Kodak Mini 2 HD

Price History
• Mobile printer
• Printing Technology: Thermosublimation
• Display: No
• Printing Time per Photo: 50 s
• Media Formats: 53 x 86 mm
• Special Printer Functions: Smartphone Direct Printing
• Card Reader for: without card reader
• Interfaces: NFC, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kodak Mini 2 HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kodak Mini 2 HD Wireless Mobile Instant Photo Printer with 4Pass Patented Printing Technology, Compatible with iOS and Android Devices - Purple
Easy Print Technology: Mini Smartphone printer lets you print 2.1 x 3.4 Inch photos direct from Android or iOS device; no cables or buttons necessary Wireless Convenience: NFC one touch for Android launches Kodak App to print in seconds; also compatible with iOS/Android via Bluetooth High Quality Photos: Innovative 4 PASS D2T2 dye transfer method produces beautiful, detailed black/white or color portraits that dry instantly and stay bright up to 10 years All-in-One Convenience: Innovative Kodak MC cartridges combine paper and colour ink for easy maintenance; purchase refills in increments of 20, 30 or 50 Free Companion App: Download the Kodak photo printer app for filters, cropping, stickers, card templates, ID photo print, video and SNS print and more
prodImage
£130.39
£150.87
Shipping: £20.48
with shipping: £20.48
Lowest total price
Kodak Mini 2 HD Wireless Mobile Instant Photo Printer with 4Pass Patented Printing Technology, Compatible with iOS and Android Devices - Blue
Easy Print Technology: Mini Smartphone printer lets you print 2.1 x 3.4 Inch photos direct from Android or iOS device; no cables or buttons necessary Wireless Convenience: NFC one touch for Android launches Kodak App to print in seconds; also compatible with iOS/Android via Bluetooth High Quality Photos: Innovative 4 PASS D2T2 dye transfer method produces beautiful, detailed black/white or color portraits that dry instantly and stay bright up to 10 years All-in-One Convenience: Innovative Kodak MC cartridges combine paper and colour ink for easy maintenance; purchase refills in increments of 20, 30 or 50 Free Companion App: Download the Kodak photo printer app for filters, cropping, stickers, card templates, ID photo print, video and SNS print and more
prodImage
£130.39
£150.85
Shipping: £20.46
with shipping: £20.46
Kodak Mini 2 HD Wireless Mobile Instant Photo Printer with 4Pass Patented Printing Technology, Compatible with iOS and Android Devices - Black
Easy Print Technology: Mini Smartphone printer lets you print 2.1 x 3.4 Inch photos direct from Android or iOS device; no cables or buttons necessary Wireless Convenience: NFC one touch for Android launches Kodak App to print in seconds; also compatible with iOS/Android via Bluetooth High Quality Photos: Innovative 4 PASS D2T2 dye transfer method produces beautiful, detailed black/white or color portraits that dry instantly and stay bright up to 10 years All-in-One Convenience: Innovative Kodak MC cartridges combine paper and colour ink for easy maintenance; purchase refills in increments of 20, 30 or 50 Free Companion App: Download the Kodak photo printer app for filters, cropping, stickers, card templates, ID photo print, video and SNS print and more
prodImage
£173.49
£193.99
Shipping: £20.50
with shipping: £20.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W78.2 mm x H25.4 mm x D132.4 mm
Weight:238 g
Functions
Printing Time per Photo:50 s
Display:No
Media Formats:53 x 86 mm
Special Printer Functions:Smartphone Direct Printing
Card Reader for:without card reader
Interfaces:NFC, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Connections:USB 2.0, USB Micro
Printing Technology
Thermosublimation

Price History

1M
Kodak Mini 2 HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

795 Reviews

Latest
Faster than the older version
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/10/2024
|
Slightly improved in speed of printing.
Game changer
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/09/2024
|
I bought it for my daughter and I use it more than she does
Game changer
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/09/2024
|
I bought it for my daughter and I use it more than she does
Over hyped
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/09/2024
|
It worked but makes very little copies and doesn’t come with ANY papers. it’s not sturdy and can be taken apart very easily
Over hyped
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/09/2024
|
It worked but makes very little copies and doesn’t come with ANY papers. it’s not sturdy and can be taken apart very easily
With reviews from

Kodak Mini 2 HD Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 795 reviews
5
362
4
68
3
38
2
51
1
276

More from Kodak

Kodak Step Instant
£68.04
Kodak Step InstantCompare 17 Prices
Kodak EasyShare G610
£50.03
Kodak EasyShare G610Compare 1 Prices
Kodak PD-450
£269.09
Kodak PD-450Compare 1 Prices
Kodak Mini 2
£79.40
Kodak Mini 2Compare 3 Prices
Kodak EasyShare Printer Dock Plus
£119.99
Kodak EasyShare Printer Dock PlusCompare 3 Prices
Kodak Smile instant photo printer
£133.00
Kodak Smile instant photo printerCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Sprocket (X7N07A)
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm instax mini Link+
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Agfaphoto Realipix Mini P
£117.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Sprocket Panorama
£139.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Sprocket 3x4 Instant Photo (ISP3X4W)
£144.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm Instax Share SP-3
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon Selphy Square QX10
£99.59
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fujifilm Instax mini Link
£98.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel