Mavic Ellipse

Manufacturer: Mavic
Mavic Ellipse
from £225.00to £499.006 offersManufacturer: Mavic
• Wheelset
• Weight: front 955 g, rear 1040 g Rim
• Material: 6106 aluminum
• Finish: black anodized
• Profile height: 30 mm
• Rim joint: SUP
• Rim holes: conventional
• Profiled spoke eyelets
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Mavic Ellipse
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mavic Ellipse Track Rim Brake Bicycle Cycle Bike Wheels Front Black M80112F
Mavic Ellipse Track Rim Brake Bicycle Cycle Bike Wheels Front Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Ellipse Track Rim Brake Cycle Bicycle Bike Wheels Front Black M80112F
Mavic Ellipse Track Rim Brake Cycle Bicycle Bike Wheels Front Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Mavic Ellipse Track Rim Brake Bicycle Cycle Bike Wheels Rear Black M80112R
Mavic Ellipse Track Rim Brake Bicycle Cycle Bike Wheels Rear Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Ellipse Track Rim Brake Cycle Bicycle Bike Wheels Rear Black M80112R
Mavic Ellipse Track Rim Brake Cycle Bicycle Bike Wheels Rear Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Ellipse Track Rim Brake Cycle Bicycle Bike Wheels Black Pair M80112A
Mavic Ellipse Track Rim Brake Cycle Bicycle Bike Wheels Black Pair, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Ellipse Track Rim Brake Bicycle Cycle Bike Wheels Black Pair M80112A
Mavic Ellipse Track Rim Brake Bicycle Cycle Bike Wheels Black Pair, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Weight: front 955 g, rear 1040 g Rim
Material: 6106 aluminum
Finish: black anodized
Profile height: 30 mm
Rim joint: SUP
Rim holes: conventional
Profiled spoke eyelets
Valve hole diameter: 6.5 mm Spokes
Material: stainless steel
Design: straight, with aero profile
Finish: black
Spoke nipples: brass, self-locking
Number of spokes: 20 each (front and rear)
Lacing: front radial, rear double crossed Hubs
Hub shell: aluminum (front and rear)
Finish: black
Hub axle: steel (front and rear)
Bearings: QRM+
For threaded sprocket (without freewheel): thread size 1.37 x 24 TPI

Price History

1M
Mavic Ellipse
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mavic

Mavic Speedcity
£170.00
Mavic SpeedcityCompare 8 Prices
Mavic Aksium Elite Helmet
£47.70
Mavic Aksium Elite HelmetCompare 13 Prices
Mavic Cosmic Elite
£67.95
Mavic Cosmic EliteCompare 5 Prices
Mavic Ksyrium SL
£650.00
Mavic Ksyrium SLCompare 19 Prices
Mavic Cosmic Carbone SL
£725.00
Mavic Cosmic Carbone SLCompare 2 Prices
Mavic Aksium ED10
£247.50
Mavic Aksium ED10Compare 1 Prices
Mavic Race
£194.95
Mavic RaceCompare 2 Prices
Mavic Ksyrium Equipe
£195.00
Mavic Ksyrium EquipeCompare 2 Prices
Mavic Tire Sealant 120 ml
£11.16
Mavic Tire Sealant 120 mlCompare 1 Prices
Mavic Ksyrium Elite
£295.00
Mavic Ksyrium EliteCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano ST-9070
£224.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
RockShox Reba SL
£260.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
DT Swiss R 1900
£230.95
Compare Prices
19 offers
Shimano GRX FC-RX810 (I-FCRX8101EXB0)
£218.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
FSA Handlebar K-Wing
£239.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
SRAM XG-1195 Cassette (00.2418.043.000)
£240.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano XTR RD-M9100-SGS (I-RDM9100SGS)
£185.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
SRAM XG-1175
£208.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Dura-Ace CS-R9200 (ICSR920012134)
£203.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mavic Ellipse
moto-central
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
throttle-chimp-uk
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
throttle-chimp-uk
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel