Melitta Pro Aqua Water Filter Set of 3

Price History
• Melitta Pro Aqua Filter Cartridge for Freshly Filtered Water
• Reduces Limescale Deposits and Enhances Coffee Enjoyment
• Binds Limescale Ions and Contaminants
• Compatible with All Claris Systems Except Jura and Saeco
• Reduces Descaling Cycles with Replacement Indicator
• 3-Pack for 150 Liters of Water or 6 Months
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Melitta Pro Aqua Water Filter Set of 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Melitta Pro Aqua Filter Cartridges (3 Cartridges) - Limescale Filter for Fully Automatic Coffee Machines, Prevent Limescale Deposition & Reduce Pollutants for the Best Coffee Taste C5-KOUU-K211
Effective filtering: the Pro Aqua filter cartridges filter the water and reduce limescale deposits as well as other pollutants - for coffee enjoyment without compromise For comparison: Pro Aqua offers a 50% better filter performance than conventional filters* (*Comparison Ø filter performance Pro Aqua with 5 conventional filter cartridges in our own TestLab) Strong protection: the filtration can not only descale the coffee machine, but also improves temperature transfer - so that your coffee machine is preserved for a long time Easy to use: the cartridges are inserted into the water tank for descaling and last up to 2 months or 50 litres - the blue monthly ring is considered a change indicator Compatible systems: The filters are suitable for descaling all coffee machines with Claris system in the water tank, except Jura and Saeco, Weight: 0.0013668660244 pounds, Manufacturer: Melitta
prodImage
£35.89
Shipping: Free
Melitta Pro Aqua Filter Cartridges (3 Cartridges) - Limescale Filter for Fully Automatic Coffee Machines, Prevent Limescale Deposition & Reduce Pollutants for the Best Coffee Taste BV-BOJ0-DILG
Effective filtering: the Pro Aqua filter cartridges filter the water and reduce limescale deposits as well as other pollutants - for coffee enjoyment without compromise For comparison: Pro Aqua offers a 50% better filter performance than conventional filters* (*Comparison Ø filter performance Pro Aqua with 5 conventional filter cartridges in our own TestLab) Strong protection: the filtration can not only descale the coffee machine, but also improves temperature transfer - so that your coffee machine is preserved for a long time Easy to use: the cartridges are inserted into the water tank for descaling and last up to 2 months or 50 litres - the blue monthly ring is considered a change indicator Compatible systems: The filters are suitable for descaling all coffee machines with Claris system in the water tank, except Jura and Saeco, Weight: 0.0013668660244 pounds, Manufacturer: Melitta
prodImage
£35.95
Shipping: Free
Melitta Pro Aqua Filter Cartridges (3 Cartridges) - 1 count (Pack of 1), Old 224562
Melitta Pro Aqua Filter Cartridges (3 Cartridges) - 1 count (Pack of 1), Old, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Filter Coffee Machines
prodImage
£55.58
Shipping: Free
Melitta Pro Aqua Filter Cartridges (3 Cartridges) - 1 count (Pack of 1), Old 224562
Melitta Pro Aqua Filter Cartridges (3 Cartridges) - 1 count (Pack of 1), Old, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Coffee, Tea, Espresso Parts
prodImage
£55.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Melitta Pro Aqua Filter Cartridge for Freshly Filtered Water
Reduces Limescale Deposits and Enhances Coffee Enjoyment
Binds Limescale Ions and Contaminants
Compatible with All Claris Systems Except Jura and Saeco
Reduces Descaling Cycles with Replacement Indicator
3-Pack for 150 Liters of Water or 6 Months

Price History

1M 3M
Melitta Pro Aqua Water Filter Set of 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Good product and seller
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/12/2023
|
Good product and seller
5.0 out of 5 stars Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/08/2023
|
Melitta - good quality
4.0 out of 5 stars Does the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/07/2023
|
Bit pricey but very easy to use and keeps the machine functioning in our very hard water environment.
5.0 out of 5 stars Filter
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/07/2023
|
I really like it...
5.0 out of 5 stars Good product but overpriced
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/11/2022
|
We're using them for our Melitta coffee machine. They're expensive but necessary. Coffee tastes good
With reviews from

Melitta Pro Aqua Water Filter Set of 3 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
9
4
3
2
0
1
0

More from Melitta

Melitta Look Therm Perfection
£81.99
Melitta Look Therm PerfectionCompare 2 Prices
Melitta Purista Series 300
£299.00
Melitta Purista Series 300Compare 10 Prices
Melitta Look V Therm Timer
£150.00
Melitta Look V Therm TimerCompare 5 Prices
Melitta Epour
£159.95
Melitta EpourCompare 6 Prices
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)
£28.96
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)Compare 6 Prices
Melitta Latticia One Touch
£395.00
Melitta Latticia One TouchCompare 4 Prices
Melitta Enjoy Top Therm
£139.11
Melitta Enjoy Top ThermCompare 1 Prices
Melitta Barista TS Smart
£579.00
Melitta Barista TS SmartCompare 11 Prices
Melitta Cremio II
£46.99
Melitta Cremio IICompare 11 Prices
Melitta Barista T Smart
£695.00
Melitta Barista T SmartCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips LatteGo CA6708/10
£35.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg DCGC01
£34.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siemens TZ90008
£28.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Krups XS5300
£34.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Krups Espresseria XS6000
£39.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Siemens TZ50001
£29.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
OutIn Basket Plus
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch TCZ8004
£30.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siemens TZ70001
£31.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Siemens TZ80004A
£28.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel