LG GSXE91EVAD

Price History
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): D (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 276 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 407 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 221 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
• Refrigerator Extras: Ice crusher, Ice Maker, Water dispenser
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG GSXE91EVAD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LG InstaView™ GSXE91EVAD Wifi Connected Non-Plumbed Total No Frost American Fridge Freezer - Black Steel - D Rated 104458
LG InstaView™ GSXE91EVAD Free Standing American Fridge Freezer in Black Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
LG GSXE91EVAD American Fridge Freezer - Black 4492308
If you're after an American fridge freezer that makes life easier, the LG GSXE91EVAD is worth a look. It's a large side-by-side unit with over 600 L capacity, ideal for bigger households or anyone who hates running out of space. The InstaView door sounds gimmicky but works - knock twice and a glass panel lights up so you can see inside without opening the door. The Door-in-Door setup gives quick access to frequently used items without letting cold air out, handy when kids constantly grab drinks. It has Linear Cooling to keep temperature steady, so fresh food stays fresher longer, supported by NatureFRESH tech. Features include a non-plumbed water and ice dispenser (crushed or cubed), safety glass shelves, a salad crisper, veg compartment, and wine rack. The freezer has multiple storage compartments and a fast freeze function. It connects via Wi-Fi, lets you adjust temperature with a clear display, runs quietly, and is Total No Frost, so no defrosting needed. Doors open both sides, with open door alert and high temperature warning, plus a manufacturer's guarantee. Knock twice for an InstaView of contents at a gaze, save energy and keep food fresher. Overview:Size H179, W91.3, D73.5cm. 600 litres and over. Includes 5 wheels. 179cm height including feet. Total no frost. Rear panel material: metal. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee, extendable to 5 years when registered within 28 days guarantee. Door(s) open on both sides. Door(s) open to 120 degrees. Controls:Wi-Fi enabled. Electronic temperature control. Temperature display. Performance:2 hours power failure safe storage. Ambient temperature 16 to 43°C. Energy efficiency class: D. Annual energy consumption: 276kWh. Noise emissions: 35dB. Noise emission class: B. Star rating: 4 stars. Fridge:Fridge capacity 407 litres. 4 shelves (safety glass). 11.5cm door depth. Depth of door storage: 20cm. 4 bottle wine rack. 1 salad crisper compartment. 1 vegetable compartment. Non plumbed water dispenser. Internal light. Chilled food capacity:407Litre. Freezer:Frozen food capacity: 221Litre. Freezer capacity 221 litres. Fast freeze function. 4 storage compartments. Ice dispenser dispenses crushed and cubed ice. General information:Open door alert. High temperature warning facility. 1.9m power cable. 5cm space recommended behind unit. Please allow 8 hours to settle. Boxed size H189.1, W97.2, D77cm. Boxed weight 151.74kg. Packaged size H189.1, W97.2, D77cm. Packaged weight 151.74kg. EAN: 8806096071922.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,599.00
£1,608.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
LG InstaView™ GSXE91EVAD American Fridge Freezer - Black Steel GSXE91EVAD_BS
LG InstaView™ GSXE91EVAD American Fridge Freezer - Black Steel
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,599.00
£1,619.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
LG InstaView GSXE91EVAD American-Style Smart Fridge Freezer - Black Steel, Black 10266366
Knock knock…that's all it takes to see what's inside this LG fridge freezer. Its InstaView glass panel lights up with just 2 taps, so you can see when it's time to restock. Its Door-in-Door design is a little bit clever. There's a second door hidden inside the main fridge door. It means you can grab your most-used items without letting cold air out - perfect for milk and condiments. And its LINEARCooling tech manages the temperature to within 0.5°C to keep things fresh and tasty. Now you won't have to throw out food before you've had a chance to enjoy it.Good to know- The DoorCooling+ system cools faster and more evenly than conventional systems for longer-lasting freshness- Control your fridge with the ThinQ with Smart Learner app - it modifies its performance based on your usage- Enjoy a refreshingly cool drink on those long summer days from the non-plumbed water dispenser- Its Total No Frost technology stops ice from forming so you never have to manually defrost it- The Smart Inverter Compressor runs efficiently and quietly and it's built to last___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,599.00
£1,644.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Lowest total price
LG GSXE91EVAD 628L InstaView with Ice and Water Non-Plumbed American Fridge Freezer Essence Black Steel
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
LG GSXE91EVAD 628L InstaView with Ice and Water Non-Plumbed American Fridge Freezer Essence Black Steel
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
LG GSXE91EVAD
InstaView American Style Fridge Freezer 60/40 No Frost - Prime Silver - GSXE91EVAD
2 days
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
LG GSXE91EVAD InstaView American Style Smart Fridge Freezer - Black Steel
InstaView Smart Fridge Freezer 407l Fridge 221l Freezer In Door Water Dispenser DoorCooling+ & LINEARCooling Total No Frost Product...
prodImage
£1,599.00
£1,619.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Additional features
American Door Side-by-Side Refrigerator
Smart Inverter Compressor for quiet and efficient operation
UVnano technology reduces bacteria at water dispenser outlets
Water tank with a capacity of 4.3 liters
Door-in-Door design for quick access to food and beverages
EPREL
1,962,318
Energy Cold Storage
Energy Efficency Class (New):D (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):276 kWh/year
Functions
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Refrigerator Extras:Ice crusher, Ice Maker, Water dispenser
Direct Water Connection:No
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior Cooling Chamber
Fridge Compartment Volume:407 L
Interior Freezer Compartment
Freezer Compartment Volume:221 L
MPN
GSXE91EVAD

Price History

1M 3M
LG GSXE91EVAD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG GSLC41EPPE
£949.00
LG GSLC41EPPECompare 4 Prices
LG GBG5160CEV
£999.00
LG GBG5160CEVCompare 7 Prices
LG GSLC41PYPE
£1,199.00
LG GSLC41PYPECompare 1 Prices
LG GBBSJ2CCPY
£629.00
LG GBBSJ2CCPYCompare 2 Prices
LG GMM41MSBEM
£839.00
LG GMM41MSBEMCompare 5 Prices
LG GSGV81PYLL
£1,299.00
LG GSGV81PYLLCompare 1 Prices
LG GBV3200DPY
£398.00
LG GBV3200DPYCompare 3 Prices
LG GML960PYFE
£1,999.00
LG GML960PYFECompare 1 Prices
LG GMG860EPBE
£1,999.00
LG GMG860EPBECompare 1 Prices
LG GSGV81EPLD
source: Amazon
£1,426.00
LG GSGV81EPLDCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung RS70F66KCTEU
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Samsung RS70F66KCTEU
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG GMK960EV2E
source: Currys
LG GMK960EV2E
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Haier HFR79F19EFGK
£1,729.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung RS70F68QBTEU
source: ao.com
Samsung RS70F68QBTEU
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung RS90F64EEFEU
£1,609.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Haier HSW79F18CIMM
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG GSXE90BSDD
£1,629.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung RF59C701ES9
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung RS90F64EETEU
£1,629.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung RS70F66KCFEU
£1,497.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel