Makita DSS610Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DSS610Z
from £112.00to £264.0039 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Rotational Speed: 3,700 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 40 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 57 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DSS610Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

39 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£204.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V LXT Li-ion 165mm Circular Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger
Makita DSS610Z 18V LXT Li-ion 165mm Circular Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£208.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V 165mm Cordless Circular Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Bag
Makita DSS610Z 18V 165mm Cordless Circular Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£224.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£226.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V 165mm Circular Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger in Case
Makita DSS610Z 18V 165mm Circular Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger in Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm + 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case
Makita DSS610Z 18V li-ion Circular Saw 165mm + 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£244.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DSS610Z 18V Cordless Circular Saw 165mm with 2 x 5.0Ah BL1850 Batteries
Makita DSS610Z 18V Cordless Circular Saw 165mm with 2 x 5.0Ah BL1850 Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V DSS610Z LXT 165mm Circular Saw Body Only
Makita 18V DSS610Z LXT 165mm Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£249.99
£252.99
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Base price: £249.99 / Unit
Makita DSS610Z 18V Cordless Circular Saw with 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger
Makita DSS610Z 18V Cordless Circular Saw with 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£264.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:40 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:57 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L34.7 cm x W20.2 Centimetre x H22.8 Centimetre
Weight:3.4 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Parallel Stop, Saw blade
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Rotational Speed:3,700 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DSS610Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£298.80
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi R18CS
£111.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley SFMCS500B
£110.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-SS 406 E (4309047)
£109.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TC-MC 355
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS391N-XJ
£108.90
Compare Prices
33 offers
Makita 4350CT
£135.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Proxxon Super jigsaw STS/E (28530)
£108.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-JS 18 Li (1x2.5 Ah)
£116.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker CS1250L
£106.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi R18MMS-0
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DSS610Z
ahirst0161
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
eca-webfast
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.99 / Unit
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
ECA Toolfast
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel