Makita DFS452Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DFS452Z
from £182.90to £262.579 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Drywall screwdriver
• Rotational Speed: 4,000 rpm
• Number of Gears: 1
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Screw Diameter: Ø 5 mm
• Right/Left Rotation: Yes
• Spotlight: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita DFS452Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DFS452Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Drywall Screwdriver - Batteries and Charger Not Included Large,Blue K6-80QV-TXPL
Brushless motor Push drive technology Lock on function Silent clutch One touch locator Capacity drywall screw 5mm Capacity Self-Drilling screw 6mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 3.086471668 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£182.90
Shipping: Free
Makita DFS452Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Drywall Screwdriver - Batteries and Charger Not Included Large,Blue B00UG59I5C
Brushless motor Push drive technology Lock on function Silent clutch One touch locator Capacity drywall screw 5mm Capacity Self-Drilling screw 6mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 3.086471668 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DFS452Z 18v Brushless High Speed Lithium Screwdriver - Bare Unit
Makita DFS452Z 18v Brushless High Speed Lithium Screwdriver - Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DFS452Z LXT 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver Screw Gun
Makita DFS452Z LXT 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver Screw Gun, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DFS452Z 18 V Li-ion Brushless Screwdriver, No Batteries Included
prodImage
£262.57
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DFS452Z Screwdriver 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Screwdriver Bar...
Makita DFS452Z Screwdriver 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Screwdriver Bar..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DFS452Z 18V LXT Brushless Drywall Screwdriver Bare Unit
Makita DFS452Z 18V LXT Brushless Drywall Screwdriver Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DFS452Z Screwdriver 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Screwdriver Bar..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Cordless Drywall Screwdriver 18V Li-ion No Battery DFS452Z
Makita Cordless Drywall Screwdriver 18V Li-ion No Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£253.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Drywall screwdriver
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8 Centimetre x H22.4 Centimetre x D28.1 Centimetre
Weight:1.5 kg
Drilling Range
Screw Diameter:Ø 5 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Belt clip, Bit holder
Performance
Rotational Speed:4,000 rpm
Number of Gears:1
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M
Makita DFS452Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hikoki WH36DC-BASIC
£182.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD805NT
£182.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DF002GZ
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DF012DSE
£183.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DDF492Z
£180.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG BSS 18C12ZC
£174.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD999NT
£180.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fein ASCD 18-200 W4 AS (71151161000)
£179.99
Compare Prices
43 offers
Makita FS2700
£144.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo HBS 18 LTX BL 5000 (620063840)
£188.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DFS452Z
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£182.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
dvspowertools
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel