259500) Burnishing Machine in metaBOX 185 XL case (220-240 V / 50-60 Hz)
Powerful satin machine for grinding, satinising, brushing and high-gloss polishing of e.g. stainless steel; includes overload protection: protects the motor from overheating Maximum productivity thanks to powerful 1700 watt motor and powerful planetary gear; electronic soft start for smooth starting Perfect ergonomics thanks to the slim grip area for optimal guidance and low-fatigue working; smooth-running, form-fitting mandrel for an even grinding pattern Vario-speedometer Constamatic (VTC)-full wave electronics with adjusting wheel: for working with material-appropriate speeds that remain constant under load Quick and tool-free adjustment of mudguard and additional handle; spindle lock and tool-free clamping nut for quick accessory change, Weight: 6.393405598 pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£523.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:2.9 kg
Other
Protective Cover:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Restart Protection:Yes
Performance
Power:1,700 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:800 rpm - 3,000 rpm
Soft Start:Yes
Settings
Sander Spindle Thread:M 14
Disc Diameter:Ø 200 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo SE 17-200 RT Set (602259500)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Festool ETS 150/5 EQ-Plus
£503.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCE800N
£498.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DBS180RTJ
£385.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCE800NB-XJ
£475.32
Compare Prices
33 offers
Metabo WPB 36-18 LTX BL 230 (613102840)
£489.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mirka MID6504044
£544.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DWE7800-QS
£555.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tormek T-4 (421360)
£434.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool ETS 150/3 EQ
£453.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLW140Z
£431.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SE 17-200 RT Set (602259500)
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£504.77
Shipping: Free
datapowertools
prodImage
£519.95
Shipping: Free
Data Powertools Ltd
prodImage
£523.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel