Makita DBN601RTJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DBN601RTJ
from £483.48to £614.639 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless pin nailer with an 18 V battery voltage
• Magazine capacity of 110 nails for continuous work
• Switchable between single and sequential firing modes
• Tool-free adjustment of the driving depth
• Dry-fire lock protects the tool and the workpiece
• Brushless motor for low-maintenance operation
• Dimensions: 9.8 x 32 x 27.6 cm, Weight 2.9 3.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBN601RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DBN601RTJ 18v Second fix nailer
MAKITA DBN601RTJ 18v Second fix nailer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£483.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DBN601RTJ 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Finishing Nailer Inc 2 x 5.0Ah Batts
Makita DBN601RTJ 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Finishing Nailer Inc 2 x 5.0Ah Batts, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£494.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBN601RTJ 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Finishing Nailer Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Charger Supplied in a Makpac Case child-76792
Suitable for interior work Compatible with 16 gauge angle type nails, 32 to 64mm , collation angle display 20° Rapid firing, up to 3.3 pieces per second Tool-less jammed nail clearing Anti-dry fire mechanism Operation mode selectable from full sequential actuation mode contact actuation mode Anti-restart function Nail magazine capacity 100 (two strips) with a maximum of 110 Nail magazine capacity 100 (two strips) with a maximum of 110 Driving depth adjustment, Weight: 7.275254646 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DBN601RTJ 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Finishing Nailer Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Charger Supplied in a Makpac Case child-76792
Suitable for interior work Compatible with 16 gauge angle type nails, 32 to 64mm , collation angle display 20° Rapid firing, up to 3.3 pieces per second Tool-less jammed nail clearing Anti-dry fire mechanism Operation mode selectable from full sequential actuation mode contact actuation mode Anti-restart function Nail magazine capacity 100 (two strips) with a maximum of 110 Nail magazine capacity 100 (two strips) with a maximum of 110 Driving depth adjustment, Weight: 7.275254646 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£614.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DBN601RTJ 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Finishing Nailer Inc 2 x 5.0Ah Batts
Makita DBN601RTJ 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Finishing Nailer Inc 2 x 5.0Ah Batts, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£495.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DBN601RTJ 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Finishing Nailer Inc 2x 5.0Ah Batts
Makita DBN601RTJ 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Finishing Nailer Inc 2x 5.0Ah Batts, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£506.28
Shipping: Free
Makita DBN601RTJ 18V 16G Brushless Finishing Nailer 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DBN601RTJ 18V 16G Brushless Finishing Nailer 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£541.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DBN601RTJ 18V Cordless 16-Gauge Nailer 19-64mm 2 x 5.0ah Li-on Batteries
Makita DBN601RTJ 18V Cordless 16-Gauge Nailer 19-64mm 2 x 5.0ah Li-on Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Finishing Nailer, 2x Nails 6x32mm,16GA,2000pc DBN601RTJ
Makita 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Finishing Nailer, 2x Nails 6x32mm,16GA,2000pc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£559.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless pin nailer with an 18 V battery voltage
Magazine capacity of 110 nails for continuous work
Switchable between single and sequential firing modes
Tool-free adjustment of the driving depth
Dry-fire lock protects the tool and the workpiece
Brushless motor for low-maintenance operation
Dimensions: 9.8 x 32 x 27.6 cm, Weight 2.9 3.3 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBN601RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£78.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 17 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hikoki NC1840DAW3Z
£506.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GN900SE
£444.72
Compare Prices
13 offers
DeWalt DCN890N-XJ
£559.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DBN900ZK
£428.95
Compare Prices
27 offers
Makita GF600SE
£418.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DFN350ZJ
£372.30
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hikoki N1804DAW6Z
£399.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hikoki NT1865DSAW9Z
£395.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Makita DBN601RTJ
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£483.48
Shipping: Free
exetertools2u
prodImage
£494.99
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£614.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel