Martin Guitars MA-150T

Manufacturer: Martin Guitars
Martin Guitars MA-150T
from £14.75to £19.997 offersManufacturer: Martin Guitars
• Martin Authentic Acoustic Lifespan 2.0 Strings
• Available in 80/20 Bronze and Phosphor Bronze strings
• Protects the core and winding wire without affecting the tone
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Martin Guitars MA-150T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Martin MA150T Lifespan 80/20 Authentic Acoustic Guitar Strings Medium 13 - 56
Martin MA150T Lifespan 80/20 Authentic Acoustic Guitar Strings Medium 13 - 56, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£14.75
£17.15
Shipping: £2.40
with shipping: £2.40
Martin Lifespan 2.0 Treated 13-56 Light 80/20 Bronze Acoustic Guitar Strings MA150T
Martin Lifespan 2.0 Treated 13-56 Light 80/20 Bronze Acoustic Guitar Strings, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£15.85
Shipping: Free
Martin MA150T Authentic Acoustic - LifeSpan 2.0 - 80/20 Bronze Medium ( 13-56 )
BRIGHT TONES: Martin Authentic Acoustic Strings provide excellent tuning stability and playability with bright and rich tones. Discover your guitar's true voice with this professional-grade guitar string pack. TREATED FOR A LONG LIFE: These heavy-duty guitar strings are engineered using a new, patented anti-corrosion treatment which protects the core and wrap wire without compromising tone, tune, or feel. STRING SOUNDS: Designed to bring out a full and balanced tone from your guitar, these bronze acoustic guitar strings can be used for fingerpicking, pick playing, and other methods. Play with these strings for any genre—rock, bluegrass, country, folk, blues, and more. MEDIUM ACOUSTIC STRINGS: Measuring from a 0.013" high E string to a 0.056" low E string, these are high-quality acoustic guitar strings that brighten the natural tuning of your guitar, including tenor, mid-tones, and bass. They feature a tension of 189.6. AUTHENTIC ACOUSTIC TREATED: With Martin Authentic Acoustic, you get a total set of strings designed for performance and playability. Martin guitars and accessories remain the choice for musicians around the world for their unrivaled quality, craftsmanship, and tone.
prodImage
£17.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Martin & Co Martin MA150T Lifespan 2.0 Treated 80/20 Bronze Acoustic strings 13-56
Martin MA150T Lifespan 2.0 Treated 80/20 Bronze Acoustic strings 13-56, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£16.40
Shipping: Free
Martin Authentic Acoustic Lifespan 2.0 80/20 Bronze Guitar Strings (.013 - .056) MA150T
Martin Authentic Acoustic Lifespan 2.0 80/20 Bronze Guitar Strings (.013 - .056), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Other Guitar & Bass Parts
prodImage
£18.45
Shipping: Free
Martin Authentic Acoustic LifeSpan 80/20 Bronze 13-56 Acoustic Guitar Strings MA150T
Martin Authentic Acoustic LifeSpan 80/20 Bronze 13-56 Acoustic Guitar Strings, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£18.99
£21.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
MARTIN MA150T AUTHENTIC ACOUSTIC GUITAR STRINGS LIFESPAN 80/20 BRZE MEDIUM 13-56
MARTIN MA150T AUTHENTIC ACOUSTIC GUITAR STRINGS LIFESPAN 80/20 BRZE MEDIUM 13-56, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Martin Authentic Acoustic Lifespan 2.0 Strings
Available in 80/20 Bronze and Phosphor Bronze strings
Protects the core and winding wire without affecting the tone

Price History

1M 3M
Martin Guitars MA-150T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Fender Bullet Tuner
£14.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ibanez DCS50D
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Korg CA-2
£16.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Gravity GS 01 WMB
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario XTE0942
£14.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
D'Addario XTE1046
£14.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
D'Addario XTE1149
£13.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dunlop 222
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elixir 19077 Electric Optiweb
£13.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
Elixir 19102 Electric Optiweb
£13.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel