Meinl HCS Crash 18"

Manufacturer: Meinl
Meinl HCS Crash 18"
from £84.95to £93.504 offersManufacturer: Meinl
• Crash Cymbal
• Trash Crash China cymbal with an 18-inch diameter
• Smooth attack and medium sustain
• Holes for extra trashiness and noise effects
• Made from durable brass alloy
• Designed for beginner drummers
• Material: Brass
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Meinl HCS Crash 18"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meinl HCS 18" Crash HCS18C
Meinl HCS 18" Crash, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£84.95
£91.90
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Meinl Cymbals HCS Crash Cymbal 18 inch (Video) for Drum Set (45,72cm) Traditional Finish Brass, Made in Germany (HCS18C)
Perfect accents with power — the HCS crash proudly delivers a smooth attack with a medium sustain — aditionaly you get a complex spreaded sound with a warm feel Designed for beginners and students — Meinl HCS cymbals are designed for beginner and student musicians using a durable brass alloy that maintains its tone while holding up to the brunt of drum sticks Made in Germany with green energy — These cymbals feature the Meinl stamp and a small laser engraved logo with the text: Made in Germany — Our Meinl Cymbals Factory in Gutenstetten runs on green energy Full range of sounds — unique to this price range, HCS cymbals offer all of the cymbal types and sizes normally found in professional set ups to beginners — any sound option is within reach Match your heros — Meinl Cymbals are used by professional drummers like Richard Spaven, Craig Reynolds and Robert Sput Searight — and they are also great for drum instructors and teachers
prodImage
£88.50
Shipping: Free
Meinl - HCS Crash Cymbal 18" HCS18C
Meinl - HCS Crash Cymbal 18", Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£88.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Meinl HCS 18-Inch Crash Cymbal (NEW) HCS18C
Meinl HCS 18-Inch Crash Cymbal (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£93.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Trash Crash China cymbal with an 18-inch diameter
Smooth attack and medium sustain
Holes for extra trashiness and noise effects
Made from durable brass alloy
Designed for beginner drummers
Material: Brass

Price History

1M 3M
Meinl HCS Crash 18"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meinl

Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91
£1,536.96
Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Sonic Energy MOSTD2NB
£179.50
Meinl Sonic Energy MOSTD2NBCompare 3 Prices
Meinl Byzance Dark Crash 18"
£368.50
Meinl Byzance Dark Crash 18"Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Byzance Brilliant China 18"
£324.50
Meinl Byzance Brilliant China 18"Compare 3 Prices
Meinl B20EDMR
£467.50
Meinl B20EDMRCompare 2 Prices
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 18"
£198.95
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 18"Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 20"
£230.46
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 20"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Paiste PST X Swiss Thin Crash 14"
£82.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Paiste PST 7 China 14"
£66.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl HCS16TRC
£80.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste PST 7 Thin Crash 14"
£79.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste 900 Splash 12"
£67.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel