Makita DBN901ZK

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DBN901ZK
from £491.13to £589.958 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Nailer
• 18 V LXT
• Suitable for round head nails from 50 to 90 mm and 2.9 to 3.8 mm diameter
• Magazine capacity of 36 to 41 nails for efficient work
• Maximum sound pressure level of 92 dB(A)
• Depth adjustment via rotary knob and integrated anti-jamming system
• Dimensions: Height 38.9 cm, Length 18.9 cm, Width 35.8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBN901ZK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DBN901ZK 18V LXT Cordless First Fix Framing Nailer Body Only In Carry ...
Makita DBN901ZK 18V LXT Cordless First Fix Framing Nailer Body Only In Carry ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£491.13
Shipping: Free
Makita DBN901ZK 18V LXT Brushless 20/22 Degree First Fix Nailer - Body & Case
Makita DBN901ZK 18V LXT Brushless 20/22 Degree First Fix Nailer - Body & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£498.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £498.00 / Unit
Makita DBN901ZK 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Framing Nailer Supplied in a Carry Case, Batteries and Charger Not Included
Rapid firing capability of 2 shots per second Suitable for use with round head collated framing nails, 50 to 90mm length capacity, 2.9 to 3.8mm gauge and 20 to 22° collation angle display Anti-dry fire mechanism Operation mode selectable from full sequential activation mode and contact actuation mode 41 nail magazine capacity LED job light with pre-glow and after-glow functions Anti-restart function Warning lamp on battery for high temperature and overload Driving depth adjustment by dial Anti-slip nose to resist slipping when driving nails at an angle, Weight: 11.0 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£589.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DBN901ZK 18v LXT Brushless 90mm Gasless Framing Nailer 1st Fix Round Head DNB901ZK - DBN900ZK Round Head
Makita DBN901ZK 18v LXT Brushless 90mm Gasless Framing Nailer 1st Fix Round Head, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£498.74
Shipping: Free
Makita DBN901ZK 18V Framing Nailer 50-90mm LXT Round Head Body Only
Makita DBN901ZK 18V Framing Nailer 50-90mm LXT Round Head Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DBN901ZK 18V LXT Brushless Cordless Framing Nailer Body with Case
Makita DBN901ZK 18V LXT Brushless Cordless Framing Nailer Body with Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£524.94
Shipping: Free
Makita DBN901ZK 18V LXT Brushless Cordless Framing Nailer Body with Case
Makita DBN901ZK 18V LXT Brushless Cordless Framing Nailer Body with Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£525.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DBN901ZK 18v LXT Brushless 90mm Gasless Framing Nailer 1st Fix Round Head DNB901ZK - DBN900ZK Round Head
Makita DBN901ZK 18v LXT Brushless 90mm Gasless Framing Nailer 1st Fix Round Head, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£528.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Nailer
18 V LXT
Suitable for round head nails from 50 to 90 mm and 2.9 to 3.8 mm diameter
Magazine capacity of 36 to 41 nails for efficient work
Maximum sound pressure level of 92 dB(A)
Depth adjustment via rotary knob and integrated anti-jamming system
Dimensions: Height 38.9 cm, Length 18.9 cm, Width 35.8 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBN901ZK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hikoki NC1840DAW3Z
£506.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GN900SE
£444.72
Compare Prices
13 offers
Hikoki NT1865DSAW9Z
£395.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Makita DBN900ZK
£428.95
Compare Prices
27 offers
Makita GF600SE
£418.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DBN601RTJ
£483.48
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hikoki N1804DAW6Z
£399.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DFN350ZJ
£372.30
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DCN890N-XJ
£559.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DBN600RTJ
£610.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel