Kryptonite Messenger Mini+

Price History
• Bike lock
• Developed with bike couriers
• Mini version of the Evolution
• Includes 2 stainless steel keys
• High-security Bent Foot design
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kryptonite Messenger Mini+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kryptonite Evolution Messenger Mini+ Lock - Orange, Mini C-002116
Kryptonite Evolution Messenger Mini+ Lock - Orange, Mini 11mm hardened MAX-Performance steel shackle provides lighterweight lock while maintaining...
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
Kryptonite Messenger Mini + U-Lock with Extender Sold Secure Silver GK002116
Kryptonite Messenger Mini + U-Lock with Extender Sold Secure Silver, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£56.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bike lock
Developed with bike couriers
Mini version of the Evolution
Includes 2 stainless steel keys
High-security Bent Foot design

Price History

1M 3M
Kryptonite Messenger Mini+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

222 Reviews

Latest
Nice, compact and not that heavy.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/02/2022
|
A little bit expensive, but a good sturdy lock that isn't too heavy and the extra part is a nice touch. You can use it to secure your wheel, or to give the lock itself a bit more length. Can be a little bit temperamental to...View More lock, but no more than any other lock on the market.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
03/02/2022
|
A little bit expensive, but a good sturdy lock that isn't too heavy and the extra part is a nice touch. You can use it to secure your wheel, or to give the lock itself a bit more length. Can be a little bit temperamental to...View More lock, but no more than any other lock on the market.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/01/2022
|
Kryptonite Messenger 9.5mm Chain & Moly Bicycle 11mm Padlock: It's ridiculously unwieldy & heavy to carry along on rides. And it won't stop a prepared and determined thief. But it'll probably make casual...View More thieves pick another bike to steal.View Less
ridiculously unwieldy & heavy on rides - but likely to make a casual thief choose another bike
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/01/2022
|
Kryptonite Messenger 9.5mm Chain & Moly Bicycle 11mm Padlock: It's ridiculously unwieldy & heavy to carry along on rides. And it won't stop a prepared and determined thief. But it'll probably make casual...View More thieves pick another bike to steal.View Less
Won't unlock after 6 months of use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/11/2021
|
This lock was great to start off with but quickly became stiff after minimal use and often took 5+ minutes to open it. The lock now refuses to unlock at all
With reviews from

Kryptonite Messenger Mini+ Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 222 reviews
5
145
4
26
3
22
2
12
1
17

More from Kryptonite

Kryptonite Evolution Mini 5
£44.99
Kryptonite Evolution Mini 5Compare 3 Prices
Kryptonite Keeper 785 Integrated
£28.49
Kryptonite Keeper 785 IntegratedCompare 9 Prices
Kryptonite Evolution 790
£91.02
Kryptonite Evolution 790Compare 6 Prices
Kryptonite Evolution Mini 7
£46.99
Kryptonite Evolution Mini 7Compare 15 Prices
Kryptonite New-U Evolution Standard
£53.31
Kryptonite New-U Evolution StandardCompare 4 Prices
Kryptonite Keeper 510 Foldable
£59.97
Kryptonite Keeper 510 FoldableCompare 1 Prices
Kryptonite KryptoLok 610S
£71.42
Kryptonite KryptoLok 610SCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Park Tool TAP-6
£49.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Wall mount 9771
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Thru Axle Syntace (M12 x 1.0) 20110729
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brooks Leather grip
£50.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Busch & Müller DIWA plus
£51.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak FlashStand eUP
£60.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cube Acid Universal Pure 26 - 29" RILink
£47.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Park Tool TNS-4
£47.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
XLC BA-S64
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pitlock Set 03
£52.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
hopkinson_cycles
prodImage
£56.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel