Le Creuset Textile apron

Price History
• Apron
• Apron made of cotton canvas
• Water-, oil-, and steam-repellent
• Excellent heat insulation
• Deep front and side pockets
• Height-adjustable with drawstring system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Textile apron
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LE CREUSET 4-Layered Textile Chef’s Apron, Bibbed, Stain Resistant, Black, 95000700000000 B000NY8Y5G
Bibbed apron with 4 textile layers for maximum protection Stain resistant 100 Percent cotton canvas repelling water and oil, Nylon steam and grease proof barrier, ensuring protection against steam and grease Maximum protection: Full coverage with bib and adjustable neck strap, Deep front and side pockets for kitchen tools, Loop to hold hand cloth Easy to use and clean: Machine washable and pre-shrunk, Long-lasting colour retention Contents: 1x Le Creuset Stain Resistant Bibbed Chef's Apron, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Material: CottonNylon, Dimensions: 88 x 80 x 1cm, Weight: 0.39kg, Colour: Black, 95000700000000
prodImage
£23.80
Shipping: Free
LE CREUSET 4-Layered Textile Chef’s Apron, Bibbed, Stain Resistant, Flint, 95000700444000 B07MMWKHT9
Bibbed apron with 4 textile layers for maximum protection Stain resistant 100% cotton canvas repelling water, oil; Nylon steam with grease proof barrier, ensuring protection against steam, grease Maximum protection: Full coverage with bib with adjustable neck strap, Deep front with side pockets for kitchen tools, Loop to hold hand cloth Easy to use and clean: Machine washable with pre-shrunk, Long-lasting colour retention Contents: 1x Le Creuset Stain Resistant Bibbed Chef's Apron, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Material: Cotton/Nylon, Dimensions: 88 x 80 x 1cm, Weight: 0.39kg, Colour: Flint, 95000700444000
prodImage
£28.56
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Hi-Tech Kitchen Textile Chef's Apron Black 490000
...
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Chefs Apron LCCC1083_100078193
Le Creuset Chef's Apron provides maximum protection against spills and splashes. Made from 100% canvas cotton, the Chef's Apron is heat, steam and stain resistant. Featuring an adjustable neck strap for extra comfort, the apron has deep front and side pockets to store your kitchen utensils and a loop to hold a hand cloth during cooking. The Chef's Apron is pre-shrunk and fully machine washable. Made from 100% cotton, Le Creuset kitchen textiles are heat, steam and stain resistant. All Le Creuset textiles feature a special nylon barrier between the layers of insulation to ensure maximum protection against steam and grease. Le Creuset kitchen textiles are easy to clean as they are fully machine washable and pre-shrunk. Le Creuset Colour: Black
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Chefs Apron LCCC1083_99469207
Le Creuset Chef's Apron provides maximum protection against spills and splashes. Made from 100% canvas cotton, the Chef's Apron is heat, steam and stain resistant. Featuring an adjustable neck strap for extra comfort, the apron has deep front and side pockets to store your kitchen utensils and a loop to hold a hand cloth during cooking. The Chef's Apron is pre-shrunk and fully machine washable. Made from 100% cotton, Le Creuset kitchen textiles are heat, steam and stain resistant. All Le Creuset textiles feature a special nylon barrier between the layers of insulation to ensure maximum protection against steam and grease. Le Creuset kitchen textiles are easy to clean as they are fully machine washable and pre-shrunk. Le Creuset Colour: Red
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Chefs Apron LCCC1083_99469206
Le Creuset Chef's Apron provides maximum protection against spills and splashes. Made from 100% canvas cotton, the Chef's Apron is heat, steam and stain resistant. Featuring an adjustable neck strap for extra comfort, the apron has deep front and side pockets to store your kitchen utensils and a loop to hold a hand cloth during cooking. The Chef's Apron is pre-shrunk and fully machine washable. Made from 100% cotton, Le Creuset kitchen textiles are heat, steam and stain resistant. All Le Creuset textiles feature a special nylon barrier between the layers of insulation to ensure maximum protection against steam and grease. Le Creuset kitchen textiles are easy to clean as they are fully machine washable and pre-shrunk. Le Creuset Colour: Flint
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Apron made of cotton canvas
Water-, oil-, and steam-repellent
Excellent heat insulation
Deep front and side pockets
Height-adjustable with drawstring system

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Textile apron
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Reviews

Latest
Excellent Tagine
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/04/2025
|
Excellent tagine. Good looking and easy to keep clean. Cooks evenly with food staying moist and delicious.
Seems costly but worth the cost
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/02/2025
|
I admire the quality, finish and the whole tagine in all respects. We have bought Le Crueset Model 27 in 2017 and is being used in almost all family get together occassions. During these 8 years we have developed varieties of...View More vegetarian dishes with pleasing visual appeal. Almost all dishes are allotted a respectful time of 2 hours with low and medium heat on Stove Top. We plan and organize specific fresh vegetables. I am sharing a few photos taken on this occassion with visual appeal andView Less
Happy boss
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/01/2025
|
My boss loved his Christmas gift this year. He cooked a meal with it over Christmas break and said it worked great.
Great product
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/11/2024
|
I am writing this review after months of usage. My wife loves it and uses it for a lot of recipes and not just for tajines. The cast iron bottom is perfect for induction cook tops ( hobs).
High quality , Even heating
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/11/2024
|
Excellent Tagine!!! I have had many Tagines and this is by far the best …and most expensive! At first I was put off by the price but in this case you get what you pay for- High quality, non toxic material and even heating , if...View More you can invest in this tagine you will be satisfied by the high quality!!! It’s works as a small oven and can cook everything not Just Moroccan dishes. I use it every day for A wide variety of dishesView Less
With reviews from

Le Creuset Textile apron Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
5
17
4
2
3
2
1
3

More from Le Creuset

Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cm
£191.00
Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cmCompare 22 Prices
Le Creuset Round grill pan
£105.65
Le Creuset Round grill panCompare 2 Prices
Le Creuset Pasta pot
£109.00
Le Creuset Pasta potCompare 2 Prices
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cm
£99.00
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cmCompare 29 Prices
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cm
£160.30
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cmCompare 1 Prices
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cm
£22.49
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cmCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rösle Sieve insert 4 mm
£23.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Gourmet Grater (06.4440.6040)
£23.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Victorinox Swiss Classic carving knife 19 cm
£19.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Profi Plus Baking Peel
£24.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weber Grill Smoking board (17522)
£24.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westmark Salad spinner Fortuna
£19.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zwilling Sommelier Wine Pourer
£22.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi ASG16 Magic Bunny Toothpick Holder
£22.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Leifheit Salad spinner Comfortline
£25.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AdHoc FV20
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Textile apron
prodImage
£23.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel