Melitta AromaFresh (1030-05)

Manufacturer: Melitta
from £154.00to £159.953 offersManufacturer: Melitta
• Filter coffee machine with 1.25 L capacity
• Adjustable grind size and coffee strength (switchable ceramic grinder)
• Keep-warm function and automatic shut-off
• Automatic descaling program
• Easy cleaning thanks to removable components
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Melitta AromaFresh (1030-05)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Melitta Filter Coffee Machine with Integrated Ceramic Grinder with 11 Settings, Adjustable Strength, Makes 2 to 10 Cups, Timer Function, AromaFresh II, 3.7 kg, Black, UK Plug B0C4YY8K2P
AromaFresh II: Bean-to-cup filter coffee machine with integrated ceramic grinder with 11 settings, from fine to coarse, Also compatible with pre-ground coffee by switching off the quiet grinder Adjustable brewing strength: Brew your coffee the way you like it, from mild to medium to strong, Full coffee aromas guaranteed Convenient timer function: Wake up or come home to the smell of freshly brewed cup of coffee thanks to the easy-to-use timer, Just set, add water and coffee beans, and let the machine do the rest Sleek, modern design: Black matt surfaces match any kitchen decor, Transparent water tank for easy filling, 3-in-1 limescale protection Contents: 1x Melitta AromaFresh II coffee machine, Filter size 1x4, Brews 2 to 10 cups, Illuminated on/off switch, Integrated cable storage, Weight: 3.7 kg
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
MELITTA AromaFresh II Filter Coffee Machine - Black, Black 10249467
Always have a cup of coffee to hand. Brew a pot of coffee for up to 10 cups with this filter coffee machine and get a boost of energy when you need it. Use the integrated ceramic grinder with 11 fineness settings to brew your favourite blend. Or just use ground coffee without using the grinder at all - it's all up to you. The taste is also kept in check by AromaFresh tech so no matter how many cups you're brewing, you can enjoy the perfect blend of flavours in every sip. Good to know- You can use 3 strength settings (mild, medium, and strong) to finetune the flavour of every batch- Coffee aficionados will appreciate the adjustable water hardness - great coffee whether you use tap or bottled water- Set the timer on the hot plate for 20, 40, or 60 minutes so that a warm cup will always be waiting for you- Get rid of calc easily with the descaling program - the limescale indicator will tell you when to switch it on- Cleaning up is super easy since the removable jug and filter insert are dishwasher safe- The drip stop function means that you don't have to wipe annoying stains off the hot plate
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£154.00
£159.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Melitta Aromafresh 2 Grind & Brew 1030-05 Glass Jug 6776769
Melitta Aromafresh 2 Grind & Brew 1030-05 Glass Jug, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Filter Coffee Machines
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Filter coffee machine with 1.25 L capacity
Adjustable grind size and coffee strength (switchable ceramic grinder)
Keep-warm function and automatic shut-off
Automatic descaling program
Easy cleaning thanks to removable components

Price History

1M 3M
Melitta AromaFresh (1030-05)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Melitta

Melitta Caffeo Solo
£365.88
Melitta Caffeo SoloCompare 5 Prices
Melitta Purista Series 300
£269.99
Melitta Purista Series 300Compare 15 Prices
Melitta Barista TS Smart
£540.00
Melitta Barista TS SmartCompare 11 Prices
Melitta Single 5
£60.32
Melitta Single 5Compare 3 Prices
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)
£29.99
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)Compare 8 Prices
Melitta CI Touch
£371.99
Melitta CI TouchCompare 6 Prices
Melitta Molino
£27.99
Melitta MolinoCompare 11 Prices
Melitta Look V Timer
£69.00
Melitta Look V TimerCompare 5 Prices
Melitta Enjoy Top
£76.94
Melitta Enjoy TopCompare 1 Prices
Melitta Caffeo Passione OT
£1,176.14
Melitta Caffeo Passione OTCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg DCF02GRUK
source: ao.com
Smeg DCF02GRUK
£159.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Smeg DCF02WHUK Drip Coffee Machine
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Melitta Epour
£159.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Smeg DCF02CRUK
£159.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Smeg DCF02SSUK
£159.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg DCF02BLEU
£139.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg DCF02PBUK
source: Healf UK
Smeg DCF02PBUK
£159.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg DCF02RDUK Filter Coffee Machine
source: ao.com
Smeg DCF02RDUK Filter Coffee Machine
£168.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg DCF02PGUK
source: OnBuy
Smeg DCF02PGUK
£169.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg DCF02BLMUK
source: Currys
Smeg DCF02BLMUK
£179.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: £5.99
hartsofstur
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel