Lee Filters 100 mm ND Grad Set Medium

Manufacturer: Lee Filters
Lee Filters 100 mm ND Grad Set Medium
from £210.00to £219.002 offersManufacturer: Lee Filters

Price History

1M 3M
Lee Filters 100 mm ND Grad Set Medium
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEE Filters 100mm System Filter Set Neutral Density Grad Medium 230928
LEE Filters 100mm System Filter Set Neutral Density Grad Medium, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
LEE Filters LEE100 Medium Graduated Neutral Density Resin Filter Set - 100mm FHNDGMS
The LEE Filters LEE100 Neutral Density Grad Medium Set is suitable for use with both digital and film cameras. Featuring 3 Graduated Filters in various strengths; ND0.3 (1 Stop), ND0.6 (2 Stop), ND0.9 (3 Stop). The beauty of the ND Grad is that it allows the photographer to to reduce exposure in one part of the scene while leaving the rest unaffected. And because the LEE Filters ND Grads are truly Neutral, there will be no nasty colour casts on the end result. Neutral Density grads are most commonly used when the sky is brighter that the foreground. By placing an ND Grad across the bright area, detail is retained a more balanced composition is the result. Grads can be stacked one on top of the other, or combined with different effects grads for even more creative photographs.
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M 3M
Lee Filters 100 mm ND Grad Set Medium
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel