Makita 8406

Manufacturer: Makita
from £270.74to £508.988 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Drill
• Power: 850 W
• Idle speed: 1,500 rpm
• Number of Gears: 1
• Nominal Voltage: 240 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 22,500 1/min
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 20 mm
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 30 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita 8406
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 8406 Diamond Core Drill Rotary Percussion 850w 240V + Case 8406 240
Makita 8406 Diamond Core Drill Rotary Percussion 850w 240V + Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£270.74
Shipping: Free
Makita 8406/1 110V 13mm Diamond Core and Hammer Drill Supplied in A Carry Case
Makita 8406/1 110V 13mm Diamond Core and Hammer Drill Supplied in A Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£289.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 8406/2 850W Electric Brushed Diamond Core Drill 240V with Case
The Makita 8406/2 240V diamond core drill can be used to drill through a range of surfaces. Choose between rotary and rotary percussion action, with...
prodImage
£367.66
Shipping: Free
Makita Electric Diamond Core Drill Brushed 110V 8406/1 850W with Plug Carry Case
Choose between rotary and rotary percussion action with the 110V Makita 8406/1 diamond core drill. With an impact rate of 22,500bpm, it is suitable...
prodImage
£367.66
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 8406 Diamond Core Drill Rotary Percussion 240V Drill Chuck & Carry Case
Makita 8406 Diamond Core Drill Rotary Percussion 240V Drill Chuck & Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 8406 Diamond Core Drill Rotary Percussion 240V Electricians 7PC Core Set 8406_2PCSET240V
Makita 8406 Diamond Core Drill Rotary Percussion 240V Electricians 7PC Core Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA 8406C 240v Diamond core drill 13mm keyed chuck 8406C240V
MAKITA 8406C 240v Diamond core drill 13mm keyed chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£508.98
Shipping: Free
MAKITA 8406C 110v Diamond core drill 13mm keyed chuck 8406C110V
MAKITA 8406C 110v Diamond core drill 13mm keyed chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£508.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:3.5 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 20 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 30 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Other
Secondary Handle:Yes
Performance
Power:850 W
Idle speed:1,500 rpm
Number of Gears:1
Nominal Voltage:240 V
Max. Impact Rate:22,500 1/min

Price History

1M
Makita 8406
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DHR264Z
£267.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHR264ZJ
£267.24
Compare Prices
22 offers
Metabo BE628S
£217.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann SB4115N 230 V
£264.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DHK180Z
£254.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DP4003
£250.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DDA450ZK
£292.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HP2071F
£234.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD444N-XJ
£299.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita HR007GZ
£301.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£270.74
Shipping: Free
datapowertools
prodImage
£289.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£367.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£367.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel