M-Audio Oxygen 61

Price History
• 61 velocity-sensitive keys with aftertouch
• 16 RGB pads
• 8 assignable rotary knobs & buttons & 9 assignable faders
• Arpeggiator with controls for type, octave, gate & swing
• Pitch & modulation wheels
• 6.3mm sustain pedal input
• Includes MIDI editor software
Show all product details

Price History

1M
M-Audio Oxygen 61
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
M-Audio Oxygen Pro 61 USB MIDI Performance Controller Keyboard OXYGENPRO61
Oxygen Pro 61 61-Key USB MIDI Performance Controller 61 best-in-class, velocity-sensitive, semi-weighted keys with aftertouch and assignable zones...
prodImage
£240.46
Shipping: Free
M-AUDIO Oxygen Pro 61 Key USB MIDI Keyboard Controller With Beat Pads, MIDI-assignable Knobs, Buttons and Faders, and Native Instruments Sound Packag
M-AUDIO Oxygen Pro 61 Key USB MIDI Keyboard Controller With Beat Pads, MIDI-assignable Knobs, Buttons and Faders, and Native Instruments Sound...
prodImage
£272.06
Shipping: Free
M-AUDIO Oxygen Pro 61 Key USB MIDI Keyboard Controller With Beat Pads, MIDI-assignable Knobs, Buttons and Faders, and Native Instruments Sound Packag
prodImage
£272.06
Shipping: Free
M-AUDIO Oxygen Pro 61 Key USB MIDI Keyboard Controller With Beat Pads, MIDI-assignable Knobs, Buttons and Faders, and Native Instruments Sound Packag
prodImage
£272.06
£274.06
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
Product Details
Description
USB MIDI Controller Keyboard - 61 velocity-sensitive keys - 8 freely programmable MIDI rotary knobs - 9 freely programmable MIDI sliders - 15 freely programmable function buttons (including 6 transport buttons) - 7 function buttons - MIDI-capable pitch wheel and modulation wheel - Octave Up / Down; Transpose Up / Down - Preset Up / Down - MIDI Channel / Program Change Up / Down - 3-digit LED display - USB upstream port (USB 1.1, Type B) - 10 fixed memory slots - Controller mute function - Snapshot function - System requirements: Pentium III, Windows XP, Macintosh G3 - Compatible with Enigma software - Includes Ableton Live Lite 4 - Dimensions: approx. 96.0 x 9.0 x 25.0 cm - Weight: device approx. 3.1 kg (packaged approx. 5.9 kg)
61 velocity-sensitive keys with aftertouch
16 RGB pads
8 assignable rotary knobs & buttons & 9 assignable faders
Arpeggiator with controls for type, octave, gate & swing
Pitch & modulation wheels
6.3mm sustain pedal input
Includes MIDI editor software

Price History

1M
M-Audio Oxygen 61
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2080 Reviews

Latest
Cracking little bit of kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/03/2023
|
To start off... I haven't fully learned how to use it because i just simply haven't had the time. I've used it on garageband for ipad through a usb booster pack. Plug n play. Was that simple. Will update when...View More I've learned how to use it properly. Really, really happy with it.View Less
Flimsy and lagging reaction input
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/02/2023
|
The Audio Keystation Mini 32 MK3 is a USB MIDI Keyboard Controller with 32 velocity-sensitive mini keys and recording software included. While it may seem like a convenient and affordable option for those looking for a compact...View More MIDI keyboard, there are several drawbacks to consider. the keys are not very responsive or accurate. They may require a lot of pressure to register a note, or they may register multiple notes at once, making it difficult to play accurately. This can be frustrating and mayView Less
I give up
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/02/2023
|
Like another reviewer, after hours of trying to set up the unbelievably complicated software (and watching countless YouTube videos) it still makes no sound when the keys are pressed. I give up.
Arrived on time and works great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/02/2023
|
Arrived on time and works great. I use it with GarageBand.
Missing parts and accessories from box
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/02/2023
|
It looks and feels like a nice beginner midi keyboard, but the only thing that was delivered in the box was the keyboard itself. No licenses for the virtual instruments promised, no USB cable, and no manuals — just the keyboard...View More by itself. I'm waiting on customer service to get back to me to take this 1 star review down, so if you're reading this... the issue hasn't been resolved yet.View Less
With reviews from

M-Audio Oxygen 61 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 2080 reviews
5
1074
4
362
3
195
2
162
1
287

More from M-Audio

M-Audio Oxygen Pro 49
£187.77
M-Audio Oxygen Pro 49Compare 2 Prices
M-Audio M-Track Duo HD
£111.10
M-Audio M-Track Duo HDCompare 1 Prices
M-Audio Keystation Mini 32 MK3
£45.00
M-Audio Keystation Mini 32 MK3Compare 7 Prices
M-Audio Oxygen 61 MKV
£149.99
M-Audio Oxygen 61 MKVCompare 3 Prices
M-Audio Keystation 88 Mk3
£232.68
M-Audio Keystation 88 Mk3Compare 1 Prices
M-Audio Air 192|14
£410.77
M-Audio Air 192|14Compare 1 Prices
M-Audio Midisport 2x2
£55.00
M-Audio Midisport 2x2Compare 1 Prices
M-Audio Solaris
£96.95
M-Audio SolarisCompare 3 Prices
M-Audio Black Box
£97.47
M-Audio Black BoxCompare 1 Prices
M-Audio Oxygen 49 MKV
£154.66
M-Audio Oxygen 49 MKVCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arturia BeatStep Pro
£230.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Launchkey 61 MK4
£256.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novation Launchpad Pro
£208.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nektar Impact GXP88
£256.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Launch Control XL 3
£184.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Native Instruments Machine Micro MK3
£218.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Novation Launchpad Pro MK3
£272.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arturia KeyLab Essential 61 MK3
£203.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novation FLkey 61
£189.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Arturia KeyLab MkII 49
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
M-Audio Oxygen 61
prodImage
£240.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£272.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£272.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£272.06
Shipping: £2.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel